Moto Racing JAPAN
Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries

2008 Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance

Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
27 July, Weather: Fine/Rain/Fine, Condition: Dry/Wet/Dry, Attend: 71,000 (4 days total 133,500)

Final Race
Pos  No  Cls  1st Rider           2nd Rider           3rd Rider           Machine (Year)   Tyre Lap   Time/Delay  Team                                            
--------------------------------- ------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   11  EWC  R.KIYONARI          C.CHECA (SPA)       -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  214  8:00'20.726  DREAM Honda Racing Team 11                      
 2   12  EWC  D.SAKAI             A.WATANABE          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  BS  214     1'18.900  YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with DENSO IRIDIUM POWER       
 3   73  EWC  Y.KONISHI           T.TAKAHASHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  210       4 Laps  kyubo.com team HARC-PRO.                        
 4   34  EWC  K.AKIYOSHI          Y.KAGAYAMA          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 08  BS  209       5 Laps  YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO                      
 5  218  EWC  Y.SATOH             K.NAKASUGA          Y.TAKEDA            Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  209       5 Laps  YAMAHA RACING                                   
 6   19  EWC  T.YAMAGUCHI         C.CRUTCHLOW (GBR)   J.OHALLORAN (AUS)   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  208       6 Laps  MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing                           
 7   48  EWC  Y.KONNO             K.TERAMOTO          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 07  BS  207       7 Laps  PLOT FARO PANTHERA                              
 8   32  EWC  Y.HATANO            H.OGATA             T.NAMEKATA          Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL  205       9 Laps  Moto Map SUPPLY                                 
 9   10  EWC  C.KAMEYA            L.HASLAM (GBR)      -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  205       9 Laps  Team SAKURAI Honda 10                           
10   71  EWC  K.TSUDA             J.BROOKES (AUS)     -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  204      10 Laps  Team SAKURAI Honda 71                           
11    7  EWC  I.JERMAN (SLO)      S.MARTIN (AUS)      S.PLATER (GBR)      Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  204      10 Laps  YAMAHA AUSTRIA RACING TEAM #7                   
12    4  EWC  D.RIBALTA (SPA)     P.VALLCANERAS (SPA) -                   Yam YZF-R1    07  DL  204      10 Laps  YMES FOLCH ENDURANCE                            
13    3  EWC  R.PENZKOFER (GER)   S.SMART (GBR)       D.CUDLIN (AUS)      Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  204      10 Laps  PHASE ONE ENDURANCE                             
14    1  EWC  -                   J.DA COSTA (FRA)    M.LAGRIVE (FRA)     Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL  202      12 Laps  SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM                    
15    5  EWC  S.TAKEISHI          R.TSURUTA           K.EGUCHI            Kaw ZX-10R    08  BS  202      12 Laps  TRICK STAR RACING                               
16   25  EWC  N.YUNOKI            T.MORII             I.NAMIHIRA          Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  201      13 Laps  Honda SUZUKA Racing Team                        
17   14  EWC  W.NOWLAND (AUS)     J.PRIDMORE (USA)    -                   Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  200      14 Laps  MACO MOTO RACING TEAM                           
18   38  EWC  J.MILLET (FRA)      C.BRIVET (FRA)      H.GANTNER (SUI)     Yam YZF-R1    08  PI  200      14 Laps  ENDURANCE MOTO 38                               
19  666  EWC  J.HUTCHINS (GBR)    A.CUDLIN (AUS)      G.MASON (GBR)       Kaw ZX-10R    06  PI  199      15 Laps  DIABLO 666 BOLLIGER - FOURTHOUARTER             
20   41  EWC  M.IIDA              M.KUBOYAMA          S.NOYORI            Hon CBR1000RR 07  DL  198      16 Laps  Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA Racing & H-TEC
21   30  EWC  Y.YAMAZAKI          T.OHKI              -                   Hon CBR1000RR 04  MI  198      16 Laps  Akai Sanrinsha Racing Club                      
22  221  EWC  T.FUKAMI            M.SAITOH            K.MINAMIKAWA        Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  198      16 Laps  Clever Wolf Racing Team                         
23   55  EWC  Y.TAKAHASHI         Y.TAKAMIYA          S.SUMA              Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  198      16 Laps  GAGNER H.M.F                                    
24   17  EWC  O.NISHIJIMA         K.HASEGAWA          -                   Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  198      16 Laps  BEET LUMIX Racing ZIPATSU                       
25   62  EWC  K.HONDA             T.KUNIMATSU         -                   Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  197      17 Laps  Z-TECH SBS KIDANI - KMII                        
