Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2004 Results

The 27th "Coca-Cola" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2004 FIM World Endurance Championship Round 5

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (July 25)

POS QL NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE LAPS TOTAL TIME TEAM
1 2 7 SB UKAWA Tohru IZUTSU Hitoyasu Honda CBR1000RRW 210 8:01'35.115 SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
2 4 12 SB WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio Suzuki GSX-R1000 209 8:02'24.298 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
3 9 44 JSB HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki MORIWAKI Shogo Honda CBR1000RR 208 8:02'02.539 WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
4 8 4 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR 207 8:02'39.338 MASKED RIDER BLADE Honda
5 20 22 JSB KISHIDA Takaharu GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) Honda CBR1000RR 205 8:03'02.766 Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
6 16 18 JSB SUGAI Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO Takuma Honda CBR1000RR 205 8:03'10.700 Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI & IDEMITSU MAIDO+
7 5 73 JSB KONISHI Yoshiteru YASUDA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR 204 8:02'57.206 Team HARC-PRO.
8 26 94 SB COSTES William (FRA) GIMBERT Sebastian (FRA) CHECA David (SPA) Yamaha YZF-R1 204 8:03'42.687 YAMAHA GMT94
9 12 80 JSB OKADA Tadayuki KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR 203 8:01'59.518 RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #80
10 19 64 JSB ARAKAKI Toshiyuki OISHI Masahiko Honda CBR1000RR 203 8:02'29.837 Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
11 18 32 XF1 OHNISHI Takatoshi NAKAI Naomichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 202 8:02'06.272 GAR FIELD HEAT MAGIC and SBS KIDANI
12 23 71 JSB DEGUCHI Osamu KIYONARI Ken'ichi Honda CBR1000RR 202 8:03'35.328 Team SAKURAI Honda
13 33 07 SB SAIGER Horst (AUT) ELLISON James (GBR) JERMAN Igor (SLO) Yamaha YZF-R1 201 8:02'43.172 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team
14 6 21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 201 8:02'57.995 YSP & PREST Racing
15 27 899 XF1 SUZUKI Shingo NODA Hiroki Honda CBR1000RR 201 8:03'42.235 MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
16 39 25 JSB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda CBR1000RR 200 8:03'18.526 Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
17 35 14 JSB OKUMURA Keiji STAUFFER Daniel (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 200 8:03'26.774 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RACING
18 43 97 JSB HIKITA Sadanori NAKAJOH Hideyuki Honda CBR954RR 200 8:03'53.644 Honda DREAM KYOTO / KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
19 45 1 SB ELLISON Dean (GBR) ROHTLAAN Marko (EST) SCARNATO Sebastien (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 200 8:05'09.261 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
20 36 40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda VTR1000RR 199 8:02'07.379 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot
21 37 807 JSB TOKUNAGA Masayuki NAKAMURA Joji Honda CBR1000RR 199 8:02'22.267 HONDA DREAM FUKUOKA Life
22 32 795 XF1 HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro FURUSAWA Motoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 197 8:01'37.866 AZ house RADIO-i with AGRAS
23 58 46 XF1 MASUZAWA Toshiya KITAGUCHI Kohji Yamaha YZF-R71 197 8:01'44.086 y@Racing TEAM
24 40 16 JSB YAGYU Kazuo USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 196 8:02'30.179 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
