Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2005 Results

The 28th "Coca-Cola" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2005 FIM World Endurance Championship Round 3

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (July 31)

POS QL NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE LAPS TIME TEAM
1 2 7 SB KIYONARI Ryuichi UKAWA Tohru Honda CBR1000RRW 204 8:01'22.351 SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
2 8 11 SB VERMEULEN Chris (AUS) FUJIWARA Katsuaki Honda CBR1000RRW 201 8:02'54.399 SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
3 12 73 JSB AOKI Haruchika YASUDA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR 200 8:01'54.841 AUTO RACE - Team HARC-PRO.
4 6 55 XF1 DEGUCHI Osamu TESHIMA Yusuke Honda CBR1000RR 199 8:01'25.114 F.C.C. TSR - DyDo MIU Racing
5 3 4 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR 198 8:01'25.036 MASKED RIDER HIBIKI Honda RT
6 21 18 XF1 SUGAI Yoshiyuki BROOKES Joshua (AUS) Honda CBR1000RR 197 8:03'24.509 Team YOSHIHARU & IDEMITSU Maido Plus
7 7 2 SB KITAGAWA Keiichi PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) LAGRIVE Matthieu (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 196 8:02'55.640 CASTROL - the 0123 - SUZUKI Team
8 26 31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TAMITSUJI Akira Suzuki GSX-R1000 195 8:03'29.622 Moto Map WINS
9 27 07 SB GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) JERMAN Igor (SLO) SAIGER Horst (AUT) Yamaha YZF-R1 194 8:01'59.907 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team #07
10 4 12 SB KAGAYAMA Yukio WATANABE Atsushi Suzuki GSX-R1000 193 8:01'55.489 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
11 16 81 JSB NODA Hiroki YAMAMOTO Takuma Honda CBR1000RR 193 8:02'38.941 Racing Team HONEYBEE
12 5 21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 193 8:02'39.156 YSP & PREST Racing
13 18 53 JSB OKUNO Masao YAGI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 192 8:03'07.152 ITOH Racing - GMD SUZUKA
14 1 778 XF1 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR 191 8:03'12.786 F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
15 10 19 JSB MATSUDO Naoki CAMIER Leon (GBR) Honda CBR1000RR 190 8:01'48.037 MORIWAKI MOTUL TIGER Racing
16 36 57 SP SHIMIZU Shuichi MATOBA Hiroaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 190 8:02'18.400 INT POWER FACTORY ROADWAY
17 20 40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR1000RR 190 8:03'32.366 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
18 38 3 SB NOWLAND Warwick (AUS) CUDLIN Damian (AUS) YOUNG Paul (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 189 8:03'08.233 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
19 37 65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 189 8:03'16.565 Team M2R
20 46 37 XF1 SASAKI Noriyoshi KURITA Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR 189 8:04'24.511 Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
21 55 248 XF1 SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 188 8:02'14.072 APAN CLUB & Clever Wolf Racing Team
22 39 15 JSB TAKEMI Shougo USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 188 8:02'27.755 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
23 28 17 XF1 NISHIJIMA Osamu SHIMIZU Kazuki Kawasaki ZX-10R 187 8:01'41.264 BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
24 31 30 SB MORII Taketsuna MATSUI Hideki Honda CBR1000RR 187 8:02'18.798 Akai Sanrinsha Racing Club
25 29 14 XF1 OKUMURA Keiji WATANABE Shiro Yamaha YZF-R1 186 8:01'38.950 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RT
26 35 20 JSB UI Yoichi HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki Honda CBR1000RR 186 8:01'52.157 WMP RACING
27 66 23 JSB IGARASHI Akihiro SATO Minoru Honda CBR1000RR 186 8:02'47.121 Driver Stand RT
28 59 6 SB ROHTLAAN Marko (EST) HOGAN Calvin (GBR) WYLIE Ben (GBR) Yamaha YZF-R1 185 8:01'54.651 SHELL ENDURANCE ACADEMY