26   67  EWC  T.NISHINAKA         R.KISHIMOTO         A.YUZAKI            Hon CBR1000RR 07  DL  196      18 Laps  Honda DREAM WAKAYAMA RT                         
27   58  EWC  H.HARADA            S.KARITA            -                   Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  196      18 Laps  RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI                         
28  014  EWC  A.TAKADA            M.SAWAMURA          M.TOKINAGA          Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  195      19 Laps  Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RACING                   
29   16  EWC  P.CHAPUIS (FRA)     P.GROSJEAN (SUI)    G.MUTEAU (FRA)      Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  195      19 Laps  TEAM RAFFIN MOTOS                               
30  777  EWC  S.TANI              K.KAKEGAWA          -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  PI  195      19 Laps  LANDMARK & SPEED TEC BMS Racing                 
31   57  SST  A.BARATIN (FRA)     C.HUVIER (FRA)      M.LALEVEE (FRA)     Yam YZF-R1    08  PI  195      19 Laps  TEAM LTG #57                                    
32   95  SST  M.AL-NAIMI (QAT)    A.DELHALLE (FRA)    M.SHINJOH           Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL  194      20 Laps  QATAR ENDURANCE RACING TEAM IJT                 
33  112  EWC  T.KURIBAYASHI       M.HONDOH            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  194      20 Laps  Honda EG Racing                                 
34   52  EWC  S.SUZUKI            T.TAKAHASHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  193      21 Laps  MOTO WIN RACING                                 
35   69  EWC  N.YAMADA            K.WADA              S.BITTER (HUN)      Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  193      21 Laps  RT RACING TEAM & MOTOVIRUS                      
36  100  SST  N.JAULNEAU (FRA)    A.LAGRIVE (FRA)     E.PARISSE (FRA)     Suz GSX-R1000 08  DL  193      21 Laps  TEAM ENDURANCE MOTO 45                          
37   29  EWC  K.IWATANI           M.HISAZUMI          -                   Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  193      21 Laps  DOG HOUSE - Racing DRAG Naegi-K Roadway         
38  134  SST  F.GAZIELLO (FRA)    Y.PIERRE (FRA)      -                   Suz GSX-R1000 06  PI  192      22 Laps  TEAM ABG PERFORMANCE                            
39   39  EWC  N.FUJIWARA          Y.UI                M.AKIYA             Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  192      22 Laps  Team CHA-LLENGER                                
40   13  EWC  K.ADACHI            T.BITOH             K.YAGYU             Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  192      22 Laps  Team Etching Factory 13                         
41   15  EWC  Y.USAMI             M.NAKAOKA           S.TAKEMI            Yam YZF-R1    08  DL  192      22 Laps  Team Etching Factory 15                         
42   28  EWC  Y.NUKUMI            A.HASHIMOTO         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 07  BS  190      24 Laps  Honda Technical College                         
43  903  EWC  T.TAMURA            T.NAKAI             -                   Yam YZF-R1    07  DL  188      26 Laps  NOI:Z & TAKE UP 903                             
44   20  EWC  T.OHNISHI           Y.HAMAGUCHI         -                   Suz GSX-R1000 07  MI  188      26 Laps  HEAT MAGIC Racing with M2R                      
45  111  EWC  I.MATSUBARA         H.NAKAMURA          T.EBINUMA           Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  181      33 Laps  Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM RT & SHOWA                
46   85  EWC  M.YAMANAKA          K.AMANO             T.SOH               Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  179      35 Laps  Honda Q-yukai MEIWA Racing                      
47   60  EWC  A.KOBAYASHI         H.SENMYO            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  179      35 Laps  Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC                          
48   44  EWC  Y.KODAMA            O.DEGUCHI           -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  178      36 Laps  Weider D.D. BOYS Racing                         
49   88  EWC  T.ISHIKAWA          T.ARAKAKI           E.SAMURA            Suz GSX-R1000 07  DL  178      36 Laps  KANSAI YAMAMOTO & angela                        
50   84  EWC  K.MITSUMOTO         H.HASHIMOTO         S.YASUTOMI          Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  171      43 Laps  PLATFORM - AQUA  - CLUB Y's - J OFFICE          
51   99  EWC  T.YAMAMOTO          H.MATOBA            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  167      47 Laps  TELURU HONEYBEE Racing                          
52   76  EWC  D.YANO              K.KITAGUCHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  167      47 Laps  Pacific Diner Service NALT                      
53   47  EWC  N.KAWAMOTO          H.YOSHII            H.ITOH              Suz GSX-R1000 06  DL  162      52 Laps  LIRICA AMENA & JUMBO 47                         
54   90  SST  I.ARNOLDI (ITA)     S.CORDARA (ITA)     I.BELLEZZA (ITA)    Kaw ZX-10R    08  DL  149      65 Laps  TEAM RUNNER BIKE                                