25 42 66 JSB OHUCHIDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Honda CBR1000RR 196 8:02'41.477 KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA
26 57 70 SP HISAZUMI Motohiro YAMADA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 195 8:02'41.582 Team SURF AOKI Eng R-DRAG
27 61 170 JSB TSUJIMOTO Takashi YAMAUCHI Takehisa Honda CBR1000RR 195 8:03'42.303 Honda DREAM Takatsuki COERCE Racing Team
28 15 31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 194 8:02'42.964 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
29 67 23 JSB NAKAMURA Tamotsu SATO Minoru Honda CBR954RR 193 8:02'08.884 Driver Stand RT
30 60 35 JSB IMAZU Hiroshi BATANI Kunitoshi Honda CBR1000RR 192 8:02'38.439 PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
31 54 28 ST MORII Taketsuna ASANO Fumihisa Honda CBR1000RR 191 8:04'00.663 Team LITTLE WING OFFICE OUKA
32 59 111 JSB KURITA Shin'ichi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR 190 8:01'50.548 Honda Ko-yo-kai Dream Racing Team
33 52 60 JSB TAKADA Hayato NAGASAKA Koichi Honda CBR1000RR 190 8:02'15.550 Honda DREAM Funabashi & G-TRIBE
34 21 3 SB PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) GILES Shown (AUS) FOUR Olivier (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 190 8:02'59.012 Suzuki Castrol Team
35 17 54 JSB TAMITSUJI Akira KONNO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 189 8:02'09.870 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
36 73 45 SP TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu SHIRAGAMI Takanori Honda CBR1000RR 189 8:03'51.331 Honda DREAM MINOH D.D. BOYS
37 53 55 SP TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAIWA Shuji Suzuki GSX-R1000 188 8:03'02.471 HMF Verity
38 46 48 JSB MUKAI Nobuyuki SHIMIZU Shuichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 187 8:01'51.729 Z-TECH Team GARAGE 19
39 47 248 SB YAMAMOTO Takayoshi AKIYA Mamoru Suzuki GSX-R1000 187 8:02'05.081 A PAN CLUB X A-KIND SUZUKI
40 62 56 JSB NAKAMURA Kenji MASUDA Hisayoshi Honda CBR1000RR 186 8:01'41.574 RG NIWA & PF Racing
41 49 20 XF1 YAMAKAWA Yoshihiro BUGDEN Robert (AUS) Honda CBR954RR 186 8:03'28.796 Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI Custom P Futai
42 63 37 JSB YAGI Kaname SARUGAKU Akihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 181 8:01'43.545 BLACK PANTHER RT & HSK RT
43 28 6 JSB HIGASHIMURA Isami KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-10R 181 8:03'36.291 RS-ITOH & KAZE
44 55 47 JSB OIKAWA Akira ITOH Hideki Suzuki GSX-R1000 181 8:03'39.517 Racing Team OUTRUN
45 48 156 JSB SUZUKI Daigoro INOUE Masaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 177 8:02'12.964 Alpha OMC with FACTORY HIRO
46 14 53 JSB NUKUMI Yukio SERIZAWA Tamaki Honda CBR1000RR 174 8:03'10.179 RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #53
47 71 13 XF2 OKUNO Masao SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S 167 8:03'10.275 Team SURF SUZUKI
48 22 5 XF1 TSURUTA Ryuji NISHIJIMA Osamu Kawasaki ZX-10R 165 8:01'49.676 PPS TRICK STAR & HANSHIN Riding School
DID NOT FINISH :
49 31 29 JSB SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 198 7:59'00.880 Clever Wolf Racing Team
50 7 8 SB KITAGAWA Keiichi FUJIWARA Katsuaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 160 6:30'30.660 ART 0123 KENZ MOTUL SUZUKI G'ZOX
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
65 79 XF2 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori Asahina Samurai 151 8:02'48.751 EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
51 41 JSB SENMYO Hideo ISHIKAWA Satoshi Honda VTR1000RR 150 8:01'47.526 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA & HITS
41 65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru MATSUMOTO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 147 8:01'58.606 Team M2R
56 903 XF1 NAKAI Tsunekazu NAKAOKA Mitsuteru Yamaha YZF-R1 143 7:02'21.697 NOI:Z Racing Team