29 65 877 SP OKAZAKI Tadatoshi SATOH Daisuke Yamaha YZF-R1 184 8:02'01.321 DRT BANANA HANDS
30 49 41 JSB SENMYO Hideo IWATA Hirotaka Honda CBR1000RR 183 8:01'54.467 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA HITS PGR
31 56 153 JSB AKIYA Mamoru EMORI Tadahito Yamaha YZF-R1 183 8:03'30.281 APAN CLUB & Project X Racing
32 42 58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-10R 182 8:01'36.717 R.S. GARAGE HARADA
33 22 34 JSB NASHIMOTO Kei VENEMAN Barry (NED) Suzuki GSX-R1000 182 8:01'55.224 KENZ - G'ZOX Suzuki - J TRUST
34 11 74 JSB OKADA Tadayuki KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR 182 8:01'56.087 HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #74
35 50 35 JSB IMAZU Hiroshi BATANI Kunitoshi Kawasaki ZX-10R 182 8:02'20.118 PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
36 40 25 JSB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda CBR1000RR 182 8:03'06.064 Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 25
37 45 130 XF2 TSUDA Takuya FURUKAWA Rikiya Honda CB1300SB 181 8:02'53.747 spec-A YAMAMOTO Racing
38 13 33 JSB KONNO Yoshihiro TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 181 8:02'55.252 Moto Map SUPPLY
39 43 54 XF1 KUNIMATSU Toshiki NAKAI Naomichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 180 8:01'36.952 WINS FACTORY & SBS KIDANI
40 64 89 SP TORII Yoshiyuki KAWASUJI Takenori Suzuki GSX-R1000 180 8:03'46.086 TEAM TWENTY ONE MEISTER EVOLVE
41 60 44 SB RUOZI Roberto (ITA) GIACHINO Andrea (ITA) CODELUPPI Moreno (ITA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 179 8:01'47.621 No Limits & RT racing team
42 19 5 XF1 TSURUTA Ryuji HASEGAWA Katsunori Kawasaki ZX-10R 178 8:01'48.155 TRICK STAR & B-LINE
43 62 9 ST ALVERTI Federico (ITA) VEGHINI Daniele (ITA) De NARDI Samuela (ITA) Aprilia RSV Mille R 177 8:02'18.532 APRILIA MOTOCICLISMO TEST TEAM
44 48 27 SP YAMAMOTO Yoshinobu MASUDA Hisayoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 176 8:02'22.165 Team SURF SUZUKI & TRI POINT
45 57 24 JSB NODA Yoshito NISHI Hiroshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 175 8:03'35.925 FIVE HELITECHS
46 9 044 JSB HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki MORIWAKI Shogo Honda CBR1000RR 174 8:02'46.106 WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
47 44 16 JSB ADACHI Kohji NAKAOKA Mitsuteru Yamaha YZF-R1 174 8:02'51.406 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
48 47 555 SP TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu Suzuki GSX-R1000 174 8:03'44.531 HMF Verity
49 34 97 XF1 NAKAJOH Hideyuki SHIMOJI Shingo Honda CBR1000RR 172 8:02'24.747 KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
50 14 39 SB FUJIWARA Norihiko OHSAKI Nobuyuki Yamaha YZF-R1 171 8:02'52.129 Team CHA-LLENGER
51 32 29 JSB YUNOKI Nobuyuki KATOH Naoki Honda CBR1000RR 168 8:03'09.622 Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 29
52 41 79 XF1 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori Asahina T-ZONE 163 8:03'28.060 EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
53 15 71 JSB NUKUMI Yukio KAMADA Gaku Honda CBR1000RR 161 8:01'34.762 HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #71
54 33 66 XF1 OHUCHIDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Honda CBR1000RR 156 8:02'05.240 KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA A
55 67 28 ST TANI Seishiro ASANO Fumihisa Honda CBR1000RR 155 8:03'36.594 Team LITTLE WING - OUKA PROMOTE
56 52 807 JSB NAKAMURA Joji TOKUNAGA Masayuki Honda CBR1000RR 154 8:02'10.400 HONDA DREAM KITA-KYUSHU Racing Team
DID NOT FINISH :
57 17 26 JSB HIGASHIMURA Isami KOMURO Akira Kawasaki ZX-10R 163 7:00'06.743 RS-ITOH & KAZE
58 68 13 XF2 YOSHIDA Tadayuki SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S 162 7:04'45.760 Team SURF JAJA
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
70 135 XF2 KUROKAWA Takehiko SAITOH Eiji BMW R1100S 152 8:03'47.039 BOXER SPORTS CLUB
54 61 JSB OKUDA Yuki YAMAMOTO Masayuki Yamaha YZF-R1 149 8:02'20.976 Team God Mountain & T.K.M.
