Moto Racing JAPAN
Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries

2006 Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance

Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
30 July, Weather:Fine, Condition:Dry, Attend:73,000

Final Race
Pos Qlf  No  Cls  1st Rider         2nd Rider         3rd Rider           TY  Machine       Laps  Total Time   Team                                      
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   4  778  XF1  T.TSUJIMURA       S.ITOH            -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  214  8:02'07.624  F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team             
 2   1  101  JSB  Y.KONISHI         T.YASUDA          -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  214  8:03'17.083  TOY STORY RT RUN'A & HARC-PRO.            
 3   2   12  JSB  N.AOKI            A.WATANABE        -                   BS  Suz GSX-R1000  214  8:04'18.773  YOSHIMURA Suzuki with JOMO                
 4  10   11  JSB  T.OKADA           O.DEGUCHI         -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  213  8:02'15.949  SEVEN STARS HONDA 11                      
 5   9    7  JSB  R.KIYONARI        M.TAMADA          -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  213  8:04'02.272  SEVEN STARS HONDA 7                       
 6   7   04  JSB  T.YAMAGUCHI       K.TOKUDOME        -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  211  8:04'05.991  MASKED RIDER KABUTO Honda DREAM RT        
 7  17   18  XF1  Y.SUGAI           J.BROOKES (AUS)   -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  210  8:03'09.648  Team YOSHIHARU Yokkaichi & K1 RACING      
 8  19    5  XF1  N.MATSUDO         R.TSURUTA         -                   BS  Kaw ZX-10R     208  8:02'38.214  TRICK STAR & B-LINE                       
 9   5   48  XF1  Y.TESHIMA         G.KAMADA          -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  208  8:04'05.889  F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team             
10  38   07  SBK  G.GIABBANI (FRA)  I.JERMAN (SLO)    S.SCARNATO (FRA)    PI  Yam YZF-R1     206  8:02'14.163  YAMAHA AUSTRIA TEAM #07 (YART)            
11  20   73  JSB  H.TAKAHASHI       I.MATSUBARA       -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  206  8:03'17.327  Team PLUS ONE & SHOWA                     
12  29   71  JSB  Y.NUKUMI          K.TSUDA           -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  206  8:03'45.566  Team SAKURAI Honda 71                     
13  34   52  JSB  S.SUZUKI          T.TAKAHASHI       -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  205  8:02'09.005  MOTO WIN RACING                           
14   6   39  JSB  N.FUJIWARA        N.OHSAKI          -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     205  8:02'39.207  Team CHA-LLENGER                          
15  22   33  JSB  Y.KONNO           Y.HATANO          -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  205  8:02'55.568  Moto Map SUPPLY                           
16  16   64  XF1  T.KAWAKAMI        T.TSUDA           -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  205  8:04'10.447  Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SPORTS 1          
17  47    3  SBK  W.NOWLAND (AUS)   D.CUDLIN (AUS)    C.MIININ (SWE)      DL  Yam YZF-R1     204  8:03'09.641  YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE                
18  12    9  JSB  C.KAMEYA          Y.TAKEDA          -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  204  8:03'44.926  Honda DREAM Team SAKURAI Honda 09         
19  21   25  JSB  T.ARAKAWA         N.YUNOKI          -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  204  8:03'57.346  Honda SUZUKA Racing Team                  
20  31   82  JSB  T.MORII           Y.HAMAGUCHI       -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  204  8:04'12.949  weave MIHARA Racing                       
21  39   17  XF1  I.HIGASHIMURA     K.SHIMIZU         -                   DL  Kaw ZX-10R     203  8:02'37.446  BEET Panasonic LUMIX Racing ZIPATSU       
22  25   76  JSB  M.IZUMI           Y.HATAKEYAMA      -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  202  8:03'26.198  Team IHY B.B. - Deal Ecosys               
23  26   65  JSB  M.MIZUTANI        T.ISHIKAWA        -                   MI  Suz GSX-R1000  202  8:04'07.908  Team M2R                                  
24  58  012  SBK  P.YOUNG (AUS)     A.COATES (GBR)    T.ANDERSSON (SWE)   PI  Suz GSX-R1000  201  8:03'01.708  TEAM FAGERSJO-EL                          
25  40  807  JSB  K.FUJISHITA       J.NAKAMURA        -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  201  8:04'07.249  HONDA DREAM KITA-KYUSHU Racing Team 06    