44 58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka KAWAMOTO Naoyuki Kawasaki ZX-10R 141 8:03'45.102 MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA - AMENA
68 34 JSB MAEDA Tsutomu NAGAOKA Katsuya Honda CBR1000RR 140 8:02'49.503 Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
25 10 XF1 NAKAGAWA Naoshi SASAKI Noriyoshi Honda CBR1000RR 137 5:37'36.364 BLUE HELMETS MSC
38 15 JSB HASEGAWA Katsunori TAKAHASHI Hidemichi Yamaha YZF-R1 67 4:33'03.224 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
11 39 SB FUJIWARA Norihiko OHSAKI Nobuyuki Yamaha YZF-R1 62 2:30'56.982 Team CHA-LLENGER
13 9 JSB SHIMIZU Kazuki SAKAI Daisaku Kawasaki ZX-10R 53 2:11'05.049 BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
24 30 JSB YOSHIDA Tadayuki KUNIMATSU Toshiki Suzuki GSX-R1000 52 2:10'04.204 WINS FACTORY
1 778 XF1 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR 48 8:03'34.041 F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
30 99 XF1 YAMANAKA Masayuki NAKAYAMA Tomohiro Honda CBR954RR 42 2:18'06.082 MCR Garage HONEYBEE OZAWA R&D Tele' Snap-on
50 61 SB OKUDA Yuki KIMURA Tomohiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 38 4:56'49.886 Team T.K.M. & GRS
10 72 JSB MORI Tsuyoshi EGUCHI Ken Honda CBR1000RR 32 1:18'46.718 F.C.C. TSR - HONEYBEE
66 33 XF2 MARUYAMA Hiroshi MAEDA Jun Honda CB1300SF 32 2:03'50.377 PROJECT Big-1
29 77 JSB KANAYAMA Kazuhiro KAWAKAMI Tomohiko Suzuki GSX-R1000 10 23'13.078 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
34 88 JSB SUZUKI Tohru ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 10 1:44'28.204 GMD COMPUTRACK & VEGA / Biz Alive Mie
3 11 SB KAMADA Gaku KIYONARI Ryuichi Honda CBR1000RRW 8 17'52.241 SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
Total 69 Teams : Superbike (SB:11) - Super Production (SP:3) - Stock Sport (ST:1) - JSB1000 (JSB:41) - XX-Formula Division 1 (XF1:10) - XX-Formula Division 2 (XF2:3)

Weather : Fine/Cloudy
Condition : Dry
Attend : 70,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 69
No. of Final Race Finishers : 50
Number of Complate Lap : 157
Fastest Lap : No.7  UKAWA Tohru - Honda CBR1000RRW - 2'11.025 (3/210) 159.94 km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

No.79, 33, 23, 34, 13 and 45
      Teams recommended by the organizer (Art.32-9 of SR)

Penalty :
     No.56
           A ride-through penalty (Art.31-6 of SR (Absent from the briefing)).
     No.45 and 47
           A ride-through penalty (Art.35-5 of SR (A compulsory sighting lap)).
     No.99 and 13
           2 ride-through penalties (Art.35-9 of SR (2 compulsory warm-up laps)).
     No.58, 79, 33(x2), 903(x3), 34, 30, 9, 65, 15, 39, 10, 56 and 8
           One lap deducted from race result with the lap cancelled (Art.38-3 of SR (running outside the track)).
     No.4
           A ride-through penalty (Art.41-9 of SR (Speed limit in the pit lane)).
     No.8
           A penalty of $500 for having ignored Black flag with Orange disk
           (Rode Racing World Championship Endurance Regulations 1.19 FLAGS and LIGHTS).

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Special Stage (July 24, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS TIME ATTACK STAGE BEST TIME JUMPUP STAGE BEST TIME MACHINE TEAM
1 778 XF1 2'09.274 T.TSUJIMURA 2'10.857 S.ITOH 2'09.274* Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
2 7 SB 2'09.817 H.IZUTSU 2'09.817* T.UKAWA 2'10.092 Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
3 11 SB 2'10.176 G.KAMADA 2'10.176* R.KIYONARI 2'11.979 Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
4 12 SB 2'10.275 Y.KAGAYAMA 2'10.551 A.WATANABE 2'10.275* Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
5 73 JSB 2'10.776 T.YASUDA 2'11.219 Y.KONISHI 2'10.776* Honda CBR1000RR Team HARC-PRO.
