Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2014 Results

The 37th "Coca-Cola Zero" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2014 FIM Endurance World Championship Round 2

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (July 27)

POS NO CLS POS TEAM MACHINE LAPS TIME/DELAY 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER
1 634 EWC 1 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO Honda CBR1000RR 172 6:56'13.056 T.TAKAHASHI L.HASLAM M.van der MARK
2 34 EWC 2 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 172 59.844 T.TSUDA J.WATERS R.de PUNIET
3 17 EWC 3 Team KAGAYAMA & Verity Suzuki GSX-R1000 171 1 Lap  N.HAGA D.AEGERTER Y.KAGAYAMA
4 07 EWC 4 MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA with YSP Yamaha YZF-R1 171 1 Lap  K.NAKASUGA B.PARKES J.BROOKES
5 104 EWC 5 TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 170 2 Laps H.KUNIKAWA T.YAMAGUCHI R.KOBAYASHI
6 25 EWC 6 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 170 2 Laps D.HIURA T.MORII T.YASUDA
7 22 EWC 7 Honda Team Asia Honda CBR1000RR 169 3 Laps J.HOOK M.Zamri BABA D.Ekky PRATAMA
8 1 EWC 8 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 169 3 Laps A.DELHALLE E.NIGON D.CUDLIN
9 94 EWC 9 Yamaha Racing GMT94 Michelin Yamaha YZF-R1 168 4 Laps K.FORAY M.GINES D.CHECA
10 7 EWC 10 MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA - YART Yamaha YZF-R1 168 4 Laps T.BRIDEWELL W.MAXWELL R.OLSON
11 33 EWC 11 Honda Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 168 4 Laps M.YOSHIDA K.KOJIMA K.TOKUDOME
12 87 EWC 12 Team GREEN Kawasaki ZX-10R 167 5 Laps A.YANAGAWA K.WATANABE K.FUJIWARA
13 8 EWC 13 BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND Kawasaki ZX-10R 166 6 Laps H.SAIGER R.STAMM D.SUTTER
14 39 EWC 14 CONFIA Flex Motorrad 39 BMW S1000RR 166 6 Laps D.SAKAI S.TAKEISHI T.OONISHI
15 40 EWC 15 Honda ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 166 6 Laps M.KUBOYAMA T.NAKATSUHARA  
16 135 EWC 16 Team Tras 135HP BMW HP4 166 6 Laps K.TERAMOTO P.FLORES H.CHO
17 98 EWC 17 PATLABOR TEAM JP DOGFIGHT RACING YAMAHA Yamaha YZF-R1 165 7 Laps T.FUJITA D.KRUGER S.OIKAWA
18 38 EWC 18 Kawasaki K-TEC Team 38 PS-K Kawasaki ZX-10R 164 8 Laps S.KARITA S.TSUKAMOTO S.YAMASHITA
19 2 EWC 19 TEAM R2CL Suzuki GSX-R1000 164 8 Laps G.JONES G.GIABBANI M.LAGRIVE
20 85 EWC 20 Honda QCT MEIWA Racing Honda CBR1000RR 162 10 Laps M.YAMANAKA M.ANDO T.KOHARA
21 20 EWC 21 WINNER Z-TECH & NCXX Group Suzuki GSX-R1000 162 10 Laps T.KUNIMATSU T.YOSHIDA S.MIYAZAKI
22 23 EWC 22 TEAM VITAL SPIRIT SHARK ENERGY DRINK BMW S1000RR 162 10 Laps T.OKUNO M.MUKOYAMA N.TSUJIMOTO
23 41 EWC 23 Honda SAYAMA Racing & Hamamatsu & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 161 11 Laps A.KAWAGUCHI K.ENDO H.YAMASHITA