Did not Classify:                                                                                                                                                 
     18  EWC  T.SEKIGUCHI         Y.SUGAI             -                   Hon CBR1000RR 06  BS  183      31 Laps  TEAM YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI & K1 RACING            
     40  EWC  R.FURUKAWA          K.NAGURA            -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  180      34 Laps  Honda HAMAYUKAI HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR        
      6  EWC  S.IWATA             H.KIKUCHI           -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS  157      57 Laps  F.C.C. TSR                                      
     70  EWC  T.OKUDA             T.TSUDA             T.SATAKE            Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  148      66 Laps  Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SPORTS                  
     33  EWC  J.REA (GBR)         Y.TAKAHASHI         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL  134      80 Laps  DREAM Honda Racing Team 33                      
     74  EWC  S.KOKES (FRA)       W.GRARRE (FRA)      J.CASTANET (FRA)    Yam YZF-R1    07  PI  129      85 Laps  ENDURANCE MOTO 74                               
     78  EWC  Y.FUKUDA            M.FURUSAWA          -                   Hon CBR1000RR 06  BS  119      95 Laps  Suzuka Community RT WEED FURUSAWA HONDA         
     26  EWC  I.HIGASHIMURA       N.SHIMIZU           A.INOUE             Kaw ZX-10R    08  PI  114     100 Laps  RS-ITOH & ASIA                                  
      8  EWC  D.MORILLON (FRA)    P.MUFF (SUI)        H.SAIGER (AUT)      Kaw ZX-10R    08  PI  102     112 Laps  BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND                       
     21  EWC  M.SEIDEL (GER)      T.MIKSOVSKY (CSK)   A.VOS (NLD)         Hon CBR1000RR 08  PI   82     132 Laps  RMT #21 RACING                                  
     54  EWC  T.HAMAGUCHI         M.INAGAKI           -                   Duc 1098R     08  BS   71     143 Laps  BABIE'S Racing de"LIGHT                         
      2  EWC  T.TSUJIMURA         S.ITOH              -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  BS   69     145 Laps  F.C.C. TSR Honda                                
     77  EWC  K.KANAYAMA          T.YOSHIDA           T.KIMURA            Suz GSX-R1000 05  DL   62     152 Laps  Z-TECH Team OHKA - HASHIMOTO-GUMI               
      9  EWC  W.GRUY (USA)        P.TESSARI (ITA)     R.RICCI (ITA)       Yam YZF-R1    08  PI   42     172 Laps  LA FORTEZZA AMADEUS XONE                        
     66  EWC  K.WATASE            Y.YOKOHARI          -                   Hon CBR1000RR 07  DL   31     183 Laps  YIC KYOTO with Yamasho & O-TEC                  
     46  EWC  T.NAKAMURA          A.YOSHIHIRO         -                   Hon CBR1000RR 08  DL    7     207 Laps  CLUB NEXT & NAKAMURA Eg 704                     


No. of Final Race Starters: 70 / Finishers: 54                                                                                                                    
Number of Complate Laps: EWC 160 / SST 146                                                                                                                        
Fastest Lap: No.12  YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with DENSO IRIDIUM POWER (D.SAKAI)  2'08.416 (3/214)  163.19km/h                                                             
Suzuka Circuit: 5.821km                                                                                                                                           


First 10 grid positions determined based on the results of Special Stage.                                                                                         

No.46, 014, 67, 29, 60, 13, 112, 84                                                                                                                               
   Teams recommended by the organizer (Art.32-8 of SR)                                                                                                            


Penalties:                                                                                                                                                        
No.13                                                                                                                                                             
   Stop & Go penalty (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 Failure to do sighting lap).                                                                                              
No.25, 221                                                                                                                                                        
   Stop & Go penalty (R.R.W.C.E.R. 1.16 START PROCEDURE).                                                                                                         
No.1, 18, 54, 11, 14                                                                                                                                              
   Stop & Go penalty (Art.41-9 of SR (Speed limit in pit lane)).                                                                                                  
No.14                                                                                                                                                             
   1 minite added to his race results. (Art.41-9 of SR (Speed limit in pit lane)).                                                                                
 
Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
Archive 78 - 79 - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87
88 - 89 - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97
98 - 99 - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - 06 - 07
08 - 09




Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries
Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996. All Rights Reserved.