Moto Racing JAPAN
Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries

2009 Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance

Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
26 July, Weather: Cloudy/Rain, Condition: Dry/Wet, Attend: 54,000

Final Race
Pos Qlf  No  Cls  1st Rider           2nd Rider           3rd Rider           Machine (Year)   Tire Lap   Time/Delay  Team                                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   3   12  EWC  D.SAKAI             K.TOKUDOME          N.AOKI              Suz GSX-R1000 09  BS  183  8:01'59.916  YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO                      
 2   5    5  EWC  H.IZUTSU            S.TAKEISHI          R.TSURUTA           Kaw ZX-10R    08  BS  182       1 Lap   TRICK STAR RACING                               
 3   6    2  EWC  T.TAKAHASHI         C.KAMEYA            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 09  DL  182       1 Lap   Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda                    
 4  14    7  EWC  I.JERMAN (SLO)      S.MARTIN (AUS)      G.GIABBANI (FRA)    Yam YZF-R1    09  MI  181       2 Laps  YAMAHA AUSTRIA RACING TEAM                      
 5   4   48  EWC  O.DEGUCHI           K.TERAMOTO          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 07  BS  180       3 Laps  PROT FARO PANTHERA                              
 6  17    9  EWC  O.NISHIJIMA         K.HASEGAWA          S.KARITA            Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  179       4 Laps  BEET Racing                                     
 7  15   44  EWC  Y.KODAMA            K.TSUDA             -                   Hon CBR1000RR 09  BS  179       4 Laps  Weider D.D. BOYS with A-STYLE                   
 8   9   73  EWC  S.IWATA             Y.SUGAI             K.WATANABE          Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  179       4 Laps  TEAM PLUS ONE & TSR                             
 9   1    1  EWC  K.AKIYOSHI          S.ITOH              Y.TESHIMA           Hon CBR1000RR 09  BS  178       5 Laps  F.C.C. TSR Honda                                
10   7   99  EWC  H.NODA              T.SEKIGUCHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 09  BS  178       5 Laps  TELURU HONEYBEE Racing                          
11  37   14  EWC  D.RIBALTA (SPA)     J.PRIDMORE (USA)    -                   Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  176       7 Laps  BK MACO MOTO RACING TEAM                        
12  34    3  EWC  P.VALLCANERAS (SPA) G.GOWLAND (GBR)     D.CUDLIN (AUS)      Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  176       7 Laps  PHASE ONE ENDURANCE                             
13  40   15  EWC  S.TAKEMI            Y.USAMI             K.ADACHI            Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  175       8 Laps  Team Etching Factory 15                         
14  24   40  EWC  M.KUBOYAMA          N.NAKATSUHARA       -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  175       8 Laps  Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & PGR & SAYAMA & H-TEC 
15  56   67  EWC  M.OHUCHIDA          A.YUZAKI            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 07  DL  173      10 Laps  Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA                         
16  38   55  EWC  Y.TAKAMIYA          Y.TAKAHASHI         S.SUMA              Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  173      10 Laps  GAGNER H.M.F                                    
17  30   33  EWC  M.YOSHIDA           M.IIDA              S.NOYORI            Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  171      12 Laps  Honda RYOKUYOHKAI KUMAMOTO Racing Team          
18  36  112  EWC  T.KURIBAYASHI       M.HONDOH            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  171      12 Laps  Honda EG Racing                                 
19  32   61  EWC  H.TAKADA            S.HARADA            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 06  DL  171      12 Laps  TEAM N.K.B                                      
20  31   38  EWC  S.YAMASHITA         T.MIYAUCHI          -                   Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  170      13 Laps  Team 38 PS-K                                    
21  25   28  EWC  Y.HAMAGUCHI         M.FURUSAWA          -                   Hon CBR1000RR 07  BS  170      13 Laps  Honda Technical College                         
22  28  221  EWC  M.SAITOH            T.FUKAMI            M.LANGLOIS (FRA)    Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  170      13 Laps  Clever Wolf Racing Team                         
23  55   63  EWC  H.NAKAYAMA          T.MINODA            N.YAMADA            Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  169      14 Laps  Team GARAGE COMPLETE with CRAFT                 
24  46  360  EWC  T.MIZUSAWA          S.YAMAZAKI          -                   Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  169      14 Laps  YAMASHINA Kawasaki & KEN RACING                 
25  27   36  EWC  Y.KIRII             S.SHIMOJI           -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  169      14 Laps  ROCKSTAR x BATTLE & I LOVE Caf?                 
26  57   51  EWC  Y.HIGUCHI           K.KOJIMA            -                   Yam YZF-R1    07  MI  168      15 Laps  TEAM MOTOKIDS Chubu Sokuryo Toki Service RT     
27  35   75  EWC  A.IGARASHI          M.SATO              -                   Hon CBR1000RR 09  DL  168      15 Laps  Verity Racing Team                              
28  48   43  EWC  M.NAKAYAMA          H.NOMURA            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 07  BS  168      15 Laps  Team NAKAKI Honda                               
29  39   60  EWC  T.OHTSUKA           A.KOBAYASHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  167      16 Laps  Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC                          
30  23   76  EWC  D.YANO              S.SUZUKI            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  167      16 Laps  CROWN LIFE GUARD RACING                         
31  42   16  EWC  T.NAKAI             M.NAKAOKA           K.YAGYU             Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  166      17 Laps  Team Etching Factory 16                         
32  26   62  EWC  T.KUNIMATSU         T.NAMEKATA          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL  166      17 Laps  WINNER Z-TECH                                   
33  20   26  EWC  I.HIGASHIMURA       N.SHIMIZU           -                   Kaw ZX-10R    09  PI  166      17 Laps  RS-ITOH & ASIA                                  
34  33  111  EWC  H.NAKAMURA          I.MATSUBARA         T.EBINUMA           Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  166      17 Laps  Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM RT & SHOWA                
35  58   50  EWC  H.TAKANO            S.OKADA             S.BABA              Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  162      21 Laps  BEST BIKE RENTAL Mito & e'FREAKS & MK           
36  51   78  EWC  T.OOKA              M.YUBA              S.YUMOTO            Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  161      22 Laps  TEAM KANAYA                                     
37  54   27  EWC  T.KANEDA            D.SATOH             T.YOKOBE            Duc 1098R     08  BS  160      23 Laps  BANNER RACING                                   
38  21   23  EWC  Y.FUKUDA            H.MATSUI            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 09  DL  155      28 Laps  Suzuka Community Racing Team                    
39  44   88  EWC  C.YUZUKI            K.MITSUMOTO         T.TAMURA            Hon CBR1000RR 07  BS  154      29 Laps  OKAYAMA KOKUSAI RACING FAMILY RT                
40  52   37  EWC  T.NODA              Y.IRITANI           K.NAKAMURA          Kaw ZX-10R    09  BS  153      30 Laps  WISE WORD & TOKAI AUTO & GREEN SPORTS           
41  45   35  EWC  H.IMAZU             M.NISHIKAWA         -                   Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  152      31 Laps  PLUS ONE MCRT                                   
42  49   18  EWC  H.KAWAHARA          Y.HORI              -                   Duc 999R      06  PI  151      32 Laps  La Bellezza Speed ECSTAR & PIAA                 
43   2  634  EWC  T.YAMAGUCHI         T.YASUDA            Y.KONISHI           Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  147      36 Laps  MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.                            
44  11   20  EWC  T.OHNISHI           Y.HATANO            -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  MI  146      37 Laps  OHNISHI HEAT MAGIC with DRAGON                  
45  12   68  EWC  T.TSUDA             T.SATAKE            -                   Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  140      43 Laps  Team SPORTS FIGHTER                             
46  47   69  EWC  T.KIMURA            Y.NAKANISHI         M.HISAZUMI          Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  139      44 Laps  HITMAN RC KOSHIEN TKm                           
47   8   32  EWC  Y.KONNO             D.SUZUKI            M.SHINJOH           Suz GSX-R1000 09  DL  137      46 Laps  Moto Map SUPPLY                                 