24 01 EWC 24 EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 Synergy Force TRICKSTAR Kawasaki ZX-10R 161 11 Laps O.DEGUCHI H.IZUTSU G.LEBLANC
25 50 EWC 25 TEAM MOTORS EVENTS APRIL MOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 160 12 Laps J.STORRAR M.SAVARY G.FASTRE
26 66 EWC 26 DOG FISH O-TEC Suzuka Honda CBR1000RR 160 12 Laps M.OUCHIDA T.YOSHIMICHI K.WATASE
27 810 EWC 27 B-SQUARE RACING & NOZUKA Kawasaki ZX-10R 160 12 Laps M.OHTA T.HARADA Y.SUGAWARA
28 28 EWC 28 Team Honda Technical College Honda CBR1000RR 160 12 Laps Y.KODAMA M.FURUSAWA K.KITAGUCHI
29 29 EWC 29 Y's distraction DOG HOUSE Suzuki GSX-R1000K9 159 13 Laps M.YAMAUCHI K.IWATANI  
30 9 SST 1 All JAPAN Honda DREAM CENTRAL BL RT Honda CBR1000RR SP 159 13 Laps S.SUZUKI N.NAKAI T.TAKAHASHI
31 65 EWC 30 MOTOBOX KREMER RACING by SHELL ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000 159 13 Laps M.SCHERRER T.PAAVILAINEN Y.MIYAJIMA
32 36 SST 2 SAMURAI 3601 BMW S1000RR 159 13 Laps S.YASUTOMI S.ARAI M.TANI
33 111 EWC 31 HONDA ENDURANCE RACING Honda CBR1000RR SP 159 13 Laps J.DA COSTA S.GIMBERT F.FORAY
34 903 EWC 32 CLEVER WOLF Racing & NOI:Z Yamaha YZF-R1 158 14 Laps T.NAKAI M.SAWAMURA K.ADACHI
35 090 EWC 33 au & Teluru - Kohara RT Honda CBR1000RR 158 14 Laps K.WATANABE T.NAGASHIMA S.ITO
36 58 EWC 34 RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI Kawasaki ZX-10R 158 14 Laps H.HARADA S.TANAKA T.NAKAYAMA
37 82 EWC 35 BANNER RACING H-K-C Ducati 1199 Panigale 157 15 Laps T.KANEDA K.DAN A.HONDA
38 84 EWC 36 Club Bali Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 157 15 Laps Y.NAKAJIMA J.MORIMOTO  
39 67 EWC 37 Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA Honda CBR1000RR 157 15 Laps T.NISHINAKA M.SHINJO T.KISHIDA
40 11 EWC 38 F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 157 15 Laps K.AKIYOSHI J.REA L.ZANETTI
41 46 EWC 39 TEAM FLEMBBO LEADER TEAM Kawasaki ZX-10R 157 15 Laps J.PROSENIK E.BELLUCCI L.DERINE
42 35 EWC 40 PLUS ONE MCRT & SOLAR ICHIBAN Kawasaki ZX-10R 156 16 Laps H.IMAZU T.ASAHINA K.TAJIMA
43 4 EWC 41 Team Hashimoto-gumi AKENO SPEED Suzuki GSX-R1000 155 17 Laps M.INAGAKI D.Tata PRADITA K.KANAYAMA
44 77 EWC 42 Honda Kouyoukai DREAM Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 154 18 Laps H.KURAYAMA T.EBINUMA H.NAKAMURA
45 52 EWC 43 Y's distraction NERGAL Yamaha YZF-R1 153 19 Laps J.TONARI K.NAKAO Y.SUMI
46 6 EWC 44 TEAM HOOTERS with Shota SAITO KTM 1190 RC8R 151 21 Laps T.OKUDA T.DAIRAKU T.SOMA
47 83 EWC 45 TAKEUP & TEAM JP Suzuki GSX-R1000 151 21 Laps T.TAMURA H.NAGANO Y.KIMURA
48 76 EWC 46 HINOSEIKI - IWAKI & T2 with fenice Suzuki GSX-R1000 150 22 Laps T.YAMAUCHI H.TAKAMA M.KUNO
49 112 EWC 47 Honda EG Racing Honda CBR1000RR 146 26 Laps K.HONDA T.KURIBAYASHI  
50 21 EWC 48 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN Suzuki GSX-R1000 146 26 Laps Y.SHIMIZU T.INUKI H.OHSHIRO
51 105 EWC 49 Motorrad Toyota Nagasaka Racing BMW S1000RR 145 27 Laps T.NODA K.SASAKI K.NAKAMURA
