Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2013 Results

The 36th "Coca-Cola Zero" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2013 FIM Endurance World Championship Round 2

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (July 28)

POS NO TEAM MACHINE LAPS TIME/DELAY 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER
1 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda CBR1000RR 214 8:00'01.280 T.TAKAHASHI L.HASLAM M.van der MARK
2 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 214 1'51.996 T.TSUDA N.AOKI J.BROOKES
3 071 Team KAGAYAMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 213 1 Lap  Y.KAGAYAMA K.SCHWANTZ N.HAGA
4 1 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 213 1 Lap  V.PHILIPPE A.DELHALLE J.DA COSTA
5 94 YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE Yamaha YZF-R1 212 2 Laps D.CHECA K.FORAY M.LAGRIVE
6 22 Honda Team Asia Honda CBR1000RR 211 3 Laps M.TAMADA A.KAMARUZAMAN Y.TAKAHASHI
7 104 TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 211 3 Laps T.YAMAGUCHI S.ITO K.WATANABE
8 7 MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA -YART Yamaha YZF-R1 210 4 Laps K.NAKASUGA B.PARKES J.WATERS
9 33 Honda Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 208 6 Laps M.YOSHIDA K.KOJIMA K.TOKUDOME
10 2 TEAM R2CL Suzuki GSX-R1000 207 7 Laps G.GIABBANI M.SHINJO D.BUISSON
11 8 BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND Kawasaki ZX-10R 207 7 Laps H.SAIGER R.STAMM D.SUTTER
12 01 EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 Synergy Force TRICKSTAR Kawasaki ZX-10R 207 7 Laps T.SERIZAWA O.DEGUCHI H.IZUTSU
13 3 RS-ITOH & ASIA Kawasaki ZX-10R 206 8 Laps I.HIGASHIMURA T.IWASAKI M.MURAKAMI
14 40 Honda Hamamatsu ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 205 9 Laps M.KUBOYAMA T.NAKATSUHARA  
15 55 CONFIA H.M.F Luna Sol Japan Suzuki GSX-R1000 203 11 Laps S.SUMA N.HASEGAWA Y.TAKAMIYA
16 38 Team 38 PS-K Kawasaki ZX-10R 203 11 Laps S.KARITA D.KEYES S.YAMASHITA
17 83 TEAM JP DOG FIGHT R YAMAHA Yamaha YZF-R1 201 13 Laps T.FUJITA Y.KIMURA T.TAMURA
18 34 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 199 15 Laps M.KITAORI Y.OHASHI K.MORI
19 32 Moto Map SUPPLY Suzuki GSX-R1000 199 15 Laps Y.KONNO K.TERAMOTO G.NAKAMOTO
20 14 IWATA RACING FAMILY Yamaha YZF-R1 199 15 Laps T.UENO M.SAWAMURA K.NISHIMURA
21 20 WINNER Z-TECH Suzuki GSX-R1000 199 15 Laps T.KUNIMATSU T.YOSHIDA  
22 77 HONDA TT LEGENDS Honda CBR1000RR 199 15 Laps M.RUTTER S.ANDREWS J.McGUINNESS
23 21 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN Suzuki GSX-R1000 198 16 Laps Y.SHIMIZU T.INUKI H.OHSHIRO
24 66 DOG FISH O-TEC Suzuka Honda CBR1000RR 198 16 Laps M.OUCHIDA T.AKIMOTO K.WATASE
25 58 RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI Kawasaki ZX-10R 198 16 Laps H.HARADA M.OKAMURA S.TANAKA
26 29 DOG HOUSE & Higuchi legal office Suzuki GSX-R1000K9 198 16 Laps K.HIGUCHI K.IWATANI  
27 46 TEAM FLEMBBO LEADER TEAM Kawasaki ZX-10R 197 17 Laps O.NISHIJIMA J.PROSENIK X.DEMAREY
28 810 B-SQUARE RACING & OSAKA SAM-RT Kawasaki ZX-10R 197 17 Laps M.OHTA J.TANAKA T.SATO
29 41 Honda SAYAMA Racing & Hamamatsu & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 195 19 Laps H.YAMASHITA T.ISHIZUKA T.OHYAMA
30 87 BANNER RACING H-K-C Ducati 1199Panigale 195 19 Laps T.KANEDA K.DAN T.ASAHINA
31 65 MOTOBOX KREMER RACING BY SHELL ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000 195 19 Laps M.SCHERRER T.PAAVILAINEN F.BAUER
