Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2003 Results

The 26th "Coca-Cola" Suzuka 8 Hours Endurance
2003 FIM World Endurance Championship Round 6

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Final Race (August 3)

POS QL NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER 3RD RIDER MACHINE LAPS TIME/DELAY TEAM
1 11 71 SB NUKUMI Yukio KAMADA Manabu Honda VTR1000SPW 212 8:00'38.909 Team SAKURAI Honda
2 9 21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 211 1 Lap YSP & PREST Racing
3 1 778 XF1 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR954RR 210 2 Laps F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
4 25 3 SP PRIDOMORE Jason (USA) ELLISON James (GBR) LINDSTROM Jimmy (SWE) Suzuki GSX-R1000 208 4 Laps SUZUKI GB - PHASE ONE
5 27 22 SP GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) KISHIDA Takaharu Suzuki GSX-R1000 207 5 Laps Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
6 26 29 XF1 SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R17 206 6 Laps Clever Wolf Racing Team
7 14 44 JSB DEGUCHI Osamu AOKI Haruchika Honda CBR954RR 206 6 Laps WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
8 13 68 XF1 FERGUSSON Adam (AUS) GOBERT Anthony (AUS) Suzuki GSX-R1000 206 6 Laps CORONA EXTRA - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
9 31 86 SP SZOKE Jordan (CAN) YOUNG Paul (GBR) Suzuki GSX-R1000 206 6 Laps CORONA Light - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
10 5 555 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TAKAHASHI Yuki Honda CBR954RR 206 6 Laps KAMEN RIDER 555 HONDA
11 43 9 XF1 TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu NAKAI Naomichi Kawasaki ZX-9R 205 7 Laps BEET MOTUL Racing
12 17 19 XF1 OKUNO Masao TSURUTA Ryuji Honda CBR954RR 205 7 Laps MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing
13 15 31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 205 7 Laps WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
14 12 20 XF1 KOBAYASHI Hiroki OGATA Hideyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 204 8 Laps GAR Field RSK
15 32 40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR954RR 204 8 Laps Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
16 10 87 JSB KONISHI Yoshiteru MORI Tsuyoshi Honda CBR954RR 204 8 Laps F.C.C. TSR
17 18 6 SB HIGASHIMURA Isami KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-7RR 204 8 Laps RS-ITOH & KAZE
18 41 38 XF1 YAMATO Naoki KODERA Masaaki Kawasaki ZX-9R 203 9 Laps Team 38
19 36 18 JSB IZUMI Michio NISHIJIMA Osamu Honda CBR954RR 202 10 Laps Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI
20 33 10 SB NAKAMURA Ken'ichiro SASAKI Noriyoshi Honda VTR1000SP2 202 10 Laps Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
21 28 35 SB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda VTR1000SP2 202 10 Laps Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
22 51 37 XF1 NAKAMURA Takayoshi NAKANISHI Kazuo Kawasaki ZX-9R 201 11 Laps HIMEJI Kawasaki Racing Team
23 47 41 SB ODAGIRI Norikazu SENMYO Hideo Honda VTR1000SP2 201 11 Laps Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA
24 44 65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru MATSUMOTO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 199 13 Laps Team M2R
25 46 27 SB MATSUBARA Izumi MURAKAMI Masakatsu Kawasaki ZX-7RR 199 13 Laps RS-ITOH & KAZE
26 52 61 JSB OKUDA Yuki KIMURA Tomohiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 198 14 Laps Team T.K.M. & Xynas
27 64 45 XF1 KITAGUCHI Kohji MASUZAWA Toshiya Yamaha YZF-R17 198 14 Laps y@Racing Team
28 67 900 JSB KUYAMA Ryoichi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR954RR 198 14 Laps Honda Ko-yo-kai & AUTO TECHNIC
29 62 894 SB KAWARABAYASHI Takeshi MIZUSAWA Tamotsu Kawasaki ZX-7RR 196 16 Laps YAMASHINA Kawasaki - Kansai G.J. ART Japan
30 69 33 XF2 MAEDA Jun TOMITA Nobumichi Honda CB1300SF 196 16 Laps PROJECT Big-1
31 61 50 XF1 FUKUYAMA Keita SUMI Yosuke Suzuki GSX-R1000 195 17 Laps Team MOTO KIDS
32 55 97 JSB HIKITA Sadanori NAKAJOH Hideyuki Honda CBR954RR 194 18 Laps Team KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
33 20 15 XF1 TAKEMI Shougo HASEGAWA Katsunori Yamaha YZF-R1 193 19 Laps Team ETCHING FACTORY
34 39 77 JSB KANAYAMA Kazuhiro KANAYAMA Genki Suzuki GSX-R1000 192 20 Laps Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
35 66 5 XF1 OIKAWA Akira PERSELLI Andrea (ITA) BARGIACCHI Maurizio (ITA) Mondial PIEGA 1000 192 20 Laps X-One Mondial
36 29 34 SB RYU Takaomi MAEDA Tsutomu Honda VTR1000SP2 192 20 Laps Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
37 38 88 JSB MIZOBUCHI Shinsuke UCHIKAWA Shohzoh Honda CBR954RR 191 21 Laps Team TELE DASH
38 56 23 ST NAKAMURA Tamotsu SHIMIZU Takumi Suzuki GSX-R1000 191 21 Laps Driver Stand RT
39 59 28 ST ASANO Fumihisa KIMURA Takeshi Honda CBR929RR 191 21 Laps Team LITTLE WING
40 3 8 JSB KITAGAWA Keiichi FUJIWARA Katsuaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 188 24 Laps KENZ - J TRUST - MOJO - SUZUKI
41 58 763 JSB YAMAMOTO Masaji NAGAOKA Toshihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 188 24 Laps TEAM Tsuchi to Hono YDS VRITZ Ken-Jin
42 53 248 JSB INOUE Masaki NISHI Hiroshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 187 25 Laps FIVE HERETICS + NISHI-san
43 78 4 XF2 NEMOTO Ken HORI Yoshimitsu Ducati MONSTER S4 185 27 Laps La Bellezza Speed
44 60 51 JSB KOJIMA Kazuaki HIGUCHI Yukihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 183 29 Laps Team MOTO KIDS - SIN'NICHI co.