52 44 SST 3 KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING KTM RC8R 143 29 Laps S.FUJISHIMA S.NAKASAKO T.FUKATSU
53 321 EWC 50 Team Favorite Factory Suzuki GSX-R1000 143 29 Laps K.FUKUYAMA D.KISAMORI H.SAGO
54 62 SST 4 TEAM MASSA-R Yamaha YZF-R1 141 31 Laps M.MOGI T.OKADA H.TOYODA
55 88 EWC 51 MOTOBUM with ISHIGAKI ISLAND TUNA Honda CBR1000RR 136 36 Laps T.OOKI Y.MATSUKAWA A.IGARASHI
56 78 EWC 52 Honda BlueHelmets MSC KUMAMOTO Honda CBR1000RR 130 42 Laps Y.OHASHI K.MORI T.OTSUKA
57 72 EWC 53 FREE RIDE / IMT Sato Racing Yamaha YZF-R1 130 42 Laps D.SATO T.SATO  
58 69 EWC 54 Yamashina Kawasaki & Business Ralliart Kawasaki ZX-10R 129 43 Laps S.YAMASAKI M.MATSUMOTO  
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
  096 EWC   KUMAMOTO SMART DRIVER RACING TEAM Yamaha YZF-R1 155 17 Laps Y.HORI T.WAKISAKA T.FUKUSHIMA
  51 EWC   ISAK MOTOKIDS ICU NAC CSS Kawauso RT Yamaha YZF-R1 138 34 Laps K.KOJIMA K.YOSHIDA Y.HIGUCHI
  55 SST   CONFIA syu Motorrad39 BMW HP4 131 41 Laps Y.TAKAMIYA Y.TAKAHASHI Y.FURUSAWA
  61 EWC   Team WILL DESIGN with Tkm & DRAG & VISION Kawasaki ZX-10R 127 45 Laps M.HISAZUMI T.KIMURA Y.ITO
  59 EWC   B'WISE Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 118 54 Laps K.SAKURAI Y.NAKAMURA T.SAWAMURA
  71 EWC   Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA Honda CBR1000RR SP 118 54 Laps T.HERFOSS J.STAUFFER C.KAMEYA
  10 EWC   TOPS LIFE & Garage KENZ f / SBS KIDANI Suzuki GSX-R1000 113 59 Laps T.NAMEKATA K.IMAMURA K.KUMEDA
  051 EWC   TEAM TENMEI SAKURA PROJECT Kawasaki ZX-10R 82 90 Laps I.HIGASHIMURA T.INOUE H.TAKAHASHI
  5 EWC   TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN Ducati 1199 Panigale R 82 90 Laps Y.SUGAI T.KAMATANI  
  3 EWC   RS-ITOH & ASIA Kawasaki ZX-10R 47 125 Laps M.OKAMURA M.MURAKAMI. T.IWASAKI
  12 EWC   Legend of YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 5 167 Laps K.SCHWANTZ S.TSUJIMOTO N.AOKI
  18 EWC   LA BELLEZZA SPEED & KUMAMON Ducati 1199 Panigale   D.N.S T.ITAMI H.KAWAHARA  
Weather : Rain-Fine
Condition : Wet-Dry
Attend : 62,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 70
No. of Final Race Finishers : 58
Number of Complate Lap : 129
Fastest Lap : No.634  VAN DER MARK Michael (NED) - Honda CBR1000RR - 2'08.620 (141/172) 162.93 km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

Penalty :
     No.090 and 61
          2 Stop & Go penalties (FIM RR WCE R. 1.16.17 (Start the race from the Pit-lane)).
     No.6, 3, 36, and 10
          Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R.1.18.13(Speed limit in pit lane)).
     No.62
          Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R.1.15.5(Illegal pit work)).
     No.903
          Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R. 1.19.2 (Under yellow flag Overtaking)).