32 53 SND Heater Human-Revo DRAG ROADWAY AC Tech Suzuki GSX-R1000 195 19 Laps M.HISAZUMI E.SAMURA T.WAKISAKA
33 18 LA BELLEZZA SPEED & KUMAMON Ducati 1199Panigale 195 19 Laps T.ITAMI Y.HORI T.TODA
34 52 HAMAMATSU 8H TEAM Yamaha YZF-R1 194 20 Laps M.IZUMI K.NAKAO J.TONARI
35 770 Yamashina Kawasaki & Business Ralliart Kawasaki ZX-10R 192 22 Laps T.MIZUSAWA S.YAMASAKI M.MATSUMOTO
36 5 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN Ducati 1199PanigaleR 192 22 Laps Y.SUGAI T.KAMATANI  
37 24 Team LITTLE WING BMW S1000RR 191 23 Laps T.MIYAZAKI M.YAMAUCHI  
38 50 Honda DREAM TAKASAKI B'WISE R.T Honda CBR1000RR 190 24 Laps I.SHIMIZU K.SAKURAI R.KOBAYASHI
39 76 HINO SEIKI - Iwaki & T2 with Autoboy Suzuki GSX-R1000 189 25 Laps T.YAMAUCHI H.TAKANO H.TAKAMA
40 23 TEAM VITAL SPIRIT SHARK ENERGY DRINK BMW S1000RR 189 25 Laps K.SAIKI N.TSUJIMOTO T.SOMA
41 84 Team KARBAR Cafe with Club Bali Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 188 26 Laps T.KAWARABAYASHI Y.NAKAJIMA J.MORIMOTO
42 105 Motorrad Toyota Nagasaka Racing BMW S1000RR 188 26 Laps T.NODA K.NAKAMURA K.SASAKI
43 111 Honda Kouyoukai DREAM Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 183 31 Laps H.KURAYAMA H.NAKAMURA  
44 25 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 180 34 Laps T.YASUDA D.HIURA K.KITAGUCHI
45 15 Team Etching Factory Yamaha YZF-R1 179 35 Laps M.NAKAOKA M.HAYASHI T.FUKAMI
46 72 IMT Sato Racing Yamaha YZF-R1 179 35 Laps D.SATO T.INAGAKI S.YASUTOMI
47 44 KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING KTM RC8R 174 40 Laps S.FUJISHIMA T.DAIRAKU Y.HAMAGUCHI
48 71 Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA Honda CBR1000RR 166 48 Laps J.STAUFFER J.HOOK  
49 888 MOTOBUM - Ishigaki Island BEEF & TUNA Honda CBR1000RR 164 50 Laps T.OOKI H.KUNIKAWA Y.MATSUKAWA
50 112 Honda EG Racing Honda CBR1000RR 163 51 Laps T.KURIBAYASHI K.HONDA  
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
  67 Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA Honda CBR1000RR 192 22 Laps T.NISHINAKA A.MIKI R.GONZUI
  903 NOI:Z & CWR Team DDD Yamaha YZF-R1 188 26 Laps T.NAKAI Y.USAMI K.ADACHI
  135 Team Tras 135 BMW S1000RR BMW S1000RR 170 44 Laps H.TAKADA R.KATAHIRA S.HARADA
  75 Team EBATA Honda CBR1000RR 159 55 Laps A.IGARASHI M.SATO T.FURUKAWA
  64 TEAM MOTO SPORTS Yamaha YZF-R1 147 67 Laps K.FUKUYAMA T.OKUDA T.YOSHIMICHI
  35 PLUS ONE MCRT Kawasaki ZX-10R 129 85 Laps H.IMAZU K.TAJIMA K.KUMEDA
  4 Team Hashimoto-gumi Suzuki GSX-R1000 122 92 Laps M.INAGAKI G.YAMASHITA K.KANAYAMA
  30 OVER & Moto Italiana SUZUKA Aprilia RSV4 111 103 Laps T.ARAGAKI D.VEGHINI L.DAY
  99 BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE TEAM THEVENT BMW S1000RR 92 122 Laps E.NIGON J.PRIDMORE  
  51 T.MOTO KIDS NAC KAWAUSO RT Yamaha YZF-R1 89 125 Laps Y.HIGUCHI K.KOJIMA Y.SUMI
  28 Team Honda Technical College Honda CBR1000RR 67 147 Laps M.FURUSAWA Y.KODAMA  
  11 F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 58 156 Laps J.REA R.KIYONARI  
  39 Sweets Labo Motorrad 39 with HOKKAIDO SABEDR BMW S1000RR 48 166 Laps T.TSUJIMURA S.TAKEISHI  
Weather : Fine-Rain
Condition : Dry-Wet
Attend : 61,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 63
No. of Final Race Finishers : 50
Number of Complate Lap : 161
Fastest Lap : No.11  REA Jonathan (GBR) - Honda CBR1000RR - 2'08.827 (39/58) 162.66 km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

Penalty :
     No.39
           Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R. 1.16.4 (Failure to do sighting lap)).