45 45 59 SB TOKUNAGA Masayuki SAKAI Katsushi Kawasaki ZX-7RR 180 32 Laps Team MO2 - MOTO SPORT HIROSE
46 19 14 XF1 TOKINAGA Makoto MORITA Akio Yamaha YZF-R17 177 35 Laps Club YAMAHA MCR
47 50 58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka NOZAKI Kohji Kawasaki ZX-9R 173 39 Laps MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA
48 42 30 JSB MATSUI Tadashi KUNIMATSU Toshiki Suzuki GSX-R1000 169 43 Laps WINS FACTORY
49 63 55 JSB TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAIWA Shuji Suzuki GSX-R1000 169 43 Laps HMF - TMDR - verity - SYGN HOUSE MONSTER
50 21 32 JSB OHNISHI Takatoshi YOSHIDA Tadayuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 166 46 Laps HEAT MAGIC by WINS FACTORY
51 77 135 XF2 TODA Takashi KUROKAWA Takehiko BMW R1100S 165 47 Laps BOXER SPORTS CLUB
52 34 72 XF1 OHUCHlDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Kawasaki ZX-9R 161 51 Laps KiTS & P's SUPPLY
DID NOT FINISH :
8 39 JSB FUJIWARA Norihiko KAYOH Tekkyu Yamaha YZF-R1 198 14 Laps Team CHA-LLENGER
30 24 JSB TOKUNO Masaki FURUSAWA Motoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 196 16 Laps Team NOBUNAGA RAMEN
23 2 SP JERMAN Igor (SLO) BONHUIL Bruno (FRA) BONTEMPI Piergiorgio (ITA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 163 49 Laps ZONGSHEN 2
DID NOT CLASSIFY :
54 76 JSB WADA Hiroaki YAMAUCHI Takehisa Suzuki GSX-R1000 156 56 Laps IWAKI & T2
57 16 XF1 ADACHI Koji USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 137 75 Laps Team ETCHING FACTORY
65 36 XF1 YAMAGUCHI Tadanori TAKADA Kohji Kawasaki ZX-9R 136 76 Laps 36 Racing
16 54 JSB TAMITSUJI Akira KONNO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 126 86 Laps Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
40 69 SB KUMAGAI Takashi SHIMIZU Hidekazu Kawasaki ZX-7RR 93 119 Laps ROADWAY - POWER FACTORY
22 1 SP NOWLAND Warwick (AUS) MERTENS Stephane (BEL) Suzuki GSX-R1000 91 121 Laps ZONGSHEN 1
48 64 XF1 HAYASHI Masataka TANAKA Shinji Yamaha YZF-R1 86 126 Laps Team OSG & MOTO SDPORTS
4 7 SB UKAWA Tohru IZUTSU Hitoyasu Honda VTR1000SPW 54 158 Laps SEVEN STARS HONDA
24 899 XF1 POLEN Doug (USA) SUGAI Yoshiyuki Honda CBR954RR 36 176 Laps Team MOTO LIBERTY - ARATA-EX - KISS FM KOBE
35 768 XF1 TSUJIMOTO Takashi YAMAKAWA Yoshihiro Honda CBR954RR 15 197 Laps Team YOSHIHARU
49 48 JSB MUKAI Nobuyuki NAKAI Tsunekazu Suzuki GSX-R1000 11 201 Laps Team MOTOCRIZZA
7 74 SB KAMEYA Chojun OKADA Tadayuki Honda VTR1000SPW 1 211 Laps Team SAKURAI Honda
6 11 SB HAYDEN Nicky (USA) KIYONARI Ryuichi Honda VTR1000SPW 1 211 Laps SEVEN STARS HONDA
2 12 JSB WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio Suzuki GSX-R1000 1 211 Laps YOSHIMURA Suzuki GP-1 DAXIM
37 795 JSB HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro TAKAHASHI Hidemichi Yamaha YZF-R1 0 D.N.S. OVER Racing RADIO-i
Total 70 Teams : Superbike (SB:13) - Super Production (SP:5) - Stock Sport (ST:2) - JSB1000 (JSB:28) - XX-Formula Division 1 (XF1:19) - XX-Formula Division 2 (XF2:3)

Weather : Fine
Condition : Dry
Attend : 72,000

No. of Final Race Starters : 70
No. of Final Race Finishers : 52
Number of Complate Lap : 159
Fastest Lap : No.7  UKAWA Tohru - Honda VTR1000SPW - 2'09.477 (21/54) 161.85km/h
Circuit Length : 5.821 km

No.900, 33, 135, 4  /  Teams recommended by the organizer (Art.32-9 of SR)

Penalty :
     No.97
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 31-6:Absent from the briefing).
