Moto Racing JAPAN
Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries

2002 All Japan Road Race Championship

Round 7, Suzuka Superbike Race
15 September, Weather:Cloudy, Condition:Dry, Attend:23,000

Superbike
Pos  No. Cls  Rider                 Machine       Time/Delay  Laps Team                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -   1  PRT  Akira RYO             S:GSV-R        42'42.475   20  Team SUZUKI                       
  1  14  SBK  Atsushi WATANABE      S:GSX-R750        15.053   20  Team SUZUKI                       
  2   5  SBK  Wataru YOSHIKAWA      Y:YZF-R7          15.202   20  YSP Racing & PRESTO               
  3  11  SBK  Takeshi TSUJIMURA     Y:YZF-R7          15.739   20  YSP Racing & PRESTO               
  -   7  PRT  Tamaki SERIZAWA       S:Tornado S-1R    23.314   20  YOSHIMURA Suzuki GP1 DAXIM        
  4   8  SBK  Shin'ichi ITOH        H:VTR1000SPW      33.391   20  Team SAKURAI Honda                
  -   9  PRT  Noriyasu NUMATA       S:GSX-R1000       59.256   20  KENZ - J TRUST & MOJO             
  -  90  PRT  Masao OKUNO           H:CBR954RR      1'25.585   20  MORIWAKI MOTUL Racing             
  5  20  JSB  Hiroaki KAWASE        S:GSX-R1000     1'28.386   20  WINS FACTORY                      
  6  83  SNK  Hiroki KOBAYASHI      S:GSX-R1000     1'29.981   20  Team AGRAS                        
  7  16  SBK  Ken'ichiro NAKAMURA   H:VTR1000SP2    1'38.084   20  Honda BLUE HELMET MSC             
  8  51  SNK  Yoshihiro HAMAGUCHI   Y:YZF-R1        1'38.470   20  OVER Racing                       
  9  32  JSB  Takatoshi OHNISHI     S:GSX-R1000     1'40.858   20  WINS FACTORY                      
 10  55  JSB  Ken EGUCHI            H:CBR954RR      2'04.443   20  DyDo MIU Racing Team              
 11  75  SBK  Kaichi NAGURA         H:VTR1000SP2      1 Lap    19  Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot          
 12  68  SBK  Tomoki ARAKAWA        H:VTR1000SP2      1 Lap    19  SOFUKAI - SUZUKA Racing Team      
 13  52  SNK  Hirotaka HARADA       K:ZX-9R           1 Lap    19  MECH BOX - GARAGE HARADA          
 14  77  JSB  Reiji SAKAKIBARA      Y:YZF-R1          1 Lap    19  TEAM YDS VRITZ                    
 15  72  SNK  Minoru OHUCHIDA       K:ZX-9R           1 Lap    19  P's SUPPLY - ADVANTAGE            
 16  29  SNK  Naoki YAMATO          K:ZX-9R           1 Lap    19  Team 38                           
 17  81  JSB  Shogo TAKEMI          Y:YZF-R1          1 Lap    19  Team Etching Factory              
 18  82  JSB  Yoshinobu YAMAMOTO    Y:YZF-R1          1 Lap    19  OVER Racing                       
 19  35  SBK  Sho-hei KARITA        K:ZX-7RR          1 Lap    19  RS ITOH & KAZE                    
 20  58  SNK  Kizuki FUKE           S:GSX-R1000       1 Lap    19  NOI:Z Racing TO HORIKE            
 21  67  SNK  Tetsuya BIDOH         Y:YZF-R1          1 Lap    19  Team Etching Factory              
 22  36  SNK  Naonori YAMAGUCHI     K:ZX-9R           1 Lap    19  36 K&T - YUKKY!                   
 23  39  SBK  Noriyoshi SASAKI      H:VTR1000SP2      1 Lap    19  Honda BLUE HELMET MSC             
 24  87  SNK  Seiji YAMAMOTO        H:VTR1000SP2      1 Lap    19  MEIWA Racing                      
 25  13  JSB  Osamu DEGUCHI         H:CBR954RR        1 Lap    19  Honda PLAZA - D.D. BOYS           
------------------------------------------ DID NOT FINISH -------------------------------------------
      6  JSB  Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI     H:CBR954RR        6 Laps   14  Honda DREAM FILL Racing           
      4  PRT  Yukio KAGAYAMA        S:GSV-R           8 Laps   12  Team SUZUKI                       
    100  SBK  Makoto TAMADA         H:VTR1000SPW      8 Laps   12  TEAM CABIN HONDA                  
     24  SNK  Makoto TOKINAGA       Y:YZF-R17         9 Laps   11  IWATA Racing Family               
     27  SNK  Yoshinobu TAKAHASHI   K:ZX-9R          10 Laps   10  BEET MOTUL Racing                 
     54  JSB  Akira TAMITSUJI       S:GSX-R1000      11 Laps    9  FORZA & RACING SUPPLY             
     53  SBK  Yoichi  OKADA         K:ZX-7RR         11 Laps    9  WOOD STOCK Racing Team            
     64  SNK  Kohji ADACHI          Y:YZF-R1         12 Laps    8  Team Etching Factory              
     25  SBK  Isami HIGASHIMURA     K:ZX-7RR         16 Laps    4  RS ITOH & KAZE                    
     69  SNK  Masaaki KODERA        K:ZX-9R          17 Laps    3  Team MOJO                         