     No.39
           2 Stop & Go penalties (FIM RR WCE R. 1.16.12 (Failure to do compulsory no. warm up lap)).
     No.24
           Call to change to right armband (Art.38-1 of SR (Armband)).
     No.12, 30 and 15
           Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R.1.18.13(Speed limit in pit lane)).
     No.99
           Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R. 1.19.2(Black flag with orange disk)).
     No.22
           Stop & Go penalty (FIM RR WCE R. 1.19.2 (Overtaking under yellow flag)).

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Top 10 Time Trial (July 27, Cloudy, Dry)

POS NO TEAM MACHINE BEST TIME DELAY 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER
1 7 MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA -YART Yamaha YZF-R1 2'06.817 165.24 km/h K.NAKASUGA B.PARKES J.WATERS
2 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'06.960 0.143 T.TSUDA N.AOKI J.BROOKES
3 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.260 0.443 T.TAKAHASHI L.HASLAM M.van der MARK
4 11 F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.302 0.485 J.REA R.KIYONARI  
5 99 BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE TEAM THEVENT BMW S1000RR 2'07.368 0.551 E.NIGON J.PRIDMORE  
6 071 Team KAGAYAMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'08.188 1.371 Y.KAGAYAMA K.SCHWANTZ N.HAGA
7 1 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'08.491 1.674 V.PHILIPPE A.DELHALLE J.DA COSTA
8 22 Honda Team Asia Honda CBR1000RR 2'08.507 1.690 M.TAMADA A.KAMARUZAMAN Y.TAKAHASHI
9 104 TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.091 2.274 T.YAMAGUCHI S.ITO K.WATANABE
10 94 YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE Yamaha YZF-R1 2'09.275 2.458 D.CHECA K.FORAY M.LAGRIVE

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (July 26, Fine, Dry)

POS NO TEAM MACHINE BEST TIME DELAY 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER
1 7 MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA - YART Yamaha YZF-R1 2'07.629 164.19 km/h K.NAKASUGA B.PARKES J.WATERS
2 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'07.688 0.059 T.TSUDA N.AOKI J.BROOKES
3 11 F.C.C. TSR Honda Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.857 0.228 J.REA R.KIYONARI  
4 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda CBR1000RR 2'07.879 0.250 T.TAKAHASHI L.HASLAM M.van der MARK
5 071 Team KAGAYAMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'08.438 0.809 Y.KAGAYAMA K.SCHWANTZ N.HAGA
6 94 YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE Yamaha YZF-R1 2'09.039 1.410 D.CHECA K.FORAY M.LAGRIVE
7 99 BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE TEAM THEVENT BMW S1000RR 2'09.066 1.437 E.NIGON J.PRIDMORE  
8 1 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'09.114 1.485 V.PHILIPPE A.DELHALLE J.DA COSTA
9 104 TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.132 1.503 T.YAMAGUCHI S.ITO K.WATANABE
10 22 Honda Team Asia Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.321 1.692 M.TAMADA A.KAMARUZAMAN Y.TAKAHASHI
11 25 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'09.403 1.774 D.HIURA K.KITAGUCHI T.YASUDA
12 39 Sweets Labo Motorrad 39 with HOKKAIDO SABEDR BMW S1000RR 2'09.792 2.163 T.TSUJIMURA S.TAKEISHI D.SAKAI
13 83 TEAMJP DOGFIGHTR YAMAHA Yamaha YZF-R1 2'09.808 2.179 T.FUJITA Y.KIMURA T.TAMURA