26  46   30  SBK  Y.KOSHIZAWA       H.MATSUI          -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  201  8:04'30.698  Akai Sanrinsha Racing Club                
27  37   59  SBK  M.YAMANAKA        S.KIM             -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  200  8:03'24.094  Tele' WOLFMAN & YOSHIHARU & MCR GARAGE    
28  49   66  XF1  M.OHUCHIDA        M.HIGAKI          -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  199  8:03'47.223  KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA                    
29  45  333  SPP  D.SUZUKI          E.SAMURA          -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  199  8:04'08.836  WIN-CHU SUZUKI & FM-Aichi                 
30  14   99  JSB  H.NODA            Y.KODAMA          -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  199  8:04'19.361  Racing Team HONEYBEE                      
31  59  666  SBK  J.HUTCHINS (GBR)  M.ROHTLAAN (EST)  A.CUDLIN (AUS)      PI  Kaw ZX-10R     198  8:02'38.747  DIABLO 666 BOLLIGER                       
32  60    6  SBK  M.JESSOP (GER)    A.DUBELSKI (POL)  -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     198  8:02'39.295  SHELL ENDURANCE ACADEMY                   
33  55   41  JSB  H.SENMYO          R.FURUKAWA        -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  198  8:03'30.636  Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA & H-TEC 
34  24   14  XF1  K.OKUMURA         S.ITOH            -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     198  8:03'42.488  Club YAMAHA MCR                           
35  30   32  XF1  T.OHNISHI         T.KUNIMATSU       -                   MI  Suz GSX-R1000  198  8:03'49.034  HEAT MAGIC & MAGIC GAZE Racing Team       
36  41   58  SPP  H.HARADA          K.NOZAKI          -                   DL  Kaw ZX-10R     196  8:03'37.867  RS GARAGE HARADA HIMEJI - Team 38         
37  67   79  XF1  T.ASAHINA         A.OKADA           -                   DL  Asa T-ZONE     195  8:03'07.053  ASAHINA Racing                            
38  15    1  SBK  V.PHILIPPE (FRA)  K.KITAGAWA        M.LAGRIVE (FRA)     DL  Suz GSX-R1000  195  8:03'45.644  SUZUKI CASTROL TEAM                       
39  48   23  JSB  A.IGARASHI        M.SATO            -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  194  8:04'09.120  Driver Stand RT                           
40  52   49  XF1  T.YOSHIZAWA       K.SUETSUGU        -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  193  8:02'57.382  YOSHIZAWA KIKAKU + W YOSHII / CLUB KENJIN 
41  42   26  SPP  S.LEGROS (CAN)    T.YOSHIDA         -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  193  8:03'18.724  TEAM Z-TECH YOHKA-HOSHI & MOTO STEP       
42  62  100  SST  D.BRIERE (FRA)    N.DUPREZ (FRA)    -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  193  8:03'32.531  TEAM ENDURANCE MOTO 45                    
43  65  777  XF1  T.TSUJIMOTO       H.FURUTA          -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     193  8:03'54.443  Tokushima MILLION m&s YSP TOKUSHIMA-NISHI 
44  64   37  XF1  K.NAKAMURA        N.NAKAI           -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  190  8:03'16.077  WISE WORD & GARAGE KENZ - SBS KIDANI      
45  63   22  XF1  M.SUZUKI          H.TOYODA          -                   DL  Yam FZ1        190  8:03'21.068  OVER Racing                               
46  81  135  XF2  E.SAITOH          S.IMAI            -                   BS  Bmw K1200R     189  8:02'39.023  Tras & PIAA Racing                        
47  68  111  XF1  S.KURITA          T.EBINUMA         -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  189  8:03'01.235  Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM Racing Team         
48  44   60  JSB  H.TAKADA          K.NAGASAKA        -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  188  8:03'02.564  CHALLENGE DORI-FUNA & G-TRIBE             
49  53   70  XF1  T.YAMAGUCHI       M.FURUSAWA        -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  188  8:03'37.927  ALTERNA Racing NAGOYA DISE                
50  56   62  XF1  N.MUKAI           N.YAMADA          -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  182  8:03'39.969  TEAM Z-TECH                               
51  69   50  JSB  Y.TAKAMIYA        S.OKADA           -                       Hon CBR1000RR  178  8:03'29.062  MOTO KIDS & Matris + POP IN JAY           
52  57   28  SST  F.ASANO           H.MATOBA          -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  174  8:04'22.183  Team LITTLE WING                          
53  35   15  JSB  S.TAKEMI          Y.USAMI           -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     172  8:02'49.079  Team ETCHING FACTORY 15                   