69 1 XF2 HORI Yoshimitsu KOSAKA Kyoichi Ducati MONSTER 142 8:02'47.141 La Bellezza Speed
25 32 XF1 OHNISHI Takatoshi KIKUKAWA Hikaru Suzuki GSX-R1000 113 7:48'17.722 HEAT MAGIC Racing and Suzuka City
61 666 SB HUTCHINS James (GBR) MIZERA Steve (GER) MASON Gary John (GBR) Kawasaki ZX-10R 111 4:52'36.765 DIABLO 666 BOLLIGER
58 8 SB MORILLON David (FRA) STAMM Roman (SUI) MOREIRA Fred (FRA) Kawasaki ZX-10R 108 5:22'30.720 BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND #8
51 59 JSB YAMANAKA Masayuki KAMINAKA Yasuji Honda CBR1000RR 79 3:28'28.952 MCR Garage & WOLF MAN & Tele'
30 899 XF1 OGATA Hideyuki SUZUKI Shingo Honda CBR1000RR 44 8:03'21.282 MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
23 36 JSB NAKAGAWA Naoshi RYU Takaomi Honda CBR1000RR 40 1:32'45.396 Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
53 903 XF1 NAKAI Tsunekazu FUKE Kizuku Yamaha YZF-R1 27 1:04'34.630 NOI:Z Racing Team
63 47 JSB ITOH Hideki OKADA Satoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 27 1:18'25.723 woman-riders.com
24 64 SB ARAKAKI Toshiyuki KAWAKAMI Tomohiko Honda CBR1000RR 17 46'45.243 Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
Total 70 Teams : Superbike (SB:13) - Super Production (SP:5) - Stock Sport (ST:2) - JSB1000 (JSB:31) - XX-Formula Division 1 (XF1:15) - XX-Formula Division 2 (XF2:4)

Weather : Cloudy - Heavy Rain - Cloudy
Condition : Dry - Wet - Dry
Attend : 72,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 70
No. of Final Race Finishers : 58
Number of Complate Lap : 153
Fastest Lap : No.12  KAGAYAMA Yukio - Suzuki GSX-R1000 - 2'09.849 (5/193) 161.38 km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

No.47, 89, 877, 23, 28, 13, 1, 135
      Teams recommended by the organizer (Art.32-8 of SR)

Penalty :
     No.3, 41, 47
      Stop & Go penalty (Art.35-5 of SR(1 Compulsory Starting Lap)).
     No.66(x2), 71, 32(x2), 64, 47, 1, 79(x2), 807, 555, 12, 19, 17, 61, 5, 27, 044, 24, 39, 34, 29
      One lap deducted from race result with the lap in question null and void (Art.37-12 of SR (running outside the track)).
     No.57, 15
      Stop & Go penalty (Art.44-5 of SR (Excess No. of mechanics)).
     No.2
      Rest stop in pit for 5minutes 26sec.(Art.39-2 of SR (Insufficient Resting Time)).
     No.130
      Rest stop in pit for 10minutes 3sec.(Art.39-2 of SR (Insufficient Resting Time)).
     No.54
      A penalty of $500 for having ignored Black flag with Orange disk (Road Racing World Championship Endurance Regulations 1.19 FLAGS and LIGHTS).