14 32 Moto Map SUPPLY Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'10.042 2.413 Y.KONNO K.TERAMOTO G.NAKAMOTO
15 01 EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 Synergy Force TRICKSTAR Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'10.145 2.516 T.SERIZAWA O.DEGUCHI H.IZUTSU
16 71 Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA Honda CBR1000RR 2'10.814 3.185 J.STAUFFER J.HOOK  
17 55 CONFIA H.M.F Luna Sol Japan Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'10.928 3.299 S.SUMA N.HASEGAWA Y.TAKAMIYA
18 888 MOTOBUM - Ishigaki Island BEEF & TUNA Honda CBR1000RR 2'11.031 3.402 T.OOKI H.KUNIKAWA Y.MATSUKAWA
19 8 BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'11.237 3.608 H.SAIGER R.STAMM D.SUTTER
20 4 Team Hashimoto-gumi Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'11.299 3.670 M.INAGAKI G.YAMASHITA K.KANAYAMA
21 2 TEAM R2CL Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'11.398 3.769 D.BUISSON M.SHINJO G.GIABBANI
22 3 RS-ITOH & ASIA Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'11.647 4.018 I.HIGASHIMURA T.IWASAKI M.MURAKAMI
23 33 Honda Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'11.770 4.141 M.YOSHIDA K.KOJIMA K.TOKUDOME
24 38 Team 38 PS-K Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'11.806 4.177 S.KARITA D.KEYES S.YAMASHITA
25 40 Honda Hamamatsu ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.173 4.544 M.KUBOYAMA T.NAKATSUHARA  
26 50 Honda DREAM TAKASAKI B'WISE R.T Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.393 4.764 I.SHIMIZU K.SAKURAI R.KOBAYASHI
27 75 Team EBATA Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.497 4.868 A.IGARASHI M.SATO T.FURUKAWA
28 28 Team Honda Technical College Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.516 4.887 M.FURUSAWA Y.KODAMA  
29 77 HONDA TT LEGENDS Honda CBR1000RR 2'12.604 4.975 S.ANDREWS M.RUTTER J.McGUINNESS
30 135 Team Tras 135 BMW S1000RR BMW S1000RR 2'12.999 5.370 S.HARADA H.TAKADA R.KATAHIRA
31 30 OVER & Moto Italiana SUZUKA Aprilia RSV4 2'13.243 5.614 T.ARAGAKI D.VEGHINI L.DAY
32 810 B-SQUARE RACING & OSAKA SAM RT Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'13.292 5.663 M.OHTA J.TANAKA T.SATO
33 770 Yamashina Kawasaki & Business Ralliart Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'13.296 5.667 T.MIZUSAWA S.YAMASAKI M.MATSUMOTO
34 23 TEAM VITAL SPIRIT SHARK ENERGY DRINK BMW S1000RR 2'13.573 5.944 K.SAIKI N.TSUJIMOTO T.SOMA
35 67 Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA Honda CBR1000RR 2'13.699 6.070 T.NISHINAKA A.MIKI R.GONZUI
36 64 TEAM MOTO SPORT Yamaha YZF-R1 2'14.060 6.431 K.FUKUYAMA T.OKUDA T.YOSHIMICHI
37 46 TEAM FLEMBBO LEADER TEAM Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.159 6.530 X.DEMAREY J.PROSENIK O.NISHIJIMA
38 35 PLUS ONE MCRT Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.232 6.603 H.IMAZU K.TAJIMA K.KUMEDA
39 14 IWATA RACING FAMILY Yamaha YZF-R1 2'14.377 6.748 T.UENO M.SAWAMURA K.NISHIMURA
40 29 DOG HOUSE & Higuchi legal office Suzuki GSX-R1000K9 2'14.541 6.912 K.HIGUCHI K.IWATANI  
41 58 RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'14.544 6.915 H.HARADA M.OKAMURA S.TANAKA
42 903 NOI:Z & CWR Team DDD Yamaha YZF-R1 2'14.597 6.968 T.NAKAI Y.USAMI K.ADACHI
43 24 Team LITTLE WING BMW S1000RR 2'14.670 7.041 T.MIYAZAKI M.YAMAUCHI  
44 66 DOGFISH O-TEC Suzuka Honda CBR1000RR 2'14.705 7.076 M.OUCHIDA T.AKIMOTO K.WATASE