     No.68, 77
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 35-5:1 Compulsory Starting Lap).
     No.14, 763, 55, 69, 15, 135, 32, 54(x2), 2
           One lap deducted from Race result with the lap in question null and void (SR 38-3:Driving off the track).
     No.65, 135, 31
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 41-9:Pit lane speed limit).
     No.21, 88
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 44-12:During refuelling).
     No.30, 8
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 44-2:Extra mechanics).
     No.15, 22
           20 sec. Stop & Go penalty due to non-compliance (SR 44-12:Rider on and off machine).
     No.11, 74
           Team No.11, No.74 has been stopped with black flag for infraction of Art.1.15.8 of the FIM Road Racing World Championship Endurance Regulations.

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Special Stage (August 2, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS TOTAL ATTACK STAGE BEST TIME JUMPUP STAGE BEST TIME MACHINE TEAM
1 778 XF1 2'07.552 T.TSUJIMURA 2'10.065 S.ITOH 2'07.552* Honda CBR954RR F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
2 12 JSB 2'07.655 Y.KAGAYAMA 2'07.655* A.WATANABE 2'08.358 Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki GP-1 DAXIM
3 8 JSB 2'07.754 K.FUJIWARA 2'08.904 K.KITAGAWA 2'07.754* Suzuki GSX-R1000 KENZ - J TRUST - MOJO - SUZUKI
4 7 SB 2'08.433 H.IZUTSU 2'08.532 T.UKAWA 2'08.433* Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
5 555 JSB 2'08.598 Y.TAKAHASHI 2'08.598* T.YAMAGUCHI 2'09.386 Honda CBR954RR MASKED RIDER 555 HONDA
6 11 SB 2'08.711 R.KIYONARI 2'09.245 N.HAYDEN (USA) 2'08.711* Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
7 74 SB 2'08.730 C.KAMEYA 2'09.673 T.OKADA 2'08.730* Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
8 39 JSB 2'08.893 N.FUJIWARA 2'11.242 T.KAYOH 2'08.893* Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
9 21 JSB 2'09.108 W.YOSHIKAWA No Time S.NAKATOMI 2'09.108* Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
10 87 JSB 2'09.474 T.MORI 2'14.189 Y.KONISHI 2'09.474* Honda CBR954RR F.C.C. TSR
11 71 SB 2'09.523 M.KAMADA 2'09.523* Y.NUKUMI 2'09.589 Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
12 20 XF1 2'09.823 H.OGATA 2'13.464 H.KOBAYASHI 2'09.823* Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR Field RSK
13 68 XF1 2'09.921 A.GOBERT (AUS) 2'09.921* A.FERGUSSON (AUS) 2'10.331 Suzuki GSX-R1000 CORONA EXTRA - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
14 44 JSB 2'09.953 H.AOKI 2'10.159 O.DEGUCHI 2'09.953* Honda CBR954RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
15 31 JSB 2'10.096 H.KAWASE 2'10.096* K.TERAMOTO 2'10.350 Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
16 54 JSB 2'10.229 Y.KONNO 2'10.964 A.TAMITSUJI 2'10.229* Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
17 19 XF1 2'10.730 R.TSURUTA 2'12.787 M.OKUNO 2'10.730* Honda CBR954RR MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing
18 6 SB 2'10.770 S.KARITA 2'15.102 I.HIGASHIMURA 2'10.770* Kawasaki ZX-7RR RS-ITOH & KAZE
19 14 XF1 2'11.682 A.MORITA 2'19.047 M.TOKINAGA 2'11.682* Yamaha YZF-R17 Club YAMAHA MCR
20 15 XF1 2'12.627 S.TAKEMI 2'13.981 K.HASEGAWA 2'12.627* Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Qualify (August 1, Fine, Dry)

POS NO CLS BEST TIME 1ST RIDER TIME 2ND RIDER TIME SUB RIDER TIME MACHINE TEAM
1 11 SB 2'07.312 N.HAYDEN 2'07.312 R.KIYONARI 2'09.939 Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