6 21 JSB 2'10.846 W.YOSHIKAWA 2'11.981 S.NAKATOMI 2'10.846* Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
7 8 SB 2'10.896 K.KITAGAWA 2'10.896* K.FUJIWARA 2'11.302 Suzuki GSX-R1000 ART 0123 KENZ MOTUL SUZUKI G'ZOX
8 4 JSB 2'11.082 K.TOKUDOME 2'11.082* T.YAMAGUCHI 2'11.367 Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER BLADE Honda
9 44 JSB 2'11.091 T.HAMAGUCHI 2'11.091* S.MORIWAKI 2'12.227 Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
10 72 JSB 2'11.645 T.MORI 2'16.271 K.EGUCHI 2'11.645* Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - HONEYBEE
11 39 SB 2'11.833 N.FUJIWARA 2'13.466 N.OHSAKI 2'11.833* Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
12 80 JSB 2'12.220 C.KAMEYA 2'12.543 T.OKADA 2'12.220* Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #80
13 9 JSB 2'12.799 K.SHIMIZU 2'14.675 D.SAKAI 2'12.799* Kawasaki ZX-10R BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
14 53 JSB 2'12.893 Y.NUKUMI 2'17.055 T.SERIZAWA 2'12.893* Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #53
15 31 JSB 2'12.987 H.KAWASE 2'13.169 K.TERAMOTO 2'12.987* Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
16 18 JSB 2'13.408 T.YAMAMOTO 2'14.184 Y.SUGAI 2'13.408* Honda CBR1000RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI & IDEMITSU MAIDO+
17 54 JSB 2'13.443 A.TAMITSUJI 2'15.107 Y.KONNO 2'13.443* Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
18 32 XF1 2'13.445 N.NAKAI 2'16.846 T.OHNISHI 2'13.445* Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR FIELD HEAT MAGIC and SBS KIDANI
19 64 JSB 2'14.492 M.OISHI 2'14.967 T.ARAKAKI 2'14.492* Honda CBR1000RR Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
20 22 JSB 2'14.775 G.GIABBANI (FRA) 2'14.775* T.KISHIDA No Time Honda CBR1000RR Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (July 23, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS BEST TIME 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE TEAM
1 778 XF1 2'10.895 T.TSUJIMURA S.ITOH Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
2 12 SB 2'11.036 A.WATANABE Y.KAGAYAMA Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
3 7 SB 2'11.179 T.UKAWA H.IZUTSU Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
4 73 JSB 2'11.205 Y.KONISHI T.YASUDA Honda CBR1000RR Team HARC-PRO.
5 8 SB 2'11.280 K.KITAGAWA K.FUJIWARA Suzuki GSX-R1000 ART 0123 KENZ MOTUL SUZUKI G'ZOX
6 21 JSB 2'11.292 S.NAKATOMI W.YOSHIKAWA Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
7 44 JSB 2'11.336 T.HAMAGUCHI S.MORIWAKI Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
8 11 SB 2'11.821 G.KAMADA R.KIYONARI Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
9 80 JSB 2'11.840 T.OKADA C.KAMEYA Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #80
10 4 JSB 2'11.984 T.YAMAGUCHI K.TOKUDOME Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER BLADE Honda
11 9 JSB 2'12.198 K.SHIMIZU D.SAKAI Kawasaki ZX-10R BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
12 53 JSB 2'12.263 Y.NUKUMI T.SERIZAWA Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #53
13 39 SB 2'12.581 N.FUJIWARA N.OHSAKI Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
14 72 JSB 2'12.723 T.MORI K.EGUCHI Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - HONEYBEE
15 22 JSB 2'12.965 T.KISHIDA G.GIABBANI (FRA) Honda CBR1000RR Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
16 54 JSB 2'13.023 A.TAMITSUJI Y.KONNO Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