45 84 Team KARBAR Cafe with Club Bali Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 2'15.488 7.859 T.KAWARABAYASHI Y.NAKAJIMA J.MORIMOTO
46 44 KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING KTM RC8R 2'15.563 7.934 S.FUJISHIMA T.DAIRAKU Y.HAMAGUCHI
47 21 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'15.685 8.056 Y.SHIMIZU T.INUKI H.OHSHIRO
48 112 Honda EG Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'16.043 8.414 T.KURIBAYASHI K.HONDA  
49 20 WINNER Z-TECH Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'16.104 8.475 T.KUNIMATSU T.YOSHIDA  
50 5 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN Ducati 1199 Panigale R 2'16.598 8.969 Y.SUGAI T.KAMATANI  
51 105 Motorrad Toyota Nagasaka Racing BMW S1000RR 2'16.607 8.978 T.NODA K.NAKAMURA K.SASAKI
52 87 BANNER RACING H-K-C Ducati 1199 Panigale 2'16.641 9.012 T.KANEDA K.DAN T.ASAHINA
53 34 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing Honda CBR1000RR 2'16.822 9.193 M.KITAORI Y.OHASHI K.MORI
54 41 Honda SAYAMA Racing & Hamamatsu & H-TEC(E) Honda CBR1000RR 2'17.118 9.489 H.YAMASHITA T.ISHIZUKA T.OHYAMA
55 52 HAMAMATSU 8H TEAM Yamaha YZF-R1 2'17.525 9.896 J.TONARI K.NAKAO M.IZUMI
56 65 MOTOBOX KREMER RACING BY SHELL ADVANCE Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'17.557 9.928 M.SCHERRER T.PAAVILAINEN F.BAUER
57 53 SND Heater Human Revo DRAG ROADWAY AC Tech Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'17.998 10.369 M.HISAZUMI E.SAMURA T.WAKISAKA
58 76 HINO SEIKI - Iwaki & T2 with Autoboy Suzuki GSX-R1000 2'18.323 10.694 T.YAMAUCHI H.TAKANO H.TAKAMA
59 111 Honda Kouyoukai DREAM Racing Team Honda CBR1000RR 2'18.515 10.886 H.KURAYAMA T.EBINUMA H.NAKAMURA
60 51 T.MOTOKIDS NAC KAWAUSO RT Yamaha YZF-R1 2'18.707 11.078 Y.HIGUCHI K.KOJIMA Y.SUMI
61 18 LA BELLEZZA SPEED & KUMAMON Ducati 1199 Panigale 2'18.836 11.207 T.ITAMI Y.HORI T.TODA
62 72 IMT Sato Racing Yamaha YZF-R1 2'19.547 11.918 D.SATO T.INAGAKI S.YASUTOMI
63 15 Team Etching Factory Yamaha YZF-R1 2'20.673 13.044 M.NAKAOKA M.HAYASHI T.FUKAMI

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List (July 25)

NO 1st RIDER 2nd RIDER 3rd RIDER MACHINE YEAR TIRE TEAM
1 PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) DELHALLE Anthony (FRA) DA COSTA Julien (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 DL SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM
2 BUISSON Dylan (FRA) DIETRICH Guillaume (FRA) GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 MI TEAM R2CL
3 HIGASHIMURA Isami IWAZAKI Tetsuro MURAKAMI Masahiko Kawasaki ZX-10R 2012 PI RS ITOH & ASIA
4 KANAYAMA Kazuhiro INAGAKI Makoto YAMASHITA Tsuyoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
5 SUGAI Yoshiyuki KAMATANI Tomohiro - Ducati 1199 Panigale R 2013 BS TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN
7 NAKASUGA Katsuyuki PARKES Broc (AUS) WATERS Joshua (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 MI MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA - YART
8 SAIGER Horst (AUT) STAMM Roman (SUI) SUTTER Daniel (SUI) Kawasaki ZX-10R 2012 PI BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND
01 SERIZAWA Tamaki DEGUCHI Osamu IZUTSU Hitoyasu Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 DL EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 SYNERGY FORCE TRICK STAR
11 REA Jonathan (GBR) KIYONARI Ryuichi - Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS F.C.C. TSR Honda