2 12 JSB 2'07.540 A.WATANABE 2'07.540 Y.KAGAYAMA 2'08.516 Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki GP-1 DAXIM
3 7 SB 2'08.178 T.UKAWA 2'08.178 H.IZUTSU 2'09.147 H.AOYAMA 2'15.430 Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
4 39 JSB 2'08.864 N.FUJIWARA 2'10.939 T.KAYOH 2'08.864 N.OHSAKI 2'12.133 Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
5 778 XF1 2'08.919 T.TSUJIMURA 2'10.929 S.ITOH 2'08.919 Honda CBR954RR F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
6 21 JSB 2'09.107 S.NAKATOMI 2'09.107 W.YOSHIKAWA 2'09.260 K.NAKASUGA 2'15.554 Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
7 87 JSB 2'09.189 Y.KONISHI 2'09.189 T.MORI 2'16.488 Honda CBR954RR F.C.C. TSR
8 74 SB 2'09.229 C.KAMEYA 2'10.115 T.OKADA 2'09.229 Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
9 8 JSB 2'09.254 K.KITAGAWA 2'09.254 K.FUJIWARA 2'09.428 Suzuki GSX-R1000 KENZ - J TRUST - MOJO - SUZUKI
10 555 JSB 2'09.255 T.YAMAGUCHI 2'09.255 Y.TAKAHASHI 2'10.162 T.YAMAMOTO 2'18.068 Honda CBR954RR MASKED RIDER 555 HONDA
11 20 XF1 2'09.471 H.KOBAYASHI 2'09.471 H.OGATA 2'13.559 K.SHIOMI 2'21.311 Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR Field RSK
12 44 JSB 2'09.650 O.DEGUCHI 2'09.650 H.AOKI 2'10.451 H.NODA 2'15.883 Honda CBR954RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
13 68 XF1 2'09.688 A.FERGUSSON 2'09.688 A.GOBERT 2'11.565 S.GILES 2'15.128 Suzuki GSX-R1000 CORONA EXTRA - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
14 54 JSB 2'09.996 A.TAMITSUJI 2'09.996 Y.KONNO 2'10.813 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
15 71 SB 2'10.118 Y.NUKUMI 2'10.118 M.KAMADA 2'10.693 Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
16 31 JSB 2'10.258 H.KAWASE 2'10.948 K.TERAMOTO 2'10.258 A.HASHIMOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
17 19 XF1 2'10.303 M.OKUNO 2'10.303 R.TSURUTA 2'13.628 S.MORIWAKI 2'20.793 Honda CBR954RR MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing
18 15 XF1 2'10.492 S.TAKEMI 2'14.283 K.HASEGAWA 2'10.492 Y.WAKUDA 2'19.116 Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY
19 14 XF1 2'10.512 M.TOKINAGA 2'10.512 A.MORITA 2'19.660 S.WATANABE 2'21.983 Yamaha YZF-R17 Club YAMAHA MCR
20 6 SB 2'10.553 I.HIGASHIMURA 2'10.553 S.KARITA 2'13.735 H.TOYOTA 2'23.219 Kawasaki ZX-7RR RS-ITOH & KAZE
21 32 JSB 2'10.743 T.OHNISHI 2'11.813 T.YOSHIDA 2'10.743 Suzuki GSX-R1000 HEAT MAGIC by WINS FACTORY
22 1 SP 2'10.941 W.NOWLAND 2'10.941 S.MERTENS 2'12.789 Suzuki GSX-R1000 ZONGSHEN 1
23 2 SP 2'10.954 I.JERMAN 2'13.421 B.BONHUIL 2'16.002 P.BONTEMPI 2'10.954 Suzuki GSX-R1000 ZONGSHEN 2
24 899 XF1 2'11.030 D.POLEN 2'11.030 Y.SUGAI 2'14.371 Honda CBR954RR Team MOTO LIBERTY - ARATA-EX - KISS FM KOBE
25 3 SP 2'11.180 J.PRIDMORE 2'11.180 J.ELLISON 2'14.647 J.LINDSTROM 2'14.627 Suzuki GSX-R1000 SUZUKI GB - PHASE ONE
26 29 XF1 2'11.210 M.SAITOH 2'11.210 T.FUKAMI 2'12.317 K.MINAMIKAWA 2'17.986 Yamaha YZF-R17 Clever Wolf Racing Team
27 22 SP 2'11.250 G.GIABBANI 2'12.481 T.KISHIDA 2'11.250 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
28 35 SB 2'11.348 T.ARAKAWA 2'11.348 K.MATSUSHITA 2'11.730 N.YUNOKI 2'17.651 Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
29 34 SB 2'11.631 T.RYU 2'11.631 T.MAEDA 2'18.734 Y.KAWAMURA 2'22.685 Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
30 24 JSB 2'11.773 M.TOKUNO 2'16.014 M.FURUSAWA 2'11.773 T.MASUZAWA 2'22.927 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team NOBUNAGA RAMEN