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Top 10 Trial (July 26, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS TEAM MACHINE BEST TIME SLOW RIDER TIME FAST RIDER TIME
1 34 EWC YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 2'06.703 R.de PUNIET 2'08.647 T.TSUDA 2'06.703
2 07 EWC MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA with YSP Yamaha YZF-R1 2'07.094 J.BROOKES 2'09.408 K.NAKASUGA 2'07.094
3 11 EWC F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.398 K.AKIYOSHI 2'08.947 J.REA 2'07.398
4 87 EWC Team GREEN Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'07.752 A.YANAGAWA 2'09.084 K.WATANABE 2'07.752
5 634 EWC MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.827 T.TAKAHASHI 2'08.161 M.van der MARK 2'07.827
6 17 EWC Team KAGAYAMA & Verity Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'08.483 D.AEGERTER 2'08.483 Y.KAGAYAMA 2'09.399
7 25 EWC Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'08.976 T.YASUDA 2'11.497 D.HIURA 2'08.976
8 111 EWC HONDA ENDURANCE RACING Honda CBR1000RR SP 2'09.224 J.DA COSTA 2'09.891 S.GIMBERT 2'09.224
9 104 EWC TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.383 H.KUNIKAWA 2'11.600 T.YAMAGUCHI 2'09.383
10 12 EWC Legend of YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 2'09.775 K.SCHWANTZ 2'10.172 N.AOKI 2'09.775

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (July 25, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS TEAM MACHINE BEST TIME DELAY 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER
1 634 EWC MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.839 163.92 km/h T.TAKAHASHI L.HASLAM M.van der MARK
2 07 EWC MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA with YSP Yamaha YZF-R1 2'08.159 0.320 K.NAKASUGA B.PARKES J.BROOKES
3 87 EWC Team GREEN Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'08.370 0.531 A.YANAGAWA K.WATANABE K.FUJIWARA
4 34 EWC YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 2'08.752 0.913 T.TSUDA J.WATERS R.de PUNIET
5 17 EWC Team KAGAYAMA & Verity Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'08.947 1.108 N.HAGA D.AEGERTER Y.KAGAYAMA
6 11 EWC F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.062 1.223 K.AKIYOSHI J.REA L.ZANETTI
7 111 EWC HONDA ENDURANCE RACING Honda CBR1000RR SP 2'09.104 1.265 S.GIMBERT J.DA COSTA F.FORAY
8 25 EWC Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.277 1.438 D.HIURA T.MORII T.YASUDA
9 12 EWC Legend of YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000L4 2'09.338 1.499 K.SCHWANTZ S.TSUJIMOTO N.AOKI
10 104 EWC TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.420 1.581 H.KUNIKAWA T.YAMAGUCHI R.KOBAYASHI
11 94 EWC Yamaha Racing GMT94 Michelin Yamaha YZF-R1 2'09.610 1.771 K.FORAY M.GINES D.CHECA
12 90 EWC au & Teluru - Kohara RT Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.889 2.050 K.WATANABE T.NAGASHIMA S.ITO
13 1 EWC SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'09.917 2.078 A.DELHALLE E.NIGON D.CUDLIN
14 22 EWC Honda Team Asia Honda CBR1000RR 2'10.007 2.168 J.HOOK M.Zamri BABA D.Ekky PRATAMA
15 71 EWC Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA Honda CBR1000RR SP 2'10.306 2.467 T.HERFOSS J.STAUFFER C.KAMEYA
16 01 EWC EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 Synergy Force TRICKSTAR Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'10.361 2.522 O.DEGUCHI G.LEBLANC H.IZUTSU
17 051 EWC TEAM TENMEI SAKURA PROJECT Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'10.362 2.523 I.HIGASHIMURA T.INOUE H.TAKAHASHI
18 39 EWC CONFIA Flex Motorrad 39 BMW S1000RR 2'10.721 2.882 D.SAKAI S.TAKEISHI T.OONISHI
19 98 EWC PATLABOR TEAM JP DOGFIGHT RACING YAMAHA Yamaha YZF-R1 2'10.831 2.992 T.FUJITA D.KRUGER S.OIKAWA
20 38 EWC Kawasaki K-TEC Team 38 PS-K Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'11.152 3.313 S.KARITA S.TSUKAMOTO S.YAMASHITA
21 33 EWC Honda Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'11.950 4.111 M.YOSHIDA K.KOJIMA K.TOKUDOME
22 7 EWC MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA - YART Yamaha YZF-R1 2'11.986 4.147 T.BRIDEWELL W.MAXWELL R.OLSON
23 8 EWC BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'12.268 4.429 H.SAIGER R.STAMM D.SUTTER
24 2 EWC TEAM R2CL Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'12.653 4.814 G.JONES G.GIABBANI M.LAGRIVE
25 40 EWC Honda ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.720 4.881 M.KUBOYAMA T.NAKATSUHARA  
26 67 EWC Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.723 4.884 T.NISHINAKA T.KISHIDA M.SHINJO
27 135 EWC Team Tras 135HP BMW HP4 2'12.848 5.009 K.TERAMOTO P.FLORES H.CHO
28 23 EWC TEAM VITAL SPIRIT SHARK ENERGY DRINK BMW S1000RR 2'13.226 5.387 T.OKUNO M.MUKOYAMA N.TSUJIMOTO
29 3 EWC RS-ITOH & ASIA Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'13.523 5.684 T.IWASAKI M.OKAMURA M.MURAKAMI.