12 TSUDA Takuya BROOKES Joshua (AUS) AOKI Nobuatsu Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 BS YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Racing Team
14 UENO Tomohiro SAWAMURA Motoaki NISHIMURA Kazuyuki Yamaha YZF-R1 2012 DL IWATA RACING FAMILY
15 NAKAOKA Mitsuteru HAYASHI Masahiro FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 2012 DL Team Etching Factory
18 ITAMI Takahiro HORI Yoshimitsu TODA Takashi Ducati 1199 Panigale 2013 BS LA BELLEZZAA SPEED & KUMAMON
20 KUNIMATSU Toshiki YOSHIDA Tadayuki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 2009 DL WINNER Z-TECH
21 SHIMIZU Yuki INUKI Tsubasa OHSHIRO Hikaru Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN
22 TAMADA Makoto KAMARUZAMAN Azlan Shah (MAL) TAKAHASHI Yuki Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS HONDA TEAM ASIA
23 SAIKI Kazuki TSUJIMOTO Noriyuki SOHMA Toshitane BMW S1000RR 2012 DL TEAM VITAL SPIRIT - SHARK ENERGY DRINK
24 MIYAZAKI Takashi YAMAUCHI Motoharu ASANO Fumihisa BMW S1000RR 2010 DL TEAM LITTLE WING
25 YASUDA Takashi HIURA Daijiro KITAGUCHI Kohji Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda SUZUKA Racing Team
28 FURUSAWA Motoki KODAMA Yuta - Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Team Honda Technical College
29 HIGUCHI Kohta IWATANI Keita - Suzuki GSX-R1000 2009 DL DOG HOUSE with Higuchi Legal Office
30 ARAKAKI Toshiyuki VEGHINI Daniele (ITA) DAY Levi (AUS) Aprilia RSV4 Factory 2012 PI OVER & MOTO ITALIANA SUZUKA
32 KONNO Yoshihiro TERAMOTO Kohji NAKAMOTO Gun Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 DL Moto Map SUPPLY
33 YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Kazuhiro TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
34 KITAORI Makoto OHASHI Yasuhiro MORI Kensuke Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda Ryokuyokai KUMAMOTO Racing
35 IMAZU Hiroshi TAJIMA Kiyotsugu KUMEDA Kenshiroh Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL PLUS ONE MCRT
38 KARITA Shohei KEYES Derek (USA) YAMASHITA Shigeru Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL Team 38 PS-K
39 SAKAI Daisaku TSUJIMURA Takeshi TAKEISHI Shin'ya BMW S1000RR 2012 BS Sweets Labo Motorrad 39 with HOKKAIDO SABEDER
40 KUBOYAMA Masao NAKATSUHARA Naohiro - Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda Hamamatsu ESCARGOT & PGR & H-TEC Kanto
41 YAMASHITA Hiroshi ISHIZUKA Takashi OHYAMA Tasuku Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda SAYAMA Racing & HAMAMATSU ESCARGOT
44 FUJISHIMA Shota DAIRAKU Tatsuya HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro KTM RC8R 2013 PI KTM HAMAGUCHI BAKUON RACING
46 DEMAREY Xavier (FRA) PROSENIK Janez (SLO) NISHIJIMA Osamu Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 PI TEAM FLEMBBO DIJIMANT SERBIA
50 SHIMIZU Ikumi SAKURAI Ken'ichi KOBAYASHI Ryuta Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL Honda DREAM TAKASAKI B'WISE RT
51 HIGUCHI Yukihiro KOJIMA Kazuaki SUMI Yohsuke Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 MI T.MOTO KIDS NAC Kawauso RT
52 TONARI Junji NAKAO Kenji IZUMI Michio Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 MI HAMAMATSU 8TAI TEAM
53 HISAZUMI Motohiro SAMURA Eisuke WAKISAKA Takahiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 2009 DL SND Heater Human-Revo DRAG ROADWAY AC Tech