31 86 SP 2'11.888 J.SZOKE 2'11.888 P.YOUNG 2'13.652 Suzuki GSX-R1000 CORONA Light - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
32 40 JSB 2'11.953 K.NAGURA 2'11.953 S.NOYORI 2'15.640 S.ISHIKAWA 2'20.329 Honda CBR954RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
33 10 SB 2'12.341 K.NAKAMURA 2'12.341 N.SASAKI 2'22.018 Y.OHTA Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
34 72 XF1 2'12.654 M.OHUCHIDA 2'12.654 M.HIGAKI 2'16.209 T.EJIMA 2'32.775 Kawasaki ZX-9R KiTS & P's SUPPLY
35 768 XF1 2'12.665 T.TSUJIMOTO 2'12.665 Y.YAMAKAWA 2'19.667 Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU
36 18 JSB 2'12.689 M.IZUMI 2'13.581 O.NISHIJIMA 2'12.689 R.BUGDEN 2'18.620 Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI
37 795 JSB 2'12.692 Y.HAMAGUCHI 2'13.565 H.TAKAHASHI 2'12.692 H.FUJITA Yamaha YZF-R1 OVER Racing RADIO-i
38 88 JSB 2'12.840 M.YAMANAKA 2'12.840 S.MIZOBUCHI 2'21.955 Honda CBR954RR Team TELE DASH
39 77 JSB 2'12.851 G.KANAYAMA 2'15.035 T.KAWAKAMI 2'12.851 K.KANAYAMA 2'19.109 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
40 69 SB 2'12.859 T.KUMAGAI 2'12.859 H.SHIMIZU 2'15.406 S.NAKAUE 2'25.891 Kawasaki ZX-7RR ROADWAY - POWER FACTORY
41 38 XF1 2'12.896 N.YAMATO 2'14.384 M.KOTERA 2'12.896 Kawasaki ZX-9R Team 38
42 30 JSB 2'13.002 T.MATSUI 2'14.598 T.KUNIMATSU 2'13.002 N.ENOMOTO Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY
43 9 XF1 2'13.063 Y.TAKAHASHI 2'13.063 N.NAKAI 2'14.377 Kawasaki ZX-9R BEET MOTUL Racing
44 65 JSB 2'13.404 M.MIZUTANI 2'13.404 Y.MATSUMOTO 2'16.325 M.KIDANI 2'23.196 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
45 59 SB 2'13.474 M.TOKUNAGA 2'13.474 K.SAKAI 2'25.944 Kawasaki ZX-7RR Team MO2 - MOTO SPORT HIROSE
46 27 SB 2'13.497 I.MATSUBARA 2'13.497 M.MURAKAMI 2'19.315 Kawasaki ZX-7RR RS-ITOH & KAZE
47 41 SB 2'13.639 N.ODAGIRI 2'15.766 H.SENMYO 2'13.639 Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA
48 64 XF1 2'13.777 H.HAYASHI 2'13.777 S.TANAKA 2'18.221 M.OHISHI 2'18.844 Yamaha YZF-R1 Team OSG & MOTO SDPORTS
49 48 JSB 2'13.810 N.MUKAI 2'13.810 T.NAKAI 2'19.423 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team MOTOCRIZZA
50 58 JSB 2'13.814 H.HARADA 2'13.814 K.NOZAKI 2'14.755 Kawasaki ZX-9R MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA
51 37 XF1 2'13.931 T.NAKAMURA 2'13.931 K.NAKANISHI 2'16.002 S.OHNISHI Kawasaki ZX-9R HIMEJI Kawasaki Racing Team
52 61 JSB 2'13.956 Y.OKUDA 2'13.956 T.KIMURA 2'17.009 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team T.K.M. & Xynas
53 248 JSB 2'14.282 M.INOUE 2'14.465 K.NISHI 2'14.282 Y.NODA 2'20.396 Suzuki GSX-R1000 FIVE HERETICS + NISHI-san
54 76 JSB 2'14.343 H.WADA 2'20.503 T.YAMAUCHI 2'14.343 Y.SUZUKI 2'20.262 Suzuki GSX-R1000 IWAKI & T2
55 97 JSB 2'14.383 S.HIKITA 2'15.335 H.NAKAJOH 2'14.383 K.TAMURA 2'21.255 Honda CBR954RR Team KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
56 23 ST 2'14.464 T.NAKAMURA 2'14.464 T.SHIMIZU 2'20.394 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Driver Stand RT
57 16 XF1 2'14.505 K.ADACHI 2'14.505 Y.USAMI 2'15.004 K.YAGYU 2'22.958 Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY
58 763 JSB 2'14.557 M.YAMAMOTO 2'14.557 T.NAGAOKA 2'16.336 Yamaha YZF-R1 TEAM Tsuchi to Hono YDS VRITZ Ken-Jin
59 28 ST 2'14.566 F.ASANO 2'21.778 T.KIMURA 2'14.566 Honda CBR929RR Team LITTLE WING
60 51 JSB 2'14.781 K.KOJIMA 2'14.781 Y.HIGUCHI 2'22.921 K.ABE 2'25.941 Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS - SIN'NICHI co.