30 4 EWC Team Hashimoto-gumi AKENO SPEED Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'13.543 5.704 M.INAGAKI D.Tata PRADITA K.KANAYAMA
31 66 EWC DOGFISH O-TEC Suzuka Honda CBR1000RR 2'13.727 5.888 M.OUCHIDA T.YOSHIMICHI K.WATASE
32 88 EWC MOTOBUM with ISHIGAKI ISLAND TUNA Honda CBR1000RR 2'13.991 6.152 Y.MATSUKAWA A.IGARASHI T.OOKI
33 69 EWC Yamashina Kawasaki & Business Ralliart Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.062 6.223 S.YAMASAKI M.MATSUMOTO  
34 28 EWC Team Honda Technical College Honda CBR1000RR 2'14.484 6.645 Y.KODAMA M.FURUSAWA K.KITAGUCHI
35 10 EWC TOPS LIFE & Garage KENZ f / SBS KIDANI Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'14.500 6.661 T.NAMEKATA K.IMAMURA K.KUMEDA
36 83 EWC TAKEUP & TEAM JP Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'14.628 6.789 T.TAMURA H.NAGANO Y.KIMURA
37 46 EWC TEAM FLEMBBO LEADER TEAM Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.641 6.802 J.PROSENIK E.BELLUCCI L.DERINE
38 50 EWC TEAM MOTORS EVENTS APRIL MOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'14.658 6.819 G.FASTRE M.SAVARY J.STORRAR
39 810 EWC B-SQUARE RACING & NOZUKA Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.906 7.067 M.OHTA T.HARADA Y.SUGAWARA
40 6 EWC TEAM HOOTERS with Shota SAITO KTM 1190 RC8R 2'14.933 7.094 T.DAIRAKU T.SOMA T.OKUDA
41 321 EWC Team Favorite Factory Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'14.956 7.117 K.FUKUYAMA D.KISAMORI H.SAGO
42 903 EWC CLEVER WOLF Racing & NOI:Z Yamaha YZF-R1 2'15.069 7.230 T.NAKAI M.SAWAMURA K.ADACHI
43 21 EWC HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'15.176 7.337 Y.SHIMIZU   H.OHSHIRO
44 59 EWC B'WISE Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'15.322 7.483 K.SAKURAI Y.NAKAMURA T.SAWAMURA
45 5 EWC TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN Ducati 1199 Panigale R 2'15.479 7.640 Y.SUGAI T.KAMATANI  
46 62 SST TEAM MASSA-R Yamaha YZF-R1 2'15.511 7.672 M.MOGI T.OKADA H.TOYODA
47 58 EWC RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'15.692 7.853 H.HARADA S.TANAKA T.NAKAYAMA
48 55 SST CONFIA syu Motorrad 39 BMW HP4 2'15.790 7.951 Y.TAKAMIYA Y.TAKAHASHI Y.FURUSAWA
49 84 EWC Club Bali Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'16.151 8.312 Y.NAKAJIMA J.MORIMOTO  
50 9 SST All JAPAN Honda DREAM CENTRAL BL RT Honda CBR1000RR SP 2'16.318 8.479 S.SUZUKI N.NAKAI T.TAKAHASHI
51 35 EWC PLUS ONE MCRT & SOLAR ICHIBAN Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'16.339 8.500 H.IMAZU K.TAJIMA T.ASAHINA
52 29 EWC Y's distraction DOG HOUSE Suzuki GSX-R1000K9 2'16.444 8.605 K.IWATANI M.YAMAUCHI  
53 85 EWC Honda QCT MEIWA Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'16.623 8.784 M.YAMANAKA M.ANDO T.KOHARA
54 65 EWC MOTOBOX KREMER RACING by SHELL ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'16.774 8.935 M.SCHERRER T.PAAVILAINEN Y.MIYAJIMA
55 20 EWC WINNER Z-TECH & NCXX Group Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'16.813 8.974 T.KUNIMATSU T.YOSHIDA S.MIYAZAKI
56 41 EWC Honda SAYAMA Racing & Hamamatsu & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 2'16.826 8.987 A.KAWAGUCHI K.ENDO H.YAMASHITA
57 51 EWC ISAK MOTOKIDS ICU NAC CSS Kawauso RT Yamaha YZF-R1 2'16.898 9.059 K.KOJIMA K.YOSHIDA Y.HIGUCHI
58 44 SST KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING KTM RC8R 2'17.047 9.208 S.FUJISHIMA S.NAKASAKO T.FUKATSU
59 61 EWC Team WILL DESIGN with Tkm & DRAG & VISION Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'17.217 9.378 Y.ITO T.KIMURA M.HISAZUMI