SBK: SUPERBIKE                                                                                       
SNK: SUPER-NK                                                                                        
JSB: JSB1000                                                                                         
PRT: PROTOTYPE (outside of a prize)                                                                  

No. of Final Race Starters: 39 / Finishers: 29                                                       
Fastest Lap(PRT): No.4  Yukio KAGAYAMA  2'06.938  4/12  Suzuki GSV-R                                 
Fastest Lap(SBK): No.100  Makoto TAMADA  2'07.055  -/12  Honda VTR1000SPW                            
Pole Position: No.1  Akira RYO  2'05.901  Suzuki GSV-R                                               

ST600
Pos  No. Rider                 Machine       Time/Delay  Laps Team                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  11  Yoshiteru KONISHI     H:CBR600F4i    27'15.568   12  Team HARC-PRO.                  
  2  55  Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI     H:CBR600F4i        1.129   12  Honda DREAM FILL Racing         
  3   3  Katsunori HASEGAWA    Y:YZF-R6           2.121   12  TIS RACING                      
  4   2  Hidemichi TAKAHASHI   Y:YZF-R6           2.953   12  SP TADAO Racing Team            
  5   8  Akinori OKADA         K:ZX-6R           16.890   12  TEAM GREEN                      
  6  15  Yoshihiro KONNO       S:GSX-R600K1      17.200   12  FORZA & RACING SUPPLY           
  7  82  Masataka HAYASHI      Y:YZF-R6          17.257   12  Team MOTO SPORT                 
  8  31  Masato KOBAYASHI      Y:YZF-R6          18.149   12  ITOH Racing - GMD SUZUKA        
  9  54  Ryuichi KIYONARI      H:CBR600F4i       18.327   12  Team KOHTAKE RSC                
 10  10  Yoshinobu YAMAMOTO    Y:YZF-R6          18.503   12  KGK                             
 11  69  Tomohiko KAWAKAMI     H:CBR600F4i       19.199   12  T YOSHIHARU + BO.S              
 12  87  Kazuki TOKUDOME       H:CBR600F4i       20.274   12  Team RSC                        
 13  61  Yusuke TESHIMA        Y:YZF-R6          26.213   12  SP TADAO Racing Team            
 14  70  Shin'ichiro IMAI      K:ZX-6R           26.550   12  HANSHIN Riding School & HAKUNAN 
 15  22  Tadayuki YOSHIDA      S:GSX-R600K1      26.705   12  MOTO STEP RT                    

No. of Final Race Starters: 44 / Finishers: 40                                                
Fastest Lap: No.55  Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI  2'14.944(R)  12/12  Honda CBR600F4i                    
Pole Position: No.54  Ryuichi KIYONARI  2'15.110  Honda CBR600F4i                             