61 50 XF1 2'15.088 K.FUKUYAMA 2'15.088 Y.SUMI 2'17.508 Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team MOTO KIDS
62 894 SB 2'15.151 T.KAWARABAYASHI 2'15.151 T.MIZUSAWA 2'15.484 Kawasaki ZX-7RR YAMASHINA Kawasaki - Kansai G.J. ART Japan
63 55 JSB 2'15.190 Y.TAKAMIYA 2'15.190 S.TAKAIWA 2'17.957 K.DAI 2'17.319 Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF - TMDR - verity - SYGN HOUSE MONSTER
64 45 XF1 2'15.435 K.KITAGUCHI 2'15.737 A.TAKESHITA 2'15.435 Y.YAMAMAOTO Yamaha YZF-R17 y@Racing Team
65 36 XF1 2'15.828 T.YAMAGUCHI 2'15.828 K.TAKADA 2'21.554 Kawasaki ZX-9R 36 Racing
66 900 JSB 2'15.886 R.KUYAMA 2'15.886 T.EBINUMA 2'21.651 H.SHINODA 2'23.375 Honda CBR954RR Honda Ko-yo-kai & AUTO TECHNIC
67 70 ST 2'16.235 M.HISAZUMI 2'16.235 N.YAMADA 2'16.372 Suzuki GSX-R1000 ROADWAY - AOKI E DRAG
68 33 XF2 2'17.155 A.MAEDA 2'17.155 K.OKAMOTO 2'19.882 N.TOMIDA 2'29.801 Honda CB1300SF PROJECT Big-1
69 85 XF1 2'17.283 H.TAKANO 2'17.283 S.OKADA 2'22.702 H.ODAKA 2'28.893 Yamaha YZF-R1 AUTOBOY RC & e'FREAKS
70 25 XF2 2'17.317 D.SUZUKI 2'17.317 E.SAMURA 2'18.488 Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF JAJA
71 26 XF1 2'17.369 M.KATSUSE 2'17.369 S.LEGROS 2'17.649 H.YABUMOTO 2'25.378 Suzuki GSX-R1000 MC Craft Racing
72 119 XF1 2'17.500 N.KAWAMOTO 2'17.500 H.ITOH 2'18.789 T.ISHIKAWA 2'25.463 Kawasaki ZX-9R Team AMENA - Verity
73 79 XF2 2'17.642 T.ASAHINA 2'21.126 A.OKADA 2'17.642 Asahina Z1 EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
74 130 XF2 2'17.725 T.TSUDA 2'17.725 M.LANE 2'23.473 Honda CB1300SF Spec-A YAMAMOTO Racing
75 5 XF1 2'18.176 A.OIKAWA 2'18.176 A.PERSELLI 2'19.913 M.BARGIACCHI 2'23.010 Mondial PIEGA 1000 X-One Mondial
76 46 JSB 2'19.014 K.WATANABE 2'21.193 A.YOSHIHIRO 2'19.014 M.MOTEGI 2'22.780 Honda CBR954RR C.NEXT - BIG BOX R
77 135 XF2 2'19.020 T.TODA 2'19.378 T.KUROKAWA 2'19.020 E.SAITO 2'23.086 BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
78 4 XF2 2'19.207 K.NEMOTO 2'27.037 Y.HORI 2'19.207 Ducati MONSTER S4 La Bellezza Speed

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Entry List

NO CLS 1ST RIDER 2ND RIDER MACHINE TEAM
1 SP NOWLAND Warwick (AUS) MERTENS Stephane (BEL) Suzuki GSX-R1000 ZONGSHEN 1
2 SP JERMAN Igor (SLO) BONHUIL Bruno (FRA) Suzuki GSX-R1000 ZONGSHEN 2
3 SP ELLISON James (GBR) LINDSTROM Jimmy (SWE) Suzuki GSX-R1000 SUZUKI GB - PHASE ONE
4 XF2 NEMOTO Ken HORI Yoshimitsu Ducati MONSTER S4 La Bellezza Speed
5 XF1 PERSELLI Andrea (ITA) BARGIACCHI Maurizio (ITA) Mondial PIEGA 1000 X-One Mondial
6 SB HIGASHIMURA Isami KARITA Shohei Kawasaki ZX-7RR RS-ITOH & KAZE
