Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2009 Results

The 32nd "Coca-Cola Zero" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2009 QTEL FIM Endurance World Championship Round 4

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (July 26)

POS QLF NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE YR TY LAP TIME/DELAY TEAM
1 3 12 EWC D.SAKAI K.TOKUDOME N.AOKI Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 BS 183 8:01'59.916 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO
2 5 5 EWC H.IZUTSU S.TAKEISHI R.TSURUTA Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 BS 182 1 Lap TRICK STAR RACING
3 6 2 EWC T.TAKAHASHI C.KAMEYA - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL 182 1 Lap Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda
4 14 7 EWC I.JERMAN (SLO) S.MARTIN (AUS) G.GIABBANI (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 MI 181 2 Laps YAMAHA AUSTRIA RACING TEAM
5 4 48 EWC O.DEGUCHI K.TERAMOTO - Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 BS 180 3 Laps PROT FARO PANTHERA
6 17 9 EWC O.NISHIJIMA K.HASEGAWA S.KARITA Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL 179 4 Laps BEET Racing
7 15 44 EWC Y.KODAMA K.TSUDA - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS 179 4 Laps Weider D.D. BOYS with A-STYLE
8 9 73 EWC S.IWATA Y.SUGAI K.WATANABE Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 179 4 Laps TEAM PLUS ONE & TSR
9 1 1 EWC K.AKIYOSHI S.ITOH Y.TESHIMA Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS 178 5 Laps F.C.C. TSR Honda
10 7 99 EWC H.NODA T.SEKIGUCHI - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS 178 5 Laps TELURU HONEYBEE Racing
11 37 14 EWC D.RIBALTA (SPA) J.PRIDMORE (USA) - Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 176 7 Laps BK MACO MOTO RACING TEAM
12 34 3 EWC P.VALLCANERAS (SPA) G.GOWLAND (GBR) D.CUDLIN (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 176 7 Laps PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
13 40 15 EWC S.TAKEMI Y.USAMI K.ADACHI Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 175 8 Laps Team Etching Factory 15
14 24 40 EWC M.KUBOYAMA N.NAKATSUHARA - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 175 8 Laps Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & PGR & SAYAMA & H-TEC
15 56 67 EWC M.OHUCHIDA A.YUZAKI - Honda CBR1000RR 07 DL 173 10 Laps Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA
16 38 55 EWC Y.TAKAMIYA Y.TAKAHASHI S.SUMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 DL 173 10 Laps GAGNER H.M.F
17 30 33 EWC M.YOSHIDA M.IIDA S.NOYORI Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 171 12 Laps Honda RYOKUYOHKAI KUMAMOTO Racing Team
18 36 112 EWC T.KURIBAYASHI M.HONDOH - Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 171 12 Laps Honda EG Racing
19 32 61 EWC H.TAKADA S.HARADA - Honda CBR1000RR 06 DL 171 12 Laps TEAM N.K.B
20 31 38 EWC S.YAMASHITA T.MIYAUCHI - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL 170 13 Laps Team 38 PS-K
21 25 28 EWC Y.HAMAGUCHI M.FURUSAWA - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS 170 13 Laps Honda Technical College
22 28 221 EWC M.SAITOH T.FUKAMI M.LANGLOIS (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 170 13 Laps Clever Wolf Racing Team
23 55 63 EWC H.NAKAYAMA T.MINODA N.YAMADA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 169 14 Laps Team GARAGE COMPLETE with CRAFT
24 46 360 EWC T.MIZUSAWA S.YAMAZAKI - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL 169 14 Laps YAMASHINA Kawasaki & KEN RACING
25 27 36 EWC Y.KIRII S.SHIMOJI - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 169 14 Laps ROCKSTAR x BATTLE & I LOVE Caf?
26 57 51 EWC Y.HIGUCHI K.KOJIMA - Yamaha YZF-R1 07 MI 168 15 Laps TEAM MOTOKIDS Chubu Sokuryo Toki Service RT
27 35 75 EWC A.IGARASHI M.SATO - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL 168 15 Laps Verity Racing Team
28 48 43 EWC M.NAKAYAMA H.NOMURA - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS 168 15 Laps Team NAKAKI Honda