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Special Stage (July 30, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS TIME/DELAY ATTACK STAGE BEST TIME JUMPUP STAGE BEST TIME MACHINE TEAM
1 778 XF1 2'08.071 T.TSUJIMURA 2'08.636 S.ITOH 2'08.071* Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
2 7 SB 0.494 T.UKAWA 2'08.565* R.KIYONARI 2'09.140 Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
3 4 JSB 0.557 T.YAMAGUCHI 2'09.562 K.TOKUDOME 2'08.628* Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER HIBIKI Honda RT
4 12 SB 0.586 A.WATANABE 2'09.526 Y.KAGAYAMA 2'08.657* Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
5 21 JSB 0.962 W.YOSHIKAWA 2'11.864 S.NAKATOMI 2'09.033* Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
6 55 XF1 1.265 Y.TESHIMA 2'12.083 O.DEGUCHI 2'09.336* Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - DyDo MIU Racing
7 2 SB 1.545 V.PHILIPPE (FRA) No Time K.KITAGAWA 2'09.616* Suzuki GSX-R1000 CASTROL - the 0123 - SUZUKI Team
8 11 SB 1.673 C.VERMEULEN (AUS) 2'10.594 K.FUJIWARA (AUS) 2'09.744* Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
9 044 JSB 1.997 T.HAMAGUCHI 2'11.081 S.MORIWAKI 2'10.068* Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
10 19 JSB 2.068 L.CAMIER (GBR) 2'10.139* N.MATSUDO 2'10.181 Honda CBR1000RR MORIWAKI MOTUL TIGER Racing
11 74 JSB 2.069 C.KAMEYA 2'11.156 T.OKADA 2'10.140* Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #74
12 73 JSB 2.931 H.AOKI 2'11.581 T.YASUDA 2'11.002* Honda CBR1000RR AUTO RACE - Team HARC-PRO.
13 33 JSB 3.648 Y.KONNO 2'12.122 K.TERAMOTO 2'11.719* Suzuki GSX-R1000 Moto Map SUPPLY
14 39 SB 3.870 N.FUJIWARA 2'12.393 N.OHSAKI 2'11.941* Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
15 71 JSB 4.088 G.KAMADA 2'12.159* Y.NUKUMI 2'12.724 Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #71
16 81 JSB 4.103 T.YAMAMOTO 2'12.889 H.NODA 2'12.174* Honda CBR1000RR Racing Team HONEYBEE
17 26 JSB 4.490 A.KOMURO 2'17.250 I.HIGASHIMURA 2'12.561* Kawasaki ZX-10R RS-ITOH & KAZE
18 53 JSB 4.882 T.YAGI 2'13.815 M.OKUNO 2'12.953* Yamaha YZF-R1 ITOH Racing - GMD SUZUKA
19 5 XF1 5.004 K.HASEGAWA 2'15.613 R.TSURUTA 2'13.075* Kawasaki ZX-10R TRICK STAR & B-LINE
20 40 JSB 5.711 S.NOYORI 2'15.499 K.NAGURA 2'13.782* Honda CBR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (July 29, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS BEST TIME 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE TEAM
1 4 JSB 2'08.245 YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TOKUDOME Kazuki * Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER HIBIKI Honda RT
2 778 XF1 2'08.820 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi * Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
3 12 SB 2'09.178 WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio * Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
4 7 SB 2'09.352 KIYONARI Ryuichi * UKAWA Tohru Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
5 55 XF1 2'09.547 DEGUCHI Osamu * TESHIMA Yusuke Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - DyDo MIU Racing
6 21 JSB 2'09.597 NAKATOMI Shin'ichi * YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
7 044 JSB 2'10.097 HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki MORIWAKI Shogo * Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
8 2 SB 2'10.191 KITAGAWA Keiichi * PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) LAGRIVE Matthieu (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 CASTROL - the 0123 - SUZUKI Team
9 19 JSB 2'10.417 MATSUDO Naoki * CAMIER Leon (GBR) Honda CBR1000RR MORIWAKI MOTUL TIGER Racing
10 73 JSB 2'10.691 AOKI Haruchika YASUDA Takashi * Honda CBR1000RR AUTO RACE - Team HARC-PRO.