Did not Classify:                                                                                                                                        
    51   10  JSB  S.KARITA          A.KOMURO          -                   DL  Kaw ZX-10R     159  8:02'32.521  RS-ITOH & KAZE                            
    13  044  JSB  T.HAMAGUCHI       H.KIKUCHI         -                   BS  Hon CBR1000RR  157  8:03'16.548  WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS         
     8   21  JSB  K.NAKASUGA        S.NAKATOMI        -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1     154  8:02'45.324  YSP & PRESTO Racing                       
    27   97  XF1  H.NAKAJOH         S.SHIMOJI         -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR  144  8:03'04.388  KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY & JAPAN MS CALLEGE   
    66  999  XF1  K.KOSAKA          Y.HORI            -                   PI  Duc 999R       136  8:02'39.103  La Bellezza Speed & SYSTEM LINER          
    36   63  JSB  N.NAKAGAWA        K.FUKUYAMA        -                   MI  Hon CBR1000RR  126  5:34'14.810  Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SPORTS 2          
    28   77  JSB  K.KANAYAMA        K.HONDA           -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000  126  5:38'58.946  Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI & OHKA & FACTORY HIRO 
    43  199  SPP  M.NICKMANS (BEL)  N.PIROT (BEL)     W.v.d.BROECK (BEL)  PI  Yam YZF-R1      90  3:39'00.709  Team Acropolis Zone Rouge Yamaha 199      
    33   31  JSB  H.KAWASE          K.TERAMOTO        -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000   85  8:02'29.906  WINS FACTORY & B.T.F                      
    32  248  XF1  M.SAITOH          T.FUKAMI          -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1      75  2:57'50.991  APAN CLUB & Clever Wolf Racing Team       
    61   44  SBK  E.MONOT (FRA)     F.JOND (FRA)      R.RUOZI (ITA)       DL  Suz GSX-R1000   71  4:49'28.959  No Limits & RT racing team                
    18   55  JSB  T.ARAKAKI         H.OGATA           -                   DL  Suz GSX-R1000   55  4:36'24.496  WIN SUZUKI with VAN Racing Team           
    11   19  XF1  S.MORIWAKI        L.CAMIER (GBR)    -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR   53  8:03'17.739  MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing                     
    54   16  JSB  K.ADACHI          K.TANAKA          -                   DL  Yam YZF-R1      44  2:05'44.213  Team ETCHING FACTORY 16                   
     3   45  JSB  C.EDWARDS (USA)   N.HAGA            -                   MI  Yam YZF-R1       4     9'25.801  YAMAHA BLUE RACING                        
    23   40  JSB  S.NOYORI          K.NAGURA          -                   DL  Hon CBR1000RR    2    35'16.959  Honda HAMAYUKAI HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR  
    50    8  SBK  D.MORILLON (FRA)  P.MUFF (SUI)      H.SAIGER (AUT)      PI  Kaw ZX-10R       1     2'38.292  BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND #8              


Total 70 Teams: Superbike (SBK:10) - Super Production (SPP:4) - Stock Sport (SST:2)
JSB1000 (JSB:32) - XX-Formula Division 1 (XF1:21) - XX-Formula Division 2 (XF2:1)


No. of Final Race Starters: 70 / Finishers: 53                                                                                                           
Number of Complate Lap: 160                                                                                                                              
Fastest Lap: No.7  SevenStars Honda 7 (R.KIYONARI)  2'09.818 (170/213)  161.42km/h  Honda CBR1000RR                                                      
Suzuka Circuit: 5.821km                                                                                                                                  


No.22, 37, 777, 999, 79, 111, 50, 135                                                                                                                    
   Team recomended by the organizer (Art.32-8 of SR)                                                                                                     

Penalty:                                                                                                                                                 
No.49                                                                                                                                                    
   2 Stop & Go Penalties (Road Racing World Championship Endurance Regulations 1.16 START PROCEDURE).                                                    
No.55, 63, 60, 19, 10, 97, 31, 044, 62, 666                                                                                                              
   One lap deducted from race result with the lap in question null and void.                                                                             
   (Art.37-11 of SR (Running outside the track)).                                                                                                        
No.48                                                                                                                                                    
   Stop & Go penalty (Art.41-9 of SR (Speed limit in pit lane)).                                                                                         
 
Final - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List
Archive 78 - 79 - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87
88 - 89 - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97
98 - 99 - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - 06 - 07
08 - 09




Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries
Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996. All Rights Reserved.