29 39 60 EWC T.OHTSUKA A.KOBAYASHI - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 167 16 Laps Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
30 23 76 EWC D.YANO S.SUZUKI - Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 167 16 Laps CROWN LIFE GUARD RACING
31 42 16 EWC T.NAKAI M.NAKAOKA K.YAGYU Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL 166 17 Laps Team Etching Factory 16
32 26 62 EWC T.KUNIMATSU T.NAMEKATA - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL 166 17 Laps WINNER Z-TECH
33 20 26 EWC I.HIGASHIMURA N.SHIMIZU - Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 PI 166 17 Laps RS-ITOH & ASIA
34 33 111 EWC H.NAKAMURA I.MATSUBARA T.EBINUMA Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 166 17 Laps Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM RT & SHOWA
35 58 50 EWC H.TAKANO S.OKADA S.BABA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 162 21 Laps BEST BIKE RENTAL Mito & e'FREAKS & MK
36 51 78 EWC T.OOKA M.YUBA S.YUMOTO Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL 161 22 Laps TEAM KANAYA
37 54 27 EWC T.KANEDA D.SATOH T.YOKOBE Ducati 1098R 08 BS 160 23 Laps BANNER RACING
38 21 23 EWC Y.FUKUDA H.MATSUI - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL 155 28 Laps Suzuka Community Racing Team
39 44 88 EWC C.YUZUKI K.MITSUMOTO T.TAMURA Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS 154 29 Laps OKAYAMA KOKUSAI RACING FAMILY RT
40 52 37 EWC T.NODA Y.IRITANI K.NAKAMURA Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 BS 153 30 Laps WISE WORD & TOKAI AUTO & GREEN SPORTS
41 45 35 EWC H.IMAZU M.NISHIKAWA - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL 152 31 Laps PLUS ONE MCRT
42 49 18 EWC H.KAWAHARA Y.HORI - Ducati 999R 06 PI 151 32 Laps La Bellezza Speed ECSTAR & PIAA
43 2 634 EWC T.YAMAGUCHI T.YASUDA Y.KONISHI Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 147 36 Laps MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
44 11 20 EWC T.OHNISHI Y.HATANO - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 MI 146 37 Laps OHNISHI HEAT MAGIC with DRAGON
45 12 68 EWC T.TSUDA T.SATAKE - Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 140 43 Laps Team SPORTS FIGHTER
46 47 69 EWC T.KIMURA Y.NAKANISHI M.HISAZUMI Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL 139 44 Laps HITMAN RC KOSHIEN TKm
47 8 32 EWC Y.KONNO D.SUZUKI M.SHINJOH Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL 137 46 Laps Moto Map SUPPLY
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
  29 85 EWC M.YAMANAKA M.ANDOH T.NAKAMURA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 135 48 Laps Honda Q-yukai MEIWA Racing
  50 555 EWC S.YASUTOMI K.IWATANI - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 BS 134 49 Laps IDATEN WORKS + HEAT Magic
  22 777 EWC S.TANI T.OKUDA - Honda CBR1000RR 08 PI 128 55 Laps PURI PURI Racing & Like a Wind BMS
  41 014 EWC A.TAKADA M.SAWAMURA M.TOKINAGA Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL 124 59 Laps IWATA Racing Family
  13 25 EWC N.YUNOKI T.MORII I.NAMIHIRA Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS 119 64 Laps Honda SUZUKA Racing Team
  19 888 EWC S.KIM T.TAKAHASHI S.SUZUKI Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL 112 71 Laps Ishigakijima Maguro Racing Uminchu with MOTO BUM
  43 64 EWC K.FUKUYAMA M.MUKOHYAMA - Honda CBR1000RR 05 DL 107 76 Laps Team OSG
  18 65 EWC M.MIZUTANI K.KANAYAMA - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL 83 100 Laps Team M2R
  16 31 EWC H.OGATA T.ISHIKAWA - Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL 66 117 Laps TEAM Z-TECH
  53 81 EWC A.SARUGAKU H.OHNISHI - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL 39 144 Laps TEAM HSK RACING
  10 77 EWC T.HAMAGUCHI M.INAGAKI - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL 38 145 Laps Team M2R Hashimoto-gumi OHKA
Weather : Cloudy-Rain
Condition : Dry-Wet
Attend : 54,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 58
No. of Final Race Finishers : 47
Number of Complate Lap : 137
Fastest Lap : No.1  Kohsuke AKIYOSHI - Honda CBR1000RR - 2'08.745 (32/178) 162.77 km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