11 39 SB 2'10.705 FUJIWARA Norihiko OHSAKI Nobuyuki * Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
12 81 JSB 2'11.270 NODA Hiroki * YAMAMOTO Takuma Honda CBR1000RR Racing Team HONEYBEE
13 11 SB 2'11.368 VERMEULEN Chris (AUS) FUJIWARA Katsuaki * Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
14 74 JSB 2'11.422 OKADA Tadayuki * KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #74
15 33 JSB 2'11.690 KONNO Yoshihiro TERAMOTO Kohji * Suzuki GSX-R1000 Moto Map SUPPLY
16 5 XF1 2'11.728 TSURUTA Ryuji * HASEGAWA Katsunori Kawasaki ZX-10R TRICK STAR & B-LINE
17 53 JSB 2'11.950 YAGI Takahiro OKUNO Masao * Yamaha YZF-R1 ITOH Racing - GMD SUZUKA
18 26 JSB 2'12.029 HIGASHIMURA Isami * KOMURO Akira Kawasaki ZX-10R RS-ITOH & KAZE
19 71 JSB 2'12.240 NUKUMI Yukio * KAMADA Gaku Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #71
20 40 JSB 2'12.293 NAGURA Kaichi * NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
21 18 XF1 2'12.324 SUGAI Yoshiyuki * BROOKES Joshua (AUS) Honda CBR1000RR Team YOSHIHARU & IDEMITSU Maido Plus
22 34 JSB 2'12.611 NASHIMOTO Kei * VENEMAN Barry (NED) Suzuki GSX-R1000 KENZ - G'ZOX Suzuki - J TRUST
23 36 JSB 2'12.805 NAKAGAWA Naoshi * RYU Takaomi Honda CBR1000RR Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
24 64 SB 2'12.949 ARAKAKI Toshiyuki * KAWAKAMI Tomohiko Honda CBR1000RR Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
25 32 XF1 2'13.145 OHNISHI Takatoshi KIKUKAWA Hikaru * Suzuki GSX-R1000 HEAT MAGIC Racing and Suzuka City
26 31 JSB 2'13.486 KAWASE Hiroaki * TAMITSUJI Akira Suzuki GSX-R1000 Moto Map WINS
27 07 SB 2'13.899 JERMAN Igor (SLO) GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) * SAIGER Horst (AUT) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team #07
28 17 XF1 2'13.959 NISHIJIMA Osamu * SHIMIZU Kazuki Kawasaki ZX-10R BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
29 14 XF1 2'14.013 OKUMURA Keiji * WATANABE Shiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RT
30 899 XF1 2'14.093 OGATA Hideyuki * SUZUKI Shingo Honda CBR1000RR MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
31 30 SB 2'14.234 MORII Taketsuna * MATSUI Hideki Honda CBR1000RR Akai Sanrinsha Racing Club
32 29 JSB 2'14.262 YUNOKI Nobuyuki * KATOH Naoki Honda CBR1000RR Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 29
33 66 XF1 2'14.355 OHUCHIDA Minoru * HIGAKI Makoto Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA A
34 97 XF1 2'14.368 NAKAJOH Hideyuki SHIMOJI Shingo * Honda CBR1000RR KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
35 20 JSB 2'14.406 UI Yoichi * HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki Honda CBR1000RR WMP RACING
36 57 SP 2'14.627 SHIMIZU Shuichi MATOBA Hiroaki * Suzuki GSX-R1000 INT POWER FACTORY ROADWAY
37 65 JSB 2'14.663 MIZUTANI Masaru ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki * Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
38 3 SB 2'14.845 NOWLAND Warwick (AUS) YOUNG Paul (AUS) CUDLIN Damian (AUS) * Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
39 15 JSB 2'15.194 TAKEMI Shougo USAMI Yasuhiro * Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
40 25 JSB 2'15.355 ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro * Honda CBR1000RR Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 25
41 79 XF1 2'15.766 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori * Asahina T-ZONE EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
42 58 JSB 2'15.790 HARADA Hirotaka KARITA Shohei * Kawasaki ZX-10R R.S. GARAGE HARADA
43 54 XF1 2'15.799 KUNIMATSU Toshiki NAKAI Naomichi * Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & SBS KIDANI
44 16 JSB 2'15.826 ADACHI Kohji * NAKAOKA Mitsuteru Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
45 130 XF2 2'15.854 TSUDA Takuya * FURUKAWA Rikiya Honda CB1300SB spec-A YAMAMOTO Racing
46 37 XF1 2'15.918 SASAKI Noriyoshi KURITA Shin'ichi * Honda CBR1000RR Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
47 555 SP 2'15.932 TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi * TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF Verity
48 27 SP 2'15.953 YAMAMOTO Yoshinobu * MASUDA Hisayoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team SURF SUZUKI & TRI POINT
49 41 JSB 2'15.956 SENMYO Hideo * IWATA Hirotaka Honda CBR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA HITS PGR
50 35 JSB 2'15.984 IMAZU Hiroshi * BATANI Kunitoshi Kawasaki ZX-10R PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
51 59 JSB 2'16.138 YAMANAKA Masayuki * KAMINAKA Yasuji Honda CBR1000RR MCR Garage & WOLF MAN & Tele'
52 807 JSB 2'16.152 NAKAMURA Joji * TOKUNAGA Masayuki Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM KITA-KYUSHU Racing Team
53 903 XF1 2'16.236 NAKAI Tsunekazu * FUKE Kizuku Yamaha YZF-R1 NOI:Z Racing Team
54 61 JSB 2'16.263 OKUDA Y. OKUDA T. * Yamaha YZF-R1 Team God Mountain & T.K.M.