55 SUMA Sadahito TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi HASEGAWA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 DL CONFIA Lunasol Japan
58 HARADA Hirotaka OKAMURA Mitsunori TANAKA Satoshi Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI
64 FUKUYAMA Kyota OKUDA Takaya YOSHIMICHI Tatsuya Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 DL TEAM MOTO SPORT
65 SCHERRER Martin (GER) PAAVALAINEN Timo (FIN) BAUER Florian (GER) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2012 MI MOTOBOX KREMER RACING BY SHELL ADVANCE
66 OHUCHIDA Minoru AKIMOTO Tasuku WATASE Kuniharu Honda CBR1000RR 2010 DL DOGFISH O-TEC SUZUKA
67 NISHINAKA Tsuna MIKI Akihiro GONZUI Ren Honda CBR1000RR 2008 DL Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA
71 STAUFFER Jamie (AUS) HOOK Josh (AUS) - Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI HONDA
72 SATOH Daisuke INAGAKI Takuma - Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 BS IMT Sato Racing
75 IGARASHI Akihiro SATO Minoru FURUKAWA Tohru Honda CBR1000RR 2009 DL Team EBATA
76 YAMAUCHI Takehisa WADA Hiroaki TAKANO Hiroki Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 BS HINOSEIKI IWAKI & T2 with AUTOBOY
77 ANDREWS Simon (GBR) RUTTER Michael (GBR) McGUINNESS John (GBR) Honda CBR1000RR 2012 DL HONDA TT LEGENDS
83 FUJITA Takuya KIMURA Yasuyoshi TAMURA Takeshi Yamaha YZF-R1 2012 DL TEAM JP DOGFIGHTR YAMAHA
84 KAWARABAYASHI Takeshi NAKAJIMA Yoichi MORIMOTO Jun'ichi Kawasaki ZX-10R 2012 DL Team KARBAR Cafe with Club Bali Racing
87 KANEDA Tomohiro DAN Kazuyoshi ASAHINA Tadashi Ducati 1199 Panigale 2013 PI BANNER RACING H.K.C
94 CHECA David (SPA) FORAY Kenny (FRA) LAGRIVE Matthieu (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 2013 PI YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE
99 CUDLIN Damian (AUS) NIGON Erwan (FRA) PRIDMORE Jason (USA) BMW S1000RR 2013 MI BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE TEAM THEVENT
071 KAGAYAMA Yukio HAGA Noriyuki SCHWANTZ Kevin (USA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 2013 DL Team KAGAYAMA
104 YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya ITOH Shin'ichi WATANABE Kazuma Honda CBR1000RR 2013 BS TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI
105 NODA Tatsuya NAKAMURA Kenji SASAKI Kohji BMW S1000RR 2012 BS Motorrad Toyota - NAGASAKA RACING
111 KURAYAMA Hisao EBINUMA Takashi NAKAMURA Hiroshi Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda Koyokai Dream Racing Team
112 KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi HONDA Keiichi - Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS Honda EG Racing
135 TAKADA Hayato KATAHIRA Ryosuke HARADA Shin'ya BMW S1000RR 2012 DL Team Tras 135 BMW S1000RR
634 TAKAHASHI Takumi HASLAM Leon (GBR) VAN DER MARK Michael (NED) Honda CBR1000RR 2012 BS MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
770 MIZUSAWA Tamotsu YAMAZAKI Shigeru MATSUMOTO Masayuki Kawasaki ZX-10R 2013 DL Yamashina Kawasaki KEN RACING & Business Ralliart
810 TANAKA Junji OHTA Masahiro SATOH Tatsuhiko Kawasaki ZX-10R 2011 DL B-SQUARE RACING & OSAKA SAM RT
888 OHKI Takayuki KUNIKAWA Hiromichi MATSUKAWA Yasuhiro Honda CBR1000RR 2009 DL ISHIGAKI BEEF & TUNA RACING MOTO BUM
903 NAKAI Tsunekazu USAMI Yasuhiro ADACHI Kohji Yamaha YZF-R1 2009 DL NOI:Z & CLEVER WOLF TEAM DDD

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2013 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2017. All Rights Reserved.