Did not Classify:                                                                                                                                                     
    29   85  EWC  M.YAMANAKA          M.ANDOH             T.NAKAMURA          Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  135      48 Laps  Honda Q-yukai MEIWA Racing                      
    50  555  EWC  S.YASUTOMI          K.IWATANI           -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  BS  134      49 Laps  IDATEN WORKS + HEAT Magic                       
    22  777  EWC  S.TANI              T.OKUDA             -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  PI  128      55 Laps  PURI PURI Racing & Like a Wind BMS              
    41  014  EWC  A.TAKADA            M.SAWAMURA          M.TOKINAGA          Yam YZF-R1    09  DL  124      59 Laps  IWATA Racing Family                             
    13   25  EWC  N.YUNOKI            T.MORII             I.NAMIHIRA          Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  119      64 Laps  Honda SUZUKA Racing Team                        
    19  888  EWC  S.KIM               T.TAKAHASHI         S.SUZUKI            Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  112      71 Laps  Ishigakijima Maguro Racing Uminchu with MOTO BUM
    43   64  EWC  K.FUKUYAMA          M.MUKOHYAMA         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 05  DL  107      76 Laps  Team OSG                                        
    18   65  EWC  M.MIZUTANI          K.KANAYAMA          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 05  DL   83     100 Laps  Team M2R                                        
    16   31  EWC  H.OGATA             T.ISHIKAWA          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 09  DL   66     117 Laps  TEAM Z-TECH                                     
    53   81  EWC  A.SARUGAKU          H.OHNISHI           -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL   39     144 Laps  TEAM HSK RACING                                 
    10   77  EWC  T.HAMAGUCHI         M.INAGAKI           -                   Suz GSX-R1000 05  DL   38     145 Laps  Team M2R Hashimoto-gumi OHKA                    


No. of Final Race Starters: 58 / Finishers: 47                                                                                                                        
Number of Complate Laps: 137                                                                                                                                          
Fastest Lap: No.1  F.C.C. TSR Honda (K.AKIYOSHI)  2'08.745 (32/178)  162.77km/h                                                                                       
Suzuka Circuit: 5.821km                                                                                                                                               


Penalties:                                                                                                                                                            
No.20                                                                                                                                                                 
   Stop & Go penalty(R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 START PROCEDURE).                                                                                                              
No.50, No.7, No.81                                                                                                                                                    
   Stop & Go penalty(R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.18.13 (Speed limit in pit lane)).                                                                                                 
No.81                                                                                                                                                                 
   2 Stop & Go penalties(R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 (Failure to do warm up lap)).                                                                                              
No.67                                                                                                                                                                 
   Stop & Go penalty(R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.15.9 (Safety Car Procedure)).                                                                                                     
 
Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
Archive 78 - 79 - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87
88 - 89 - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97
98 - 99 - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - 06 - 07
08 - 09




Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries
Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996. All Rights Reserved.