60 105 EWC Motorrad Toyota Nagasaka Racing BMW S1000RR 2'17.771 9.932 T.NODA K.SASAKI K.NAKAMURA
61 36 SST SAMURAI 3601 BMW S1000RR 2'17.836 9.997 S.YASUTOMI S.ARAI M.TANI
62 82 EWC BANNER RACING H-K-C Ducati 1199 Panigale 2'18.055 10.216 T.KANEDA K.DAN A.HONDA
63 112 EWC Honda EG Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'18.104 10.265 K.HONDA T.KURIBAYASHI  
64 76 EWC HINOSEIKI - IWAKI & T2 with fenice Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'18.512 10.673 H.TAKAMA M.KUNO T.YAMAUCHI
65 78 EWC Honda Blue Helmets MSC KUMAMOTO Honda CBR1000RR 2'18.799 10.960 Y.OHASHI K.MORI T.OTSUKA
66 72 EWC FREE RIDE / IMT Sato Racing Yamaha YZF-R1 2'18.900 11.061 D.SATO S.NAKAYAMA  
67 096 EWC KUMAMOTO SMART DRIVER RACING TEAM Yamaha YZF-R1 2'19.139 11.300 Y.HORI T.WAKISAKA T.FUKUSHIMA
68 77 EWC Honda Kouyoukai DREAM Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'19.290 11.451 H.KURAYAMA T.EBINUMA H.NAKAMURA
69 52 EWC Y's distraction NERGAL Yamaha YZF-R1 2'19.785 11.946 J.TONARI K.NAKAO Y.SUMI
70 18 EWC LA BELLEZZA SPEED & KUMAMON Ducati 1199 Panigale 2'21.433 13.594   H.KAWAHARA T.ITAMI

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List (July 19)

NO CLS 1st RIDER 2nd RIDER 3rd RIDER MACHINE YEAR TIRE TEAM
1 EWC PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) DELHALLE Anthony (FRA) NIGON Erwan (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2014 DL SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM
2 EWC JONES Gareth (AUS) GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) LAGRIVE Matthieu (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL TEAM R2CL
3 EWC IWAZAKI Tetsuro OKAMURA Mitsunori MURAKAMI Masahiko Kawasaki ZX-10R 2014 DL RS ITOH & ASIA
4 EWC KANAYAMA Kazuhiro INAGAKI Makoto TANAKA Ayumu Suzuki GSX-R1000 2014 DL Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI AKENO SPEED
5 EWC SUGAI Yoshiyuki KAMATANI Tomohiro - Ducati 1199 Panigale R 2013 BS TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN
6 EWC DAIRAKU Tatsuya OKUDA Takaya SOHMA Toshitane KTM 1190 RC8R 2013 DL TEAM HOOTERS with Shota Saito
7 EWC MAXWELL Wayne (AUS) OLSON Rick (AUS) BRIDEWELL Tommy (GBR) Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 PI MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA - YART
8 EWC SAIGER Horst (AUT) STAMM Roman (SUI) SUTTER Daniel (SUI) Kawasaki ZX-10R 2012 PI BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND
9 SST SUZUKI Shingo NAKAI Naomichi TAKAHASHI Takaomi Honda CBR1000RR 2014 BS Honda DREAM National Association Chubu RT
10 EWC IMAMURA Kazunori KUMEDA Kenshiroh NAMEKATA Tomoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 2014 DL TOPS LIFE & Garage KENZ f / SBS KIDANI
01 EWC DEGUCHI Osamu IZUTSU Hitoyasu LEBLANC Gregory (FRA) Kawasaki ZX-10R 2014 DL EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 SYNERGY FORCE TRICK STAR
07 EWC NAKASUGA Katsuyuki PARKES Broc (AUS) BROOKES Joshua (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 BS MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA with YSP
11 EWC AKIYOSHI Kohsuke REA Jonathan (GBR) ZANETTI Lorenzo (ITA) Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS F.C.C. TSR Honda
12 EWC SCHWANTZ Kevin (USA) TSUJIMOTO Satoshi AOKI Nobuatsu Suzuki GSX-R1000 2014 BS Legend of YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell Advance
17 EWC KAGAYAMA Yukio HAGA Noriyuki AEGERTER Dominique (SUI) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2014 DL Team KAGAYAMA & Verity
18 EWC TAKASUGI Naoko KAWAHARA Hidemi ITAMI Takahiro Ducati 1199 Panigale 2013 DL LA BELLEZZAA SPEED & KUMAMON