55 248 XF1 2'16.362 SAITOH Mitsuo * FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 APAN CLUB & Clever Wolf Racing Team
56 153 JSB 2'16.525 AKIYA Mamoru * EMORI Tadahito Yamaha YZF-R1 APAN CLUB & Project X Racing
57 24 JSB 2'16.530 NODA Yoshito NISHI Hiroshi * Suzuki GSX-R1000 FIVE HELITECHS
58 8 SB 2'16.685 MORILLON David (FRA) STAMM Roman (SUI) MOREIRA Fred (FRA) * Kawasaki ZX-10R BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND #8
59 6 SB 2'18.056 ROHTLAAN Marko (EST) * WYLIE Ben (GBR) HOGAN Calvin (GBR) Yamaha YZF-R1 SHELL ENDURANCE ACADEMY
60 44 SB 2'19.826 RUOZI Roberto (ITA) GIACHINO Andrea (ITA) * CODELUPPI Moreno (ITA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 No Limits & RT racing team
61 666 SB 2'19.897 HUTCHINS James (GBR) MIZERA Steve (GER) MASON Gary John (GBR) * Kawasaki ZX-10R DIABLO 666 BOLLIGER
62 9 ST 2'20.266 ALVERTI Federico (ITA) VEGHINI Daniele (ITA) * De NARDI Samuela (ITA) Aprilia RSV Mille R APRILIA MOTOCICLISMO TEST TEAM
63 47 JSB 2'16.669 ITOH Hideki * OKADA Satoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 woman-riders.com
64 89 SP 2'16.709 TORII Yoshiyuki KAWASUJI Takenori * Suzuki GSX-R1000 TEAM TWENTY ONE MEISTER EVOLVE
65 877 SP 2'16.799 OKAZAKI Tadatoshi * SATOH Daisuke Yamaha YZF-R1 DRT BANANA HANDS
66 23 JSB 2'16.809 IGARASHI Akihiro * SATO Minoru Honda CBR1000RR Driver Stand RT
67 28 ST 2'16.891 TANI Seishiro * ASANO Fumihisa Honda CBR1000RR Team LITTLE WING - OUKA PROMOTE
68 13 XF2 2'17.670 YOSHIDA Tadayuki * SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF JAJA
69 1 XF2 2'20.354 HORI Yoshimitsu * KOSAKA Kyoichi Ducati MONSTER La Bellezza Speed
70 135 XF2 2'22.018 KUROKAWA Takehiko * SAITOH Eiji BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
DID NOT QUALIFY :
48 SP 2'17.498 MUKAI Nobuyuki * YAMADA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 TEAM Z-TECH
52 SP 2'17.499 TSUJIMOTO Takashi * FURUTA Hiroshi Yamaha YZF-R1 Team Million TOKUSHIMA m&s
51 XF1 2'17.724 HIGUCHI Yukihiro KAYAHARA Masahiro * Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS - Shachihoko Shokai
77 JSB 2'17.924 KANAYAMA Kazuhiro LEGROS Shane (CAN) * Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
56 JSB 2'18.260 NAKAMURA Kenji * TOMISHIGE Tatsunori Suzuki GSX-R1000 PF Racing & HEAT MAGIC
170 JSB 2'18.359 YAMAUCHI Takehisa * KAMIMURA Yoshinori Honda CBR1000RR SANSEI with RACING WORLD
111 SB 2'18.464 KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi * EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM Racing Team & EGT-R
46 JSB 2'18.499 MOGI Masayuki * YOSHIHIRO Atsushi Honda CBR1000RR Cruise RT & CLUB NEXT
67 JSB 2'20.499 WATASE Kunihasru * YAMAZAKI Toshihiro Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA B
22 XF2 2'23.705 SUZUKI Makoto * TOYODA Hiroshi Over OV23-XV OVER Racing

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List (July 17)

NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE TEAM
1 XF2 HORI Yoshimitsu KOSAKA Kyoichi Ducati MONSTER La Bellezza Speed
2 SB KITAGAWA Keiichi PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) LAGRIVE Matthieu (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 CASTROL - the 0123 - SUZUKI Team
3 SB NOWLAND Warwick (AUS) CUDLIN Damian (AUS) YOUNG Paul (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
4 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER HIBIKI Honda RT
5 XF1 TSURUTA Ryuji HASEGAWA Katsunori Kawasaki ZX-10R TRICK STAR & B-LINE