GP250
Pos  No. Rider                 Machine       Time/Delay  Laps Team                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   8  Hiroshi AOYAMA        H:RS250R       37'08.032   17  Team HARC-PRO.                  
  2  13  Tekkyu KAYOH          Y:TZ250            0.033   17  HITMAN RC KOHSHIEN Yamaha       
  3  55  Yuki  TAKAHASHI       H:RS250R           0.040   17  DyDo MIU Racing Team            
  4  11  Shin'ichi NAKATOMI    H:RS250R           0.232   17  Team KOHTAKE RSC                
  5  20  Katsuyuki NAKASUGA    Y:TZ250            1.772   17  TEAM NAKASUGA                   
  6   7  Ryuji YOKOE           Y:TZ250            1.837   17  Mori no Kuma-san MIZTEC RT      
  7  72  Osamu MIYAZAKI        Y:TZ250            2.106   17  MOTOREX DAYTONA                 
  8   5  Daisaku SAKAI         H:RS250R          11.654   17  ENDURANCE                       
  9  12  Seijin OIKAWA         Y:TZ250           27.192   17  CLINICO - PLUS MYU Racing Team  
 10  36  Masaki TOKUDOME       Y:TZ250           27.280   17  J Racing                        
 11  81  Chojun KAMEYA         H:RS250R          29.994   17  BURNING BLOOD RT                
 12  77  Ryo OHNO              Y:TZ250           30.447   17  J Racing                        
 13  17  Makoto INAGAKI        H:RS250R          31.024   17  Team RSY                        
 14  48  Toshio ITE            Y:TZ250           46.757   17  Team Tec. 2                     
 15  82  Tadatoshi OKAZAKI     Y:TZ250           47.332   17  Eco Oil - Zero Friction         

No. of Final Race Starters: 42 / Finishers: 36                                                
Fastest Lap: No.5  Daisaku SAKAI  2'09.809  4/17  Honda RS250R                                
Pole Position: No.13  Tekkyu KAYOH  2'08.336(R)  Yamaha TZ250                                 

GP125
Pos  No. Rider                  Machine      Time/Delay  Laps Team                            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1  Hideyuki NAKAJOH       H:RS125R      34'23.948   15  Team Jha                        
  2   4  Yuzo FUJIOKA           E:NER125          1.193   15  Team PLUS ONE                   
  3  15  Naoki KATOH            H:RS125R          2.268   15  Jha Racing                      
  4  19  Akira KOMURO           H:RS125R          2.903   15  DENSO IRIDIUM & Dinky           
  5   5  Toshihisa KUZUHARA     H:RS125R         17.033   15  Honda KUMAMOTO Racing           
  6  13  Shin'ichi SUGAYA       E:NER125         17.682   15  Team PLUS ONE                   
  7  53  Yukihiro AZUMA         H:RS125R         17.909   15  WHITE RISKY + SEJ               
  8  82  Suhathai CHAEMSAP(THA) H:RS125R         21.067   15  CASTROL HONDA                   
  9  35  Tsuyoshi MATSUI        Y:TZ125          21.444   15  Team Tec. 2                     
 10  51  Shuhei AOYAMA          H:RS125R         22.139   15  SHOWA DENKI RT with HARC-PRO.   
 11  65  Tadashi HIRAISHI       H:RS125R         22.404   15  i-FACTORY - J                   
 12  44  Tohru TAKAHASHI        H:RS125R         22.622   15  M TUNE + SALTY DOG              
 13  25  Hiroaki KUZUHARA       H:RS125R         27.234   15  Honda HAMAMATSU Escargot        
 14  20  Sadahito SUMA          H:RS125R         29.493   15  Team Life - BP                  
 15  11  Tsuyoshi UCHIDA        H:RS125R         29.575   15  CHAU-CHAU & Kani-gumi SECRE     

No. of Final Race Starters: 45 / Finishers: 37                                                
Fastest Lap: No.5  Toshihisa KUZUHARA  2'15.934  11/15  Honda RS125R                          
Pole Position: No.1  Hideyuki NAKAJOH  2'15.500(R)  Honda RS125R                              
 
H:Honda / Y:Yamaha / S:Suzuki / K:Kawasaki / E:Endurance
Archive > Round: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Point Standings




Home >> Top(E) | Top(J) | Results | Champions | Circuits | Galleries
Copyright © Moto Racing JAPAN 1996. All Rights Reserved.