20 EWC KUNIMATSU Toshiki YOSHIDA Tadayuki MIYAZAKI Shoji Suzuki GSX-R1000 2010 DL WINNER Z-TECH & NCXX Group
21 EWC SHIMIZU Yuki INUKI Tsubasa OHSHIRO Hikaru Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN
22 EWC BABA Md Zamri (MAL) PRATAMA Dimas Ekky (IDN) HOOK Josh (AUS) Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS HONDA TEAM ASIA
23 EWC TSUJIMOTO Noriyuki MUKOHYAMA Masahiro OKUNO Tsubasa BMW S1000RR 2014 BS TEAM VITAL SPIRIT - SHARK ENERGY DRINK
25 EWC YASUDA Takashi HIURA Daijiro MORII Taketsuna Honda CBR1000RR 2014 BS Honda SUZUKA Racing Team
28 EWC FURUSAWA Motoki KODAMA Yuta KITAGUCHI Kohji Honda CBR1000RR 2014 DL Team Honda Technical College
29 EWC IWATANI Keita YAMAUCHI Motoharu - Suzuki GSX-R1000 2009 DL Y's distraction DOG HOUSE
33 EWC YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Kazuhiro TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR 2013 DL Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
34 EWC TSUDA Takuya WATERS Joshua (AUS) de PUNIET Randy (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 BS YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell Advance Racing Team
35 EWC IMAZU Hiroshi TAJIMA Kiyotsugu ASAHINA Tadashi Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 DL PLUS ONE MCRT & SOLAR Ichiban
36 SST YASUTOMI Seishi ARAI Shotetsu TANI Masaaki BMW S1000RR 2014 BS SAMURAI 3601
38 EWC KARITA Shohei TSUKAMOTO Shoichi YAMASHITA Shigeru Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL Kawasaki K-TEC Team 38 PS-K
39 EWC SAKAI Daisaku TAKEISHI Shin'ya OHNISHI Takatoshi BMW S1000RR 2014 BS CONFIA Flex Motorrad 39
40 EWC KUBOYAMA Masao NAKATSUHARA Naohiro - Honda CBR1000RR 2014 DL Honda Hamamatsu ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC Kanto
41 EWC ISHIZUKA Takashi KAWAGUCHI Atsushi ENDOH Keita Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda SAYAMA & Hamamatsu Escargot & PGR & H-TEC(E)
44 SST FUJISHIMA Shota NAKASAKO Shinji FUKATSU Takuma KTM RC8R 2014 PI KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING
46 EWC PROSENIK Janez (SLO) BELLUCCI Emiliano (ITA) DERINE Laurent (FRA) Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 PI TEAM FLEMBBO LEADER TEAM
47 EWC ARITA Akihiro SUZUKI Masao T.B.N. Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS Racing Team TOTTORI
50 EWC FASTRE Gregory (BEL) SAVARY Michael (SUI) STORRAR Jimmy (GBR) Suzuki GSX-R1000 - DL TEAM MOTORS EVENTS APRIL MOTO
51 EWC HIGUCHI Yukihiro KOJIMA Kazuaki YOSHIDA Kazunori Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 MI T.MOTO KIDS ICU NAC CSS Kawauso RT
52 EWC TONARI Junji NAKAO Kenji SUMI Yohsuke Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 MI Y's distraction NERGAL
55 SST TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu FURUSAWA Yukiya BMW HP4 2013 BS CONFIA SHU Motorrad 39
58 EWC HARADA Hirotaka TANAKA Satoshi T.B.N. Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI
59 EWC SAKURAI Ken'ichi NAKAMURA Yutaka SAWAMURA Toshiki Honda CBR1000RR 2008 DL B'WISE Racing Team
61 EWC HISAZUMI Motohiro KIMURA Tomohiro T.B.N. Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL Team WILL DESIGN with Tkm DRAG
62 SST MOGI Masato OKADA Toshiaki TOYODA Hiroshi Yamaha YZF-R1 2014 PI TEAM MASSA-R
65 EWC SCHERRER Martin (GER) PAAVALAINEN Timo (FIN) MIYAJIMA Yoshitaka Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 MI MOTOBOX KREMER RACING BY SHELL ADVANCE
66 EWC OHUCHIDA Minoru YOSHIMICHI Tatsuya - Honda CBR1000RR 2010 DL DOGFISH O-TEC SUZUKA