6 SB ROHTLAAN Marko (EST) WYLIE Ben (GBR) HOGAN Calvin (GBR) Yamaha YZF-R1 SHELL ENDURANCE ACADEMY
07 SB JERMAN Igor (SLO) GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) SAIGER Horst (AUT) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team #07
7 SB KIYONARI Ryuichi UKAWA Tohru Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
8 SB MORILLON David (FRA) STAMM Roman (SUI) MOREIRA Fred (FRA) Kawasaki ZX-10R BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERLAND #8
9 ST ALVERTI Federico (ITA) VEGHINI Daniele (ITA) De NARDI Samuela (ITA) Aprilia RSV Mille R APRILIA MOTOCICLISMO TEST TEAM
11 SB FUJIWARA Katsuaki VERMEULEN Chris (AUS) Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
12 SB WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
13 XF2 YOSHIDA Tadayuki SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF JAJA
14 XF1 OKUMURA Keiji WATANABE Shiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RT
15 JSB TAKEMI Shougo USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
16 JSB ADACHI Kohji NAKAOKA Mitsuteru Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
17 XF1 NISHIJIMA Osamu SHIMIZU Kazuki Kawasaki ZX-10R BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
18 XF1 SUGAI Yoshiyuki BROOKES Joshua (AUS) Honda CBR1000RR Team YOSHIHARU & IDEMITSU Maido Plus
19 JSB MATSUDO Naoki CAMIER Leon (GBR) Honda CBR1000RR MORIWAKI MOTUL TIGER Racing
20 JSB UI Yoichi HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki Honda CBR1000RR WMP RACING
21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
22 XF2 SUZUKI Makoto TOYODA Hiroshi Over OV23-XV OVER Racing
23 JSB IGARASHI Akihiro SATO Minoru Honda CBR1000RR Driver Stand RT
24 JSB NODA Yoshito NISHI Hiroshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 FIVE HELITECHS
25 JSB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda CBR1000RR Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 25
26 JSB HIGASHIMURA Isami KOMURO Akira Kawasaki ZX-10R RS-ITOH & KAZE
27 SP YAMAMOTO Yoshinobu MASUDA Hisayoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team SURF SUZUKI & TRI POINT
28 ST ASANO Fumihisa TANI Seishiro Honda CBR1000RR Team LITTLE WING - OUKA PROMOTE
29 JSB YUNOKI Nobuyuki KATOH Naoki Honda CBR1000RR Honda Sofukai SUZUKA Racing Team 29
30 JSB MORII Taketsuna MATSUI Hideki Honda CBR1000RR Akai Sanrinsha Racing Club
31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TAMITSUJI Akira Suzuki GSX-R1000 Moto Map WINS
32 XF1 OHNISHI Takatoshi KIKUKAWA Hikaru Suzuki GSX-R1000 HEAT MAGIC Racing and Suzuka City
33 JSB KONNO Yoshihiro TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 Moto Map SUPPLY
34 JSB NASHIMOTO Kei VENEMAN Barry (NED) Suzuki GSX-R1000 KENZ - G'ZOX Suzuki - J TRUST
35 JSB IMAZU Hiroshi BATANI Kunitoshi Kawasaki ZX-10R PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
36 JSB NAKAGAWA Naoshi RYU Takaomi Honda CBR1000RR Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
37 XF1 SASAKI Noriyoshi KURITA Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
39 SB FUJIWARA Norihiko OHSAKI Nobuyuki Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
41 JSB SENMYO Hideo IWATA Hirotaka Honda CBR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA HITS PGR
044 JSB HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki MORIWAKI Shogo Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
44 SB RUOZI Roberto (ITA) GIACHINO Andrea (ITA) CODELUPPI Moreno (ITA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 No Limits & RT racing team
46 JSB MOGI Masayuki YOSHIHIRO Atsushi Honda CBR1000RR Cruise RT & CLUB NEXT