7 SB UKAWA Tohru IZUTSU Hitoyasu Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
8 JSB KITAGAWA Keiichi FUJIWARA Katsuaki Suzuki GSX-R1000 KENZ - J TRUST - MOJO - SUZUKI
9 XF1 TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu NAKAI Naomichi Kawasaki ZX-9R BEET MOTUL Racing
10 SB NAKAMURA Ken'ichiro SASAKI Noriyoshi Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda BLUE HELMETS MSC
11 SB HAYDEN Nicky (USA) KIYONARI Ryuichi Honda VTR1000SPW SEVEN STARS HONDA
12 JSB WATANABE Atsushi KAGAYAMA Yukio Suzuki GSX-R1000 YOSHIMURA Suzuki GP-1 DAXIM
14 XF1 TOKINAGA Makoto MORITA Akio Yamaha YZF-R17 Club YAMAHA MCR
15 XF1 TAKEMI Shougo HASEGAWA Katsunori Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY
16 XF1 ADACHI Koji USAMI Yasuhiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team ETCHING FACTORY
18 JSB IZUMI Michio NISHIJIMA Osamu Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU YOKKAICHI
19 XF1 OKUNO Masao TSURUTA Ryuji Honda CBR954RR MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing
20 XF1 KOBAYASHI Hiroki OGATA Hideyuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 GAR Field RSK
21 JSB NAKATOMI Shin'ichi YOSHIKAWA Wataru Yamaha YZF-R1 YSP & PREST Racing
22 SP GIABBANI Gwen (FRA) KISHIDA Takaharu Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team 22 Police Nationale & TSUKIGI Racing
23 ST NAKAMURA Tamotsu SHIMIZU Takumi Suzuki GSX-R1000 Driver Stand RT
24 JSB TOKUNO Masaki FURUSAWA Motoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team NOBUNAGA RAMEN
25 XF2 ARAKAKI Toshiyuki SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki SV1000S Team SURF JAJA
26 XF1 LEGROS Shane (CAN) KATSUSE Minoru Suzuki GSX-R1000 MC Craft Racing
27 SB MATSUBARA Izumi MURAKAMI Masakatsu Kawasaki ZX-7RR RS-ITOH & KAZE
28 ST ASANO Fumihisa KIMURA Takeshi Honda CBR929RR Team LITTLE WING
29 XF1 SAITOH Mitsuo FUKAMI Takahiro Yamaha YZF-R17 Clever Wolf Racing Team
30 JSB MATSUI Tadashi KUNIMATSU Toshiki Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY
31 JSB KAWASE Hiroaki TERAMOTO Kohji Suzuki GSX-R1000 WINS FACTORY & VEGA SPORTS
32 JSB OHNISHI Takatoshi YOSHIDA Tadayuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 HEAT MAGIC by WINS FACTORY
33 XF2 MIWA Shigemasa OKAMOTO Katsumi Honda CB1300SF PROJECT Big-1
34 SB RYU Takaomi MAEDA Tsutomu Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda KUMAMOTO Racing
35 SB ARAKAWA Tomoki MATSUSHITA Kazuhiro Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda So-fu-kai SUZUKA Racing Team