67 EWC NISHINAKA Tsuna KISHIDA Takaharu - Honda CBR1000RR 2009 DL Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA
69 EWC MIZUSAWA Tamotsu YAMAZAKI Shigeru MATSUMOTO Masayuki Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 DL Yamashina Kawasaki KEN RACING & Business Ralliart
71 EWC STAUFFER Jamie (AUS) HERFOSS Troy (AUS) KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR 2014 BS Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA
72 EWC SATOH Daisuke T.B.N. T.B.N. Yamaha YZF-R1 2010 BS FREE RIDE / IMT Sato Racing
76 EWC YAMAUCHI Takehisa TAKAMA Hiroyasu KUNO Mitsuhiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 BS HINOSEIKI IWAKI & T2 with fenice
77 EWC KURAYAMA Hisao EBINUMA Takashi NAKAMURA Hiroshi Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda Koyokai Dream Racing Team
78 EWC OHASHI Yasuhiro MORI Kensuke OHTSUKA Takuya Honda CBR1000RR 2013 DL Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC KUMAMOTO
82 EWC KANEDA Tomohiro DAN Kazuyoshi HONDA Atsushi Ducati 1199 Panigale 2013 PI BANNER RACING H.K.C
83 EWC TAMURA Takeshi NAGANO Hiroshi KIMURA Yasuyoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL TAKE UP & TEAM JP
84 EWC NAKAJIMA Yoichi MORIMOTO Jun'ichi NOMURA Hiroyuki Kawasaki ZX-10R 2012 DL Team KARBAR Cafe with Club Bali Racing
85 EWC KOHARA Takeshi YAMANAKA Masayuki ANDOH Motoyuki Honda CBR1000RR 2012 PI Honda QCT MEIWA Racing
87 EWC YANAGAWA Akira WATANABE Kazuki FUJIWARA Katsuaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 2014 BS Team GREEN
88 EWC OHKI Takayuki T.B.N. - Honda CBR1000RR 2014 DL MOTO BUM with ISHIGAKI ISLAND TUNA
94 EWC CHECA David (SPA) FORAY Kenny (FRA) GINES Mathies (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 2014 MI YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN
98 EWC FUJITA Takuya KRUGER Dan (CAN) OIKAWA Seijin Yamaha YZF-R1 2014 DL PATLABOR TEAM JP DOGFIGHT RACING YAMAHA
051 EWC TAKAHASHI Hidemichi INOUE Akinori HIGASHIMURA Isami Kawasaki ZX-10R 2014 BS TEAM TENMEI SAKURA PROJECT
090 EWC WATANABE Kazuma NAGASHIMA Tetsuta ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR 2010 DL TELURU & Kohara RT
096 EWC HORI Yoshimitsu WAKISAKA Takahiro FUKUSHIMA Tomokazu Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 - KUMAMOTO SMART DRIVER Racing Team
104 EWC YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya KUNIKAWA Hiromichi KOBAYASHI Ryuta Honda CBR1000RR 2014 BS TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI
105 EWC NODA Tatsuya SASAKI Kohji NAKAMURA Kenji BMW S1000RR 2012 BS Motorrad Toyota - NAGASAKA RACING
111 EWC DA COSTA Julien (FRA) GIMBERT Sebastien (FRA) FORAY Freddy (FRA) Honda CBR1000RR 2014 DL HONDA RACING
112 EWC KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi HONDA Keiichi - Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda EG Racing
135 EWC TERAMOTO Kohji VALLCANERAS FLORES Pedro (SPA) CHO Handae (KOR) BMW HP4 2013 DL Team Tras 135HP
321 EWC SAGO Hiroyuki KISAMORI Daisuke FUKUYAMA Kyota Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 DL Team Favorite Factory
634 EWC TAKAHASHI Takumi HASLAM Leon (GBR) VAN DER MARK Michael (NED) Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
810 EWC OHTA Masahiro HARADA Taketo SUGAWARA Yutaka Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 DL B-SQUARE RACING & NOZUKA
903 EWC NAKAI Tsunekazu SAWAMURA Motoaki ADACHI Kohji Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 DL CLEVER WOLF Racing & NOI:Z

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2014 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2015. All Rights Reserved.