47 JSB ITOH Hideki OKADA Satoshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 woman-riders.com
48 SP MUKAI Nobuyuki YAMADA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 TEAM Z-TECH
51 XF1 HIGUCHI Yukihiro KAYAHARA Masahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS - Shachihoko Shokai
52 SP TSUJIMOTO Takashi FURUTA Hiroshi Yamaha YZF-R1 Team Million TOKUSHIMA m&s
53 JSB YAGI Takahiro OKUNO Masao Yamaha YZF-R1 ITOH Racing - GMD SUZUKA
54 XF1 KUNIMATSU Toshiki NAKAI Naomichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & SBS KIDANI
55 SB DEGUCHI Osamu TESHIMA Yusuke Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - DyDo MIU Racing
56 JSB NAKAMURA Kenji TOMISHIGE Tatsunori Suzuki GSX-R1000 PF Racing & HEAT MAGIC
57 SP SHIMIZU Shuichi MATOBA Hiroaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 INT POWER FACTORY ROADWAY
58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-10R R.S. GARAGE HARADA
59 JSB YAMANAKA Masayuki KAMINAKA Yasuji Honda CBR1000RR MCR Garage & WOLF MAN & Tele'
61 JSB KIMURA Tomohiro YAMAMOTO Masayuki Yamaha YZF-R1 Team God Mountain & T.K.M.
64 SB ARAKAKI Toshiyuki KAWAKAMI Tomohiko Honda CBR1000RR Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
66 XF1 OHUCHIDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA A
67 JSB WATASE Kunihasru YAMAZAKI Toshihiro Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA B
71 JSB NUKUMI Yukio KIYONARI Ken'ichi Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #71
73 JSB AOKI Haruchika YASUDA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR AUTO RACE - Team HARC-PRO.
74 JSB OKADA Tadayuki KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM - Team SAKURAI Honda #74
77 JSB KANAYAMA Kazuhiro KANAYAMA Genki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
79 XF1 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori Asahina T-ZONE EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
81 JSB NODA Hiroki YAMAMOTO Takuma Honda CBR1000RR Racing Team HONEYBEE
89 SP TORII Yoshiyuki KAWASUJI Takenori Suzuki GSX-R1000 TEAM TWENTY ONE MEISTER EVOLVE
97 XF1 NAKAJOH Hideyuki SHIMOJI Shingo Honda CBR1000RR KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
111 SB KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR Honda KOHYOHKAI DREAM Racing Team & EGT-R
130 XF2 TSUDA Takuya FURUKAWA Rikiya Honda CB1300SB spec-A YAMAMOTO Racing
135 XF2 KUROKAWA Takehiko SAITOH Eiji BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
153 JSB AKIYA Mamoru EMORI Tadahito Yamaha YZF-R1 APAN CLUB & Project X Racing
170 JSB YAMAUCHI Takehisa KAMIMURA Yoshinori Honda CBR1000RR SANSEI with RACING WORLD
248 XF1 SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 APAN CLUB & Clever Wolf Racing Team
555 JSB TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF Verity
666 SB HUTCHINS James (GBR) MIZERA Steve (GER) MASON Gary John (GBR) Kawasaki ZX-10R DIABLO 666 BOLLIGER
778 SB TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
807 JSB NAKAMURA Joji TOKUNAGA Masayuki Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM KITA-KYUSHU Racing Team
877 SP OKAZAKI Tadatoshi SATOH Daisuke Yamaha YZF-R1 DRT BANANA HANDS
899 XF1 SUZUKI Shingo OGATA Hideyuki Honda CBR1000RR MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
903 XF1 NAKAI Tsunekazu FUKE Kizuku Yamaha YZF-R1 NOI:Z Racing Team

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2005 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2017. All Rights Reserved.