36 XF1 YAMAGUCHI Tadanori TAKADA Kohji Kawasaki ZX-9R 36 Racing
37 XF1 NAKAMURA Takayoshi NAKANISHI Kazuo Kawasaki ZX-9R HIMEJI Kawasaki Racing Team
38 XF1 YAMATO Naoki KODERA Masaaki Kawasaki ZX-9R Team 38
39 JSB FUJIWARA Norihiko KAYOH Tekkyu Yamaha YZF-R1 Team CHA-LLENGER
40 JSB NAGURA Kaichi NOYORI Shinji Honda CBR954RR Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & CBR
41 SB ODAGIRI Norikazu SENMYO Hideo Honda VTR1000SP2 Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot & SAYAMA
44 JSB DEGUCHI Osamu AOKI Haruchika Honda CBR954RR WEIDER - Honda Gakuen - D.D. BOYS
45 XF1 KITAGUCHI Kohji TAKESHITA Atsushi Yamaha YZF-R17 y@Racing Team
46 JSB WATANABE Katsuya YOSHIHIRO Atsushi Honda CBR954RR C.NEXT - BIG BOX R
47 XF2 YAMAOKA Satoshi TAKAHASHI Kohji Kawasaki GPZ900R Team BEE FACTORY
48 JSB MUKAI Nobuyuki NAKAI Tsunekazu Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team MOTOCRIZZA
50 XF1 FUKUYAMA Keita SUMI Yosuke Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team MOTO KIDS
51 JSB KOJIMA Kazuaki HIGUCHI Yukihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 Team MOTO KIDS - SIN'NICHI co.
52 XF1 IMAZU Hiroshi BATANI Kunitoshi Kawasaki ZX-9R PLUS ONE MC RT & Nissho Kensetsu
54 JSB TAMITSUJI Akira KONNO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Alpha OMC with RACING SUPPLY
55 JSB TAKAMIYA Yoshifumi TAKAIWA Shuji Suzuki GSX-R1000 HMF - TMDR - verity - SYGN HOUSE MONSTER
56 JSB YAMANAKA Masayuki ISHIKAWA Kohji Honda CBR954RR RT HONEYBEE - MCR Garage
58 JSB HARADA Hirotaka NOZAKI Kohji Kawasaki ZX-9R MECHBOX - GARAGE HARADA
59 SB TOKUNAGA Masayuki SAKAI Katsushi Kawasaki ZX-7RR Team MO2 - MOTO SPORT HIROSE
61 JSB OKUDA Yuki KIMURA Tomohiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team T.K.M. & Xynas
64 XF1 HAYASHI Masataka TANAKA Shinji Yamaha YZF-R1 Team OSG & MOTO SDPORTS
65 JSB MIZUTANI Masaru MATSUMOTO Yoshihiro Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team M2R
68 XF1 FERGUSSON Adam (AUS) GOBERT Anthony (AUS) Suzuki GSX-R1000 CORONA EXTRA - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
69 SB KUMAGAI Takashi SHIMIZU Shuichi Kawasaki ZX-7RR ROADWAY - POWER FACTORY
70 ST HISAZUMI Motohiro YAMADA Naoki Suzuki GSX-R1000 ROADWAY - AOKI E DRAG
71 SB NUKUMI Yukio KAMADA Manabu Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
72 XF1 OHUCHlDA Minoru HIGAKI Makoto Kawasaki ZX-9R KiTS & P's SUPPLY
74 SB OKADA Tadayuki KAMEYA Chojun Honda VTR1000SPW Team SAKURAI Honda
76 JSB WADA Hiroaki YAMAUCHI Takehisa Suzuki GSX-R1000 IWAKI & T2
77 JSB KANAYAMA Kazuhiro KANAYAMA Genki Suzuki GSX-R1000 Team HASHIMOTO-GUMI
79 XF2 ASAHINA Tadashi OKADA Akinori Asahina Z1 EXTEC - ASAHINA Racing
85 XF1 TAKANO Hiroki OKADA Satoshi Yamaha YZF-R1 AUTOBOY RC & e'FREAKS
86 SP SZOKE Jordan (CAN) YOUNG Paul (GBR) Suzuki GSX-R1000 CORONA Light - Ti FORCE ENDURANCE
87 JSB MORI Tsuyoshi KONISHI Yoshiteru Honda CBR954RR F.C.C. TSR
88 JSB MIZOBUCHI Shinsuke UCHIKAWA Shohzoh Honda CBR954RR Team TELE DASH
97 JSB HIKITA Sadanori NAKAJOH Hideyuki Honda CBR954RR Team KYOTO DESIGN ACADEMY
119 XF1 KAWAMOTO Naoyuki ITOH Hideki Kawasaki ZX-9R Team AMENA - Verity
130 XF2 TSUDA Takuya LANE Mickey (USA) Honda CB1300SF Spec-A YAMAMOTO Racing
135 XF2 TODA Takashi KUROKAWA Takehiko BMW R1100S BOXER SPORTS CLUB
248 JSB INOUE Masaki NISHI Hiroshi Suzuki GSX-R1000 FIVE HERETICS + NISHI-san
555 JSB YAMAGUCHI Tatsuya TAKAHASHI Yuki Honda CBR954RR KAMEN RIDER 555 HONDA
763 JSB YAMAMOTO Masaji NAGAOKA Toshihiro Yamaha YZF-R1 TEAM Tsuchi to Hono YDS VRITZ Ken-Jin
768 XF1 TSUJIMOTO Takashi YAMAKAWA Yoshihiro Honda CBR954RR Team YOSHIHARU
778 XF1 TSUJIMURA Takeshi ITOH Shin'ichi Honda CBR954RR F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team
795 JSB HAMAGUCHI Yoshihiro TAKAHASHI Hidemichi Yamaha YZF-R1 OVER Racing RADIO-i
894 SB KAWARABAYASHI Takeshi MIZUSAWA Tamotsu Kawasaki ZX-7RR YAMASHINA Kawasaki - Kansai G.J. ART Japan
899 XF1 POLEN Doug (USA) HAMAGUCHI Toshiyuki Honda CBR954RR Team MOTO LIBERTY - ARATA-EX - KISS FM KOBE
900 JSB KUYAMA Ryoichi EBINUMA Takashi Honda CBR954RR Honda Ko-yo-kai & AUTO TECHNIC

Race - Special Stage - Qualify - Entry List


Moto Racing JAPAN > Suzuka 8 Hours > 2003 Results



Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996-2015. All Rights Reserved.