17 31 JSB 2'13.034 H.KAWASE K.TERAMOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
18 32 XF1 2'13.310 T.OHNISHI N.NAKAI Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR FIELD HEAT MAGIC and SBS KIDANI
19 64 JSB 2'13.360 T.ARAKAKI M.OISHI Honda CBR1000RR Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
20 18 JSB 2'13.444 Y.SUGAI T.YAMAMOTO Honda CBR1000RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI & IDEMITSU MAIDO+
21 3 SB 2'13.748 V.PHILIPPE (FRA) S.GILES (AUS) O.FOUR (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 Suzuki Castrol Team
22 5 XF1 2'13.819 R.TSURUTA O.NISHIJIMA Kawasaki ZX-10R PPS TRICK STAR & HANSHIN Riding School
23 71 JSB 2'13.897 O.DEGUCHI K.KIYONARI Honda CBR1000RR Team SAKURAI Honda
24 30 JSB 2'14.024 T.YOSHIDA T.KUNIMATSU Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY
25 10 XF1 2'14.078 N.NAKAGAWA N.SASAKI Honda CBR1000RR BLUE HELMETS MSC
26 94 SB 2'14.389 W.COSTES (FRA) S.GIMBERT (FRA) D.CHECA (SPA) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA GMT94
27 899 XF1 2'14.533 S.SUZUKI H.NODA Honda CBR1000RR MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
28 6 JSB 2'14.580 I.HIGASHIMURA S.KARITA Kawasaki ZX-10R RS-ITOH & KAZE
29 77 JSB 2'14.591 K.KANAYAMA T.KAWAKAMI Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
30 99 XF1 2'14.790 M.YAMANAKA T.NAKAYAMA Honda CBR954RR MCR Garage HONEYBEE OZAWA R&D Tele' Snap-on
31 29 JSB 2'14.959 M.SAITOH T.FUKAMI Yamaha YZF-R1 Clever Wolf Racing Team
32 795 XF1 2'15.153 Y.HAMAGUCHI M.FURUSAWA Suzuki GSX-R1000 AZ house RADIO-i with AGRAS
33 07 SB 2'15.161 H.SAIGER (AUT) J.ELLISON (GBR) I.JERMAN (SLO) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team
34 88 JSB 2'15.424 T.SUZUKI T.ISHIKAWA Suzuki GSX-R1000 GMD COMPUTRACK & VEGA / Biz Alive Mie
35 14 JSB 2'15.426 K.OKUMURA D.STAUFFER (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RACING
36 40 JSB 2'15.433 K.NAGURA S.NOYORI Honda VTR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot
37 807 JSB 2'15.758 M.TOKUNAGA J.NAKAMURA Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM FUKUOKA Life
38 15 JSB 2'15.797 K.HASEGAWA H.TAKAHASHI Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
39 25 JSB 2'16.120 T.ARAKAWA K.MATUSITA Honda CBR1000RR Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
40 16 JSB 2'16.164 K.YAGYU Y.USAMI Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
41 65 JSB 2'16.215 M.MIZUTANI Y.MATSUMOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
42 66 JSB 2'16.231 M.OHUCHIDA M.HIGAKI Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA
43 97 JSB 2'16.298 S.HIKITA H.NAKAJOH Honda CBR954RR Honda DREAM KYOTO / KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
44 58 JSB 2'16.609 H.HARADA N.KAWAMOTO Kawasaki ZX-10R MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA - AMENA
45 1 SB 2'16.637 D.ELLISON (GBR) M.ROHTLAAN (EST) S.SCARNATO (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
46 48 JSB 2'16.834 N.MUKAI S.SHIMIZU Suzuki GSX-R1000 Z-TECH Team GARAGE 19
47 248 SB 2'16.875 T.YAMAMOTO M.AKIYA Suzuki GSX-R1000 A PAN CLUB X A-KIND SUZUKI
48 156 JSB 2'16.905 D.SUZUKI M.INOUE Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with FACTORY HIRO
49 20 XF1 2'16.909 Y.YAMAKAWA R.BUGDEN (AUS) Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI Custom P Futai
50 61 SB 2'17.133 Y.OKUDA T.KIMURA Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team T.K.M. & GRS
51 41 JSB 2'17.275 H.SENMYO S.ISHIKAWA Honda VTR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA & HITS
52 60 JSB 2'17.309 H.TAKADA K.NAGASAKA Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM Funabashi & G-TRIBE
53 55 SP 2'17.447 Y.TAKAMIYA S.TAKAIWA Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF Verity
54 28 ST 2'17.477 T.MORII F.ASANO Honda CBR1000RR Team LITTLE WING OFFICE OUKA
55 47 JSB 2'17.746 A.OIKAWA H.ITOH Suzuki GSX-R1000 Racing Team OUTRUN
56 903 XF1 2'17.841 T.NAKAI M.NAKAOKA Yamaha YZF-R1 NOI:Z Racing Team
57 70 SP 2'17.850 M.HISAZUMI N.YAMADA Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team SURF AOKI Eng R-DRAG
58 46 XF1 2'17.983 T.MASUZAWA K.KITAGUCHI Yamaha YZF-R71 y@Racing TEAM
59 111 JSB 2'18.130 S.KURITA T.EBINUMA Honda CBR1000RR Honda Ko-yo-kai Dream Racing Team
60 35 JSB 2'18.159 H.IMAZU K.BATANI Honda CBR1000RR PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
61 170 JSB 2'18.231 T.TSUJIMOTO T.YAMAUCHI Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM Takatsuki COERCE Racing Team
62 56 JSB 2'18.303 K.NAKAMURA H.MASUDA Honda CBR1000RR RG NIWA & PF Racing
63 37 JSB 2'18.355 K.YAGI A.SARUGAKU Yamaha YZF-R1 BLACK PANTHER RT & HSK RT
64 819 SP 2'18.494 J.TANAKA M.NISHIKAWA Suzuki GSX-R1000 BIKE&BIKE OHSAKA SAM-R SET-UP Shimomura BS
DID NOT QUALIFY :
65 79 XF2 2'18.620 T.ASAHINA A.OKADA Asahina Samurai EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
66 33 XF2 2'18.652 H.MARUYAMA J.MAEDA Honda CB1300SF PROJECT Big-1
67 23 JSB 2'18.852 T.NAKAMURA M.SATOH Honda CBR954RR Driver Stand RT
68 34 JSB 2'18.874 T.MAEDA K.NAGAOKA Honda CBR1000RR Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
69 26 JSB 2'18.957 S.LEGROS (CAN) M.KATSUSE Suzuki GSX-R1000 MC Craft Racing
70 51 JSB 2'18.999 K.FUKUYAMA Y.HIGUCHI Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS 51
71 13 XF2 2'19.143 M.OKUNO E.SAMURA Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF SUZUKI
72 50 JSB 2'19.558 S.OKADA Y.SUMI Honda VTR1000RR Team MOTO KIDS & e'freaks - DIAMOND CAST
73 45 SP 2'20.188 Y.TAKAHASHI T.SHIRAGAMI Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM MINOH D.D. BOYS
74 43 JSB 2'21.177 M.SAEKI Y.SUZUKI Yamaha YZF-R1 NIRIN CLUB - S.E.J - HOTLAP
75 2 XF2 2'21.225 K.NEMOTO Y.HORI Ducati MONSTER S4 La Bellezza Speed
76 135 XF2 2'21.283 T.TODA T.KUROKAWA BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
77 17 XF2 2'23.546 M.SUZUKI T.YAGI Over OV23-XV OVER Racing

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List (July 22)

NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE TEAM
1 SB ELLISON Dean (GBR) ROHTLAAN Marko (EST) SCARNATO Sebastien (FRA) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA PHASE ONE ENDURANCE
2 XF2 NEMOTO Ken HORI Yoshimitsu Ducati MONSTER S4 La Bellezza Speed
3 SB PHILIPPE Vincent (FRA) GILES Shown (AUS) FOUR Olivier (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 Suzuki Castrol Team
4 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TOKUDOME Kazuki Honda CBR1000RR MASKED RIDER BLADE Honda
5 XF1 TSURUTA Ryuji NISHIJIMA Osamu Kawasaki ZX-10R PPS TRICK STAR & HANSHIN Riding School
6 JSB HIGASHIMURA Isami KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-10R RS-ITOH & KAZE
07 SB SAIGER Horst (AUT) ELLISON James (GBR) JERMAN Igor (SLO) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA AUSTRIA Racing Team
7 SB UKAWA Tohru IZUTSU Hitoyasu Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 7
8 SB KITAGAWA Keiichi FUJIWARA Katsuaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 ART 0123 KENZ MOTUL SUZUKI G'ZOX
9 JSB SHIMIZU Kazuki SAKAI Daisaku Kawasaki ZX-10R BEET MOTUL ZIPATSU Racing
10 XF1 NAKAGAWA Naoshi SASAKI Noriyoshi Honda CBR1000RR BLUE HELMETS MSC
11 SB KAMADA Gaku KIYONARI Ryuichi Honda CBR1000RRW SEVEN STARS HONDA 11
12 SB WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki JOMO with SRIXON
13 XF2 OKUNO Masao SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF SUZUKI
14 JSB OKUMURA Keiji STAUFFER Daniel (AUS) Yamaha YZF-R1 Club YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE RACING
15 JSB HASEGAWA Katsunori TAKAHASHI Hidemichi Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 15
16 JSB YAGYU Kazuo USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY 16
17 XF2 SUZUKI Makoto YAGI Takahiro Over OV23-XV OVER Racing
18 JSB SUGAI Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO Takuma Honda CBR1000RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI & IDEMITSU MAIDO+
20 XF1 YAMAKAWA Yoshihiro BUGDEN Robert (AUS) Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI Custom P Futai
21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
22 JSB KISHIDA Takaharu GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) Honda CBR1000RR Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
23 JSB NAKAMURA Tamotsu SATO Minoru Honda CBR954RR Driver Stand RT
25 JSB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda CBR1000RR Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
26 JSB LEGROS Shane (CAN) KATSUSE Minoru Suzuki GSX-R1000 MC Craft Racing
28 ST MORII Taketsuna ASANO Fumihisa Honda CBR1000RR Team LITTLE WING OFFICE OUKA
29 JSB SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Clever Wolf Racing Team
30 JSB YOSHIDA Tadayuki KUNIMATSU Toshiki Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY
31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
32 XF1 OHNISHI Takatoshi NAKAI Naomichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR FIELD HEAT MAGIC and SBS KIDANI
33 XF2 MARUYAMA Hiroshi MAEDA Jun Honda CB1300SF PROJECT Big-1
34 JSB MAEDA Tsutomu NAGAOKA Katsuya Honda CBR1000RR Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
35 JSB IMAZU Hiroshi BATANI Kunitoshi Honda CBR1000RR PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
37 JSB YAGI Kaname SARUGAKU Akihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 BLACK PANTHER RT & HSK RT
39 SB FUJIWARA Norihiko OHSAKI Nobuyuki Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda VTR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot
41 JSB SENMYO Hideo ISHIKAWA Satoshi Honda VTR1000RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA & HITS
43 JSB SAEKI Makoto SUZUKI Yoshinori Yamaha YZF-R1 NIRIN CLUB - S.E.J - HOTLAP
44 JSB HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki MORIWAKI Shogo Honda CBR1000RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
45 SP TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu SHIRAGAMI Takanori Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM MINOH D.D. BOYS
46 XF1 MASUZAWA Toshiya KITAGUCHI Kohji Yamaha YZF-R71 y@Racing TEAM
47 JSB OIKAWA Akira ITOH Hideki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Racing Team OUTRUN
48 JSB MUKAI Nobuyuki SHIMIZU Shuichi Suzuki GSX-R1000 Z-TECH Team GARAGE 19
50 JSB OKADA Satoshi SUMI Yosuke Honda VTR1000RR Team MOTO KIDS & e'freaks - DIAMOND CAST
51 JSB FUKUYAMA Kyota HIGUCHI Yukihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS 51
53 JSB NUKUMI Yukio SERIZAWA Tamaki Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #53
54 JSB TAMITSUJI Akira KONNO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
55 SP TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAIWA Shuji Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF Verity
56 JSB NAKAMURA Kenji MASUDA Hisayoshi Honda CBR1000RR RG NIWA & PF Racing
58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka KAWAMOTO Naoyuki Kawasaki ZX-10R MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA - AMENA
60 JSB TAKADA Hayato NAGASAKA Koichi Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM Funabashi & G-TRIBE
61 SB OKUDA Yuki KIMURA Tomohiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team T.K.M. & GRS
64 JSB ARAKAKI Toshiyuki OISHI Masahiko Honda CBR1000RR Team OSG Phoenix & MOTO SDPORTS
65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru MATSUMOTO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
66 JSB OHUCHIDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Honda CBR1000RR KiTS with O-TEC SUZUKA
70 SP HISAZUMI Motohiro YAMADA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team SURF AOKI Eng R-DRAG
71 JSB DEGUCHI Osamu KIYONARI Ken'ichi Honda CBR1000RR Team SAKURAI Honda
72 JSB MORI Tsuyoshi EGUCHI Ken Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR - HONEYBEE
73 JSB KONISHI Yoshiteru YASUDA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR Team HARC-PRO.
77 JSB KANAYAMA Kazuhiro KAWAKAMI Tomohiko Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
79 XF2 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori Asahina Samurai EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
80 JSB OKADA Tadayuki KAMEYA Chojun Honda CBR1000RR RUNA HANSHIN Tigers SAKURAI Honda #80
88 JSB SUZUKI Tohru ISHIKAWA Tomoyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 GMD COMPUTRACK & VEGA / Biz Alive Mie
94 SB COSTES William (FRA) GIMBERT Sebastian (FRA) CHECA David (SPA) Yamaha YZF-R1 YAMAHA GMT94
97 JSB HIKITA Sadanori NAKAJOH Hideyuki Honda CBR954RR Honda DREAM KYOTO / KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
99 XF1 YAMANAKA Masayuki NAKAYAMA Tomohiro Honda CBR954RR MCR Garage HONEYBEE OZAWA R&D Tele' Snap-on
111 JSB KURITA Shin'ichi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR1000RR Honda Ko-yo-kai Dream Racing Team
135 XF2 TODA Takashi KUROKAWA Takehiko BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
156 JSB SUZUKI Daigoro INOUE Masaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with FACTORY HIRO
170 JSB TSUJIMOTO Takashi YAMAUCHI Takehisa Honda CBR1000RR Honda DREAM Takatsuki COERCE Racing Team
248 SB YAMAMOTO Takayoshi AKIYA Mamoru Suzuki GSX-R1000 A PAN CLUB X A-KIND SUZUKI
778 XF1 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR1000RR F.C.C. TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
795 XF1 HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro FURUSAWA Motoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 AZ house RADIO-i with AGRAS
807 JSB TOKUNAGA Masayuki NAKAMURA Joji Honda CBR1000RR HONDA DREAM FUKUOKA Life
819 SP TANAKA Junji NISHIKAWA Masato Suzuki GSX-R1000 BIKE&BIKE OHSAKA SAM-R SET-UP Shimomura BS
899 XF1 SUZUKI Shingo NODA Hiroki Honda CBR1000RR MOTO WIN & Kiss-FM KOBE
903 XF1 NAKAI Tsunekazu NAKAOKA Mitsuteru Yamaha YZF-R1 NOI:Z Racing Team

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2004 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2017. All Rights Reserved.