Penalty :
     No.20
           Stop & Go penalty (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 START PROCEDURE).
     No.50, 7, 81
           Stop & Go penalty (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.18.13 (Speed limit in pit lane)).
     No.81
           2 Stop & Go penalties (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 (Failure to do warm up lap)).
     No.67
           Stop & Go penalty (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.15.9 (Safety Car Procedure)).

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Special Stage (July 25, Cloudy, Dry)

POS QLF NO CLS BEST TIME ATTACK STAGE LAP TIME JUMPUP STAGE LAP TIME MACHINE YEAR TYRE TEAM
1 1 1 EWC 2'07.692 S.ITOH 2'08.341 K.AKIYOSHI 2'07.692* Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS F.C.C. TSR Honda
2 2 634 EWC 2'08.130 T.YASUDA 2'10.377 T.YAMAGUCHI 2'08.130* Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
3 3 12 EWC 2'08.566 K.TOKUDOME 2'08.566* D.SAKAI 2'09.611 Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 BS YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO
4 6 2 EWC 2'10.998 T.TAKAHASHI 2'13.219 C.KAMEYA 2'10.998* Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda
5 9 73 EWC 2'11.169 Y.SUGAI 2'16.419 S.IWATA 2'11.169* Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS TEAM PLUS ONE & TSR
6 5 5 EWC 2'11.319 S.TAKEISHI 2'12.402 H.IZUTSU 2'11.319* Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 BS TRICK STAR RACING
7 4 48 EWC 2'11.375 K.TERAMOTO 2'11.770 O.DEGUCHI 2'11.375* Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 BS PROT FARO PANTHERA
8 7 99 EWC 2'11.897 T.SEKIGUCHI 2'14.089 H.NODA 2'11.897* Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS TELURU HONEYBEE Racing
9 8 32 EWC 2'13.892 D.SUZUKI 2'18.431 Y.KONNO 2'13.892* Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL Moto Map SUPPLY
10 10 77 EWC 2'14.290 K.KANAYAMA 2'27.906 T.HAMAGUCHI 2'14.290* Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL Team M2R Hashimoto-gumi OHKA

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (July 24, Cloudy, Dry)

POS NO CLS BEST TIME 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE YR TY TEAM
1 1 EWC 2'07.796 K.AKIYOSHI * S.ITOH Y.TESHIMA Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS F.C.C. TSR Honda
2 634 EWC 2'07.860 T.YASUDA T.YAMAGUCHI * Y.KONISHI Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
3 12 EWC 2'08.370 D.SAKAI K.TOKUDOME N.AOKI * Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 BS YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO
4 48 EWC 2'10.012 O.DEGUCHI * K.TERAMOTO - Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 BS PROT FARO PANTHERA
5 5 EWC 2'10.292 H.IZUTSU * S.TAKEISHI R.TSURUTA Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 BS TRICK STAR RACING
6 2 EWC 2'10.292 T.TAKAHASHI C.KAMEYA * - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda
7 99 EWC 2'10.302 H.NODA * T.SEKIGUCHI - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS TELURU HONEYBEE Racing
8 32 EWC 2'10.552 Y.KONNO * D.SUZUKI M.SHINJOH Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL Moto Map SUPPLY
9 73 EWC 2'10.792 S.IWATA * Y.SUGAI K.WATANABE Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS TEAM PLUS ONE & TSR
10 77 EWC 2'10.853 T.HAMAGUCHI * K.KANAYAMA - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL Team M2R Hashimoto-gumi OHKA
11 20 EWC 2'11.233 T.OHNISHI Y.HATANO * - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 MI OHNISHI HEAT MAGIC with DRAGON
12 68 EWC 2'11.393 T.TSUDA * T.SATAKE - Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Team SPORTS FIGHTER
13 25 EWC 2'11.583 N.YUNOKI T.MORII * I.NAMIHIRA Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda SUZUKA Racing Team
14 7 EWC 2'11.633 I.JERMAN (SLO) S.MARTIN (AUS) G.GIABBANI (FRA) * Yamaha YZF-R1 09 MI YAMAHA AUSTRIA RACING TEAM
15 44 EWC 2'11.763 Y.KODAMA * K.TSUDA - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS Weider D.D. BOYS with A-STYLE
16 31 EWC 2'11.804 H.OGATA * T.ISHIKAWA - Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL TEAM Z-TECH
17 9 EWC 2'12.144 O.NISHIJIMA * K.HASEGAWA S.KARITA Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL BEET Racing
18 65 EWC 2'12.344 M.MIZUTANI M.INAGAKI * - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL Team M2R
19 888 EWC 2'12.454 S.KIM T.TAKAHASHI * S.SUZUKI Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Ishigakijima Maguro Racing Uminchu with MOTO BUM
20 26 EWC 2'12.644 I.HIGASHIMURA * N.SHIMIZU - Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 PI RS-ITOH & ASIA
21 23 EWC 2'12.664 Y.FUKUDA * H.MATSUI - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Suzuka Community Racing Team
22 777 EWC 2'12.965 S.TANI T.OKUDA * - Honda CBR1000RR 08 PI PURI PURI Racing & Like a Wind BMS
23 76 EWC 2'13.335 K.KITAGUCHI D.YANO * - Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS CROWN LIFE GUARD RACING
24 40 EWC 2'13.515 M.KUBOYAMA N.NAKATSUHARA * - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & PGR & SAYAMA & H-TEC
25 28 EWC 2'13.886 Y.HAMAGUCHI M.FURUSAWA * - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS Honda Technical College
26 62 EWC 2'14.356 T.KUNIMATSU T.NAMEKATA * - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL WINNER Z-TECH
27 36 EWC 2'14.496 Y.KIRII S.SHIMOJI * - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL ROCKSTAR x BATTLE & I LOVE Caf?
28 221 EWC 2'14.506 M.SAITOH T.FUKAMI * M.LANGLOIS (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Clever Wolf Racing Team
29 85 EWC 2'14.506 M.YAMANAKA * M.ANDOH T.NAKAMURA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda Q-yukai MEIWA Racing
30 33 EWC 2'14.796 M.YOSHIDA M.IIDA S.NOYORI * Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda RYOKUYOHKAI KUMAMOTO Racing Team
31 38 EWC 2'14.987 S.YAMASHITA * T.MIYAUCHI - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL Team 38 PS-K
32 61 EWC 2'15.107 H.TAKADA S.HARADA * M.AKIBA Honda CBR1000RR 06 DL TEAM N.K.B
33 111 EWC 2'15.147 H.NAKAMURA I.MATSUBARA * T.EBINUMA Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM RT & SHOWA
34 3 EWC 2'15.197 P.VALLCANERAS (SPA) G.GOWLAND (GBR) D.CUDLIN (AUS) * Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
35 75 EWC 2'15.247 A.IGARASHI M.SATO * - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Verity Racing Team
36 112 EWC 2'15.517 T.KURIBAYASHI * M.HONDOH T.TOBITA Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda EG Racing
37 14 EWC 2'15.527 D.RIBALTA (SPA) J.PRIDMORE (USA) * - Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL BK MACO MOTO RACING TEAM
38 55 EWC 2'15.647 Y.TAKAMIYA Y.TAKAHASHI * S.SUMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 DL GAGNER H.M.F
39 60 EWC 2'15.868 T.OHTSUKA A.KOBAYASHI * - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
40 15 EWC 2'15.968 S.TAKEMI Y.USAMI K.ADACHI * Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Team Etching Factory 15
41 014 EWC 2'15.968 A.TAKADA M.SAWAMURA M.TOKINAGA * Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL IWATA Racing Family
42 16 EWC 2'16.478 T.NAKAI * M.NAKAOKA K.YAGYU Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL Team Etching Factory 16
43 64 EWC 2'16.588 K.FUKUYAMA * M.MUKOHYAMA - Honda CBR1000RR 05 DL Team OSG
44 88 EWC 2'16.979 C.YUZUKI K.MITSUMOTO * T.TAMURA Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS OKAYAMA KOKUSAI RACING FAMILY RT
45 35 EWC 2'17.379 H.IMAZU * M.NISHIKAWA - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL PLUS ONE MCRT
46 360 EWC 2'17.509 T.MIZUSAWA * S.YAMAZAKI - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL YAMASHINA Kawasaki & KEN RACING
47 69 EWC 2'17.629 Y.NAKANISHI T.KIMURA M.HISAZUMI * Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL HITMAN RC KOSHIEN TKm
48 43 EWC 2'17.749 M.NAKAYAMA * H.NOMURA - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS Team NAKAKI Honda
49 18 EWC 2'17.799 H.KAWAHARA * Y.HORI - Ducati 999R 06 PI La Bellezza Speed ECSTAR & PIAA
50 555 EWC 2'17.791 S.YASUTOMI * K.IWATANI - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 BS IDATEN WORKS + HEAT Magic
51 78 EWC 2'17.811 T.OOKA * M.YUBA S.YUMOTO Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL TEAM KANAYA
52 37 EWC 2'17.961 T.NODA * Y.IRITANI K.NAKAMURA Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 BS WISE WORD & TOKAI AUTO & GREEN SPORTS
53 81 EWC 2'18.281 A.SARUGAKU H.OHNISHI * - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL TEAM HSK RACING
54 27 EWC 2'18.461 T.KANEDA * D.SATOH T.YOKOBE Ducati 1098R 08 BS BANNER RACING
55 63 EWC 2'18.591 H.NAKAYAMA * T.MINODA N.YAMADA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Team GARAGE COMPLETE with CRAFT
56 67 EWC 2'18.901 T.NISHINAKA M.OHUCHIDA * A.YUZAKI Honda CBR1000RR 07 DL Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA
57 51 EWC 2'19.171 Y.HIGUCHI K.KOJIMA * Y.SUMI Yamaha YZF-R1 07 MI TEAM MOTOKIDS Chubu Sokuryo Toki Service RT
58 50 EWC 2'19.631 H.TAKANO * S.OKADA S.BABA Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL BEST BIKE RENTAL Mito & e'FREAKS & MK

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List (July 22)

NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE YR TY TEAM
1 EWC AKIYOSHI Kohsuke ITOH Shin'ichi TESHIMA Yusuke Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS F.C.C. TSR Honda
2 EWC KAMEYA Chojun TAKAHASHI Takumi - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda
3 EWC VALLCANERAS Pedro (SPA) CUDLIN Alexander (AUS) CUDLIN Damian (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
5 EWC IZUTSU Hitoyasu TAKEISHI Shin'ya TSURUTA Ryuji Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 BS TRICK STAR RACING
7 EWC JERMAN Igor (SLO) MARTIN Steve (AUS) GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 MI YAMAHA AUSTRIA RACING TEAM
9 EWC NISHIJIMA Osamu KARITA Shohei HASEGAWA Katsunori Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL BEET Racing
12 EWC SAKAI Daisaku TOKUDOME Kazuki AOKI Nobuatsu Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 BS YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO
014 EWC SAWAMURA Motoaki TAKADA Akira TOKINAGA Makoto Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL IWATA Racing Family
14 EWC PRIDMORE Jason (USA) RIBALTA Daniel (SPA) KUZMA Martin (SVK) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL BK MACO MOTO RACING TEAM
15 EWC TAKEMI Shogo USAMI Yasuhiro ADACHI Kohji Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Team Etching Factory 15
16 EWC NAKAOKA Mitsuteru NAKAI Tsunekazu YAGYU Kazuo Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL Team Etching Factory 16
18 EWC KAWAHARA Hidemi HORI Yoshimitsu - Ducati 999R 06 PI La Bellezza Speed EXSTAR & PIAA
20 EWC OHNISHI Takatoshi HATANO Yuki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 MI OHNISHI HEAT MAGIC with DRAGON
21 EWC SEIDEL Matti (GER) DEPOORTER Olivier (BEL) - Honda CBR1000RR 08 PI RMT #21 RACING
23 EWC FUKUDA Yasushi MATSUI Hideki - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Suzuka Community Racing Team
25 EWC NAMIHIRA Iori MORII Taketuna YUNOKI Nobuyuki Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda SUZUKA Racing Team
26 EWC HIGASHIMURA Isami SHIMIZU Naoki - Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 PI RS-ITOH & ASIA
27 EWC KANEDA Tomohiro SATOH Daisuke YOKOBE Takeyoshi Ducati 1098R 08 BS BANNER RACING
28 EWC FURUSAWA Motoki HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS Honda Technical College
31 EWC ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki OGATA Hideyuki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL TEAM Z-TECH
32 EWC KONNO Yoshihiro SUZUKI Daigoro SHINJOH Masahiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 09 DL Moto Map SUPPLY
33 EWC YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro IIDA Masato NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda RYOKUYOHKAI KUMAMOTO Racing Team
35 EWC IMAZU Hiroshi NISHIKAWA Masato - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL PLUS ONE MCRT
36 EWC KIRII Yuki SHIMOJI Shingo - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL ROCKSTAR x BATTLE & I LOVE Caf?
37 EWC NODA Tatsuya IRITANI Yasunori NAKAMURA Kenji Kawasaki ZX-10R 09 BS WISE WORD & TOKAI AUTO & GREEN SPORTS
38 EWC YAMASHITA Shigeru MIYAUCHI Takashi - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL Team 38 PS-K
40 EWC KUBOYAMA Masao NAKATSUHARA Naohiro - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & PGR & SAYAMA & H-TEC
43 EWC NAKAYAMA Mutsuo NOMURA Hiroyuki - Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS Team NAKAKI Honda
44 EWC KODAMA Yuta TSUDA Kazuma - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS Weider D.D. BOYS with A-STYLE
48 EWC DEGUCHI Osamu TERAMOTO Kohji - Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 BS PROT FARO PANTHERA
50 EWC TAKANO Hiroki OKADA Satoshi BABA Satoshi Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL BEST BIKE RENTAL Mito & e'FREAKS & MK
51 EWC HIGUCHI Yukihiro KOJIMA Kazuaki SUMI Yohsuke Yamaha YZF-R1 07 MI TEAM MOTOKIDS Chubu Sokuryo Toki Service RT
55 EWC TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu SUMA Sadahito Suzuki GSX-R1000 07 DL GAGNER H.M.F
60 EWC OHTSUKA Takuya KOBAYASHI Atsuyuki - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
61 EWC TAKADA Hayato HARADA Shin'ya AKIBA Mitsuhiro Honda CBR1000RR 06 DL TEAM N.K.B
62 EWC KUNIMATSU Toshiki NAMEKATA Tomoki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL WINNER Z-TECH
63 EWC NAKAYAMA Hideki MINODA Takashi YAMADA Naoki Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Team GARAGE COMPLETE with CRAFT
64 EWC FUKUYAMA Kyota MUKOHYAMA Masahiro - Honda CBR1000RR 05 DL Team OSG
65 EWC MIZUTANI Masaru KANAYAMA Kazuhiro - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL Team M2R
67 EWC NISHINAKA Tsuna OHUCHIDA Minoru YUZAKI Akifumi Honda CBR1000RR 07 DL Honda DREAM RT WAKAYAMA
68 EWC TSUDA Takuya SATAKE Takayuki - Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Team SPORTS FIGHTER
69 EWC KIMURA Tomohiro OKUDA Yuki - Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL HITMAN RC KOSHIEN TKm
73 EWC IWATA Satoru SUGAI Yoshiyuki WATANABE Kazuma Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS TEAM PLUS ONE & TSR
75 EWC IGARASHI Akihiro SATO Minoru - Honda CBR1000RR 09 DL Verity Racing Team
76 EWC KITAGUCHI Kohji YANO Daisuke - Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS CROWN LIFE GUARD RACING
77 EWC HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki INAGAKI Makoto - Suzuki GSX-R1000 05 DL Team M2R Hashimoto-gumi OHKA
78 EWC OOKA Tomoaki YUBA Makoto YUMOTO Shin'ya Yamaha YZF-R1 08 DL TEAM KANAYA
81 EWC SARUGAKU Akihiro OHNISHI Hiroki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 DL TEAM HSK RACING
85 EWC YAMANAKA Masayuki ANDOH Motoyuki NAKAMURA Tomomasa Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Honda Q-yukai MEIWA Racing
88 EWC YUZUKI Chikara MITSUMOTO Kohjiro TAMURA Takeshi Honda CBR1000RR 07 BS OKAYAMA KOKUSAI RACING FAMILY RT
99 EWC NODA Hiroki SEKIGUCHI Taro - Honda CBR1000RR 09 BS TELURU HONEYBEE Racing
111 EWC NAKAMURA Hiroshi MATSUBARA Izumi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM RT & SHOWA
112 EWC KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi HONDOH Masaki TOBITA Tadashi Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS Honda EG Racing
221 EWC SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro LANGLOIS Magali (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 09 DL Clever Wolf Racing Team
360 EWC MIZUSAWA Tamotsu YAMAZAKI Shigeru - Kawasaki ZX-10R 08 DL YAMASHINA Kawasaki & KEN RACING
555 EWC YASUTOMI Seiji TANI Masaaki - Suzuki GSX-R1000 08 BS IDATEN WORKS + HEAT Magic
634 EWC YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya KONISHI Yoshiteru YASUDA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR 08 BS MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO.
777 EWC TANI Seishiro OKUDA Takaya - Honda CBR1000RR 08 PI PURI PURI Racing & Like a Wind BMS
888 EWC KIM Soonil TAKAHASHI Takaomi - Honda CBR1000RR 08 DL Ishigakijima Maguro Racing Uminchu with MOTO BUM

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2009 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2015. All